Tunkhannock Holiday
Team Scores: 1. Wyalusing (Wyalus) 222.50; 2. Wyoming Seminary B (Wyom Sem) 188.50; 3. Tunkhannock (Tunk) 140; 4. Hanover Area (Han) 134;
5. Western Wayne (WW) 120; 6. Coughlin (Cou) 118.50; 7. West Scranton (WS) 113.50; 8. Valley View (VV) 110; 9. Montrose (Montrose) 98.50;
10. Scranton Prep (Scranton Pr) 94; 11. Abington Heights (AH) 90; 12. Mahanoy Area (MA) 82; 13. Pocono Mountain East (PME) 78.50;
14. Canton (Can), Wyoming Area (WA) 68.50; 16. Kutztown (Kutz), Pocono Mountain West (PMW) 64; 18. Northeast Bradford (NEB) 62;
19. Mount Carmel (MC) 59; 20. Bradford (Brad) 53; 21. Elk Lake (EL) 47; 22. Sayre (Say) 45; 23. Lackawana Trail (LT), Nanticoke (Nan) 33;
25. Blue Ridge (Blue Ridge) 27.50; 26. Mountain View (MV) 5
Finals
106 Nick Botello (Wyom Sem) pinned David Evans (Tunk) 5:39
113 Nick Bauer (Wyom Sem) dec David Gavek (Tunk) 10-4
120 Tyler Vince (Wyom Sem) dec Fred Lewis (Blue Ridge) 13-11, OT
126 Connor Kievman (Wyom Sem) pinned Joe Hester (Montrose) 1:59
132 Tommy Traver (Tunk) dec Jeff Bennett (Han) 6-2
138 Benny Baker (Wyom Sem) dec Luke Yonkin (Wyalus) 6-1
145 James Benjamin (PME) dec Brett Uhrin (VV) 10-7
152 Josh Haley (Wyalus) tech fall Timmy Ward (Can) 15-0, 4:00
160 Creighton Edsell (Wyalus) dec Colin Fegley (MA) 7-2
170 Matt Lewandowski (MA) dec Ed Mapes (Wyalus) 5-3
182 Ryan Kipp (Wyalus) dec J.J. Hooper (Han) 4-2
195 Ivan Balavage (Scranton Pr) dec Sam Rice (Tunk) 8-7
220 Greg Bensley (PMW) pinned Cole Fuller (WW) 1:12
285 Dawson Otis (Wyalus) pinned Nick Hannon (Han) 1:43
Third Place
106 Joe Rowley (Han) pinned Nini Cinti (Cou) 2:40
113 Ryan Dunn (WW) pinned Colby Sindoni (Say) 2:00
120 Jake OBrien (Montrose) pinned Braeden Breitharpt (PME) 5:29
126 Brandon Judge (VV) dec Jake Brown (Cou) 2-0
132 Tyler Thompson (Brad) dec Josh Brown (Cou) 6-2
138 Jared Slack (WS) dec D.J. Erickson (Han) 3-1
145 Dillon Keane (Brad) dec Michael Gallorenzi (Wyom Sem) 7-0
152 Marc Stine (VV) dec Alex Buttner (Scranton Pr) 12-5
160 Kyle Costello (Wyom Sem) dec Matt Ingrassia (Say) 8-2
170 Jake Cole (Cou) dec Bruce Parola (Scranton Pr) 5-2
182 Adam Buczynski (WA) pinned Logan Bachman (Kutz) 1:52
195 Adam Wellard (AH) dec Mike Wilcox (Wyalus) 4-3
220 Logan Hivner (AH) pinned Cody Tunnicliff (Wyalus) 2:30
285 Damon Barhight (WA) dec Owen Maryott (NEB) 2-0
Fifth Place
106 Anthony Caramanno (WS) DQ Luke Adzema (MC)
113 Jake Sharadin (Kutz) pinned Sammy Segers (Scranton Pr) 1:51
120 Darren Schum (Wyalus) dec Yahny Ortiz (WS) 9-4
126 Josh Beeman (Tunk) dec Francisco Lopez (EL) 2-0
132 Tyler Baltrusaitis (LT) pinned Mak Gleckner (Can) 2:02
138 Ethan Landis (Can) dec Joe Pahler (Cou) 3-0
145 Braden McIntosh (WW) pinned Frankie Castano (Cou) 1:50
152 Harrison Clookey (WW) defaulf Tommy McDonald (MC)
160 Devon Jacobi (PME) default Noah Rakowski (Han)
170 Jake Hand (EL) default Tyler Fisher (Kutz)
182 Bobby Walls (WS) pinned Matthew Trygar (WW) 3:46
195 Justin Joseph (WA) dec Connor Judge (VV) 9-7
220 Noah Worsnick (WS) default Seth Forbes (NEB)
285 Corey Harrison (Cou) dec Robert Gregory (Montrose) 4-0
Seventh Place
106 Logan Newton (Wyalus) pinned Zach Capie (Nan) :31
113 Cullen Ratchford (LT) pinned Bill Peters (AH) 4:48
120 Scott Jacoby (AH) pinned Justin Ganser (LT) 3:27
126 Garrett Walsh (WS) dec Noah Johnson (AH) 5-3
132 Alphonzo Lee (PMW) forfeit Juan Loboda (EL)
138 Nate Gutierez (PMW) dec Chris Kondash (MA) 4-1
145 Mikyle Fabrizio (Montrose) forfeit Collin Kashatus (Nan)
152 Bubba Novak (WS) dec Zakee Nettles (Han) 3-2
160 Cole Aukema (Montrose) pinned Tommy Carroll (Scranton Pr) 4:55
170 Jeremy Seymour (WS) dec Ryan Atcavage (WW) 4-2
182 Jake Stephens (Tunk) pinned Sean Sprague (VV) 2:47
195 Derek Swoyer (WW) pinned Carl Fisher (WS) 2:50
220 Logan Burns (VV) forfeit Wes Shurock (MC)
285 Anthony Giordano (WS) pinned Ryan Wuttke (MA) 3:35
Semifinals
106 Botello (Wyom Sem) pinned Adzema (MC) 1:14; Evans (Tunk) maj dec Rowley (Han) 14-0
113 Bauer (Wyom Sem) pinned Dunn (WW) 1:52; Gavek (Tunk) pinned Sharadin (Kutz) 2:49
120 Vince (Wyom Sem) pinned OBrien (Montrose) 3:04; Lewis (Blue Ridge) pinned Ortiz (WS) 2:29
126 Hesler (Montrose) pinned Beeman (Tunk) 5:14; Kievman (Wyom Sem) dec Brown (Cou) 7-5
132 Traver (Tunk) dec Thompson (Brad) 8-1; Bennett (Han) pinned Baltrusaitis (LT) 2:56
138 Baker (Wyom Sem) pinned Erickson (Han) 1:41; Yonkin (Wyalus) dec Slack (WS) 8-2
145 Brett Uhrin (VV) dec Keane (Brad) 9-4; Benjamin (PME) dec Giallorenzi (Wyom Sem) 9-2
152 Haley (Wyalus) maj dec Clookey (WW) 15-2; Ward (Can) dec Buttner (Scranton Pr) 3-0
160 Edsell (Wyalus) maj dec Jacobi (PME) 8-0; Fegley (MA) dec Rakowski (Han) 15-12
170 Lewandowski (MA) dec Parola (Scranton Pr) 5-0; Mapes (Wyalus) dec Cole (Cou) 10-9
182 Hooper (Han) pinned Buczynski (WA) :59; Kipp (Wyalus) pinned Bachman (Kutz) 4:36
195 Rice (Tunk) dec Wilcox (Wyalus) 7-0; Balavage (Scranton Pr) maj dec Judge (VV) 16-5
220 Fuller (WW) pinned Forbes (NEB) 3:25; Bensley (PMW) pinned Tunnicliff (way) :49
285 Otis (Wyalus) pinned Gregory (Montrose) :32; Hannon (Han) pinned Barhight (WA) 2:36