Sam Lovello Memorial
106 lbs
1st Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights) MD Marc Koch (Blair Academy), 8-0
3rd Jeremy Schilling (Garden Spot) F Brenden Smay (Northern Lehigh), 3:09
5th Anthony Witt (Oley Valley) F Deatrick Moyer (Milton Hershey), 2:13
113 lbs
1st Dillon Reinert (Brandywine Heights) F Nyvani Molina (Garden Spot), 2:30
3rd Lukas Ferguson (Lehighton) F Tyler Wilkinson (Oley Valley), 0:25
5th Ed Holland (Muhlenberg) F Seamus Burns (Milton Hershey), 3:00
120 lbs
1st Mason Casey (Garden Spot) DEC Jacob Myers (Palmyra), 4-1
3rd Preston Bauer (Northern Lehigh) F Nick Geary (Brandywine Heights), 0:51
5th Qin Davis (Blair Academy) DEC Mason Ferguson (Lehighton), 3-0
126 lbs
1st Damon Mcgee (Blair Academy) DEC Logan Paluch (Central York), 4-2 SV
3rd Garrett Gehr (Garden Spot) DEC Nick Carroll (Palmyra), 10-3
5th Andrew Newman (Brandywine Heights) DEC Derick Nhin (Milton Hershey), 5-4
132 lbs
1st Mason Myers (Central York) F Ed Scheck (Muhlenberg), 1:12
3rd Josh Groff (Garden Spot) DEC Matthew Deysher (Brandywine Heights), 8-4
5th Matt Carroll (Palmyra) F Trevor Amorim (Northern Lehigh), 3:49
138 lbs
1st Brett Morgan (Central York) F Owen Dautrich (Conrad Weiser), 3:03
3rd Lucas Sangiuliano (Lehighton) DEC Jacob Caskie (Brandywine Heights), 9-2
5th Aaron Martin (Garden Spot) FOR Tim Burge (Milton Hershey)
145 lbs
1st Chris Whiteman (Lehighton) MD Klint Harpel (Brandywine Heights), 9-1
3rd Kyren Turner (Oley Valley) DEC Alan Perez (Garden Spot), 7-4
5th Brett Organtini (Conrad Weiser) DEC Joseph Musti (Central York), 6-2
152 lbs
1st Josh Gobencion (Blair Academy) F Josh Smith (Milton Hershey), 0:44
3rd Joey Abidelli (Northern Lehigh) F Jon Ahner (Lehighton), 1:55
5th Jacob Busnach (Oley Valley) F Danny Mamary (Central York), 1:08
160 lbs
1st Tanner Schaller (Central York) F Dylan Miller (Brandywine Heights), 5:14
3rd Max Wehr (Oley Valley) MD Scout Bucks (Palmyra), 10-2
5th Matt Taccetta (Conrad Weiser) F Jacob Mcmillen (Milton Hershey), 2:07
170 lbs
1st Richard Fronheiser (Lehighton) TF Fernando Gonzalez (Muhlenberg), 16-1 3:59
3rd Damion Rodriguez (Northern Lehigh) DEC Ricky Medina (Central York), 4-2 SV
5th Josh Nihart (Conrad Weiser) DEC Jose Mendez (Milton Hershey), 5-2 TB2
182 lbs
1st Alex Zeigenfuss (Lehighton) MD Gabe Iacavone (Conrad Weiser), 9-0
3rd Brian Czaus (Muhlenberg) F Isiaha Brown (Milton Hershey), 1:36
5th Alex Coburn (Palmyra) F Tyler Martin (Garden Spot), 0:47
195 lbs
1st Elijah Karas (Oley Valley) F Austin Shuey (Palmyra), 0:55
3rd Michaelangelo Stewart (Columbia) F Aiden Kreitz (Conrad Weiser), 2:22
5th Brandon Moffit (Milton Hershey) DEC Bryce Mercer (Garden Spot), 11-5
220 lbs
1st Dustin Swanson (Garden Spot) F Christian Rodriguez (Lehighton), 0:22
3rd Rj Boyd (Milton Hershey) F Dominic Bandle (Northern Lehigh), 0:39
5th Ethan Miller (Central York) F Jonathan Troup (Conrad Weiser), 2:08
285 lbs
1st Adam Kase (Conrad Weiser) F Lucas Reed (Central York), 1:10
3rd Zach Snyder (Oley Valley) F Jason Schaffer (Northern Lehigh), 0:17
5th Charles Martin (Garden Spot) F Zemir Wayoe (Milton Hershey), 2:12
1 |
Garden Spot |
164 |
- |
- |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
- |
2 |
Central York |
159 |
- |
- |
3 |
2 |
- |
1 |
1 |
2 |
- |
3 |
Lehighton |
143.5 |
- |
- |
3 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
- |
1 |
- |
4 |
Brandywine Heights |
143 |
- |
- |
2 |
2 |
- |
3 |
1 |
- |
- |
5 |
Conrad Weiser |
114 |
- |
- |
1 |
2 |
- |
1 |
3 |
1 |
- |
6 |
Oley Valley |
109 |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
3 |
1 |
2 |
- |
- |
7 |
Milton Hershey |
98 |
- |
- |
- |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
- |
7 |
Northern Lehigh |
98 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
3 |
3 |
- |
1 |
- |
9 |
Palmyra |
94 |
- |
- |
- |
2 |
- |
2 |
2 |
- |
- |
10 |
Blair Academy |
80.5 |
- |
- |
2 |
1 |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
11 |
Muhlenberg |
66 |
- |
- |
- |
2 |
1 |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
12 |
Columbia |
18 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
13 |
Steelton Highspire |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |