Coach V's Rankings 1/8/18     
Tom Elling's PA Wrestling  http://www.pawrsl.com/pa/tebullnew.htm

RANK First Name Last Name Grade High School Region District Weight Class
               
AAA              
1 Kurtis  Phipps 10 Norwin SW 7 106
2 Kyle Burkholder 11 Hempfield SW 7 106
3 Trenton  Donahue 10 Dubois NW 9 106
4 Tal-Reese Flemming 11 Liberty NE 11 106
5 Kyle Waterman 9 Council Rock South SE 1 106
6 Andrew Brest 10 General McLane NW 10 106
7 Carter Dibert 9 Franklin Regional SW 7 106
8 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon 9 Seneca Valley SW 7 106
9 Brady  Sherbach 12 Latrobe SW 7 106
10 Nate Lackman 10 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 106
11 Ruston Dzielak 9 Cumberland Valley SC 3 106
12 Kyle Hauserman 9 Council Rock North SE 1 106
13 Jacob  Vale 10 Lower Dauphin SC 3 106
14 Jevin Guldin 9 Exeter SC 3 106
15 David Evans 10 Tunkhannock NE 2 106
16 Matt Vulakh 9 Pope John Paul ll SE 1 106
               
               
1 Ryan Sullivan 11 Shaler SW 7 113
2 Frank Bonura 11 Moon SW 7 113
3 Christian Fisher 11 Mifflin County NW 6 113
4 Will Betancourt 10 Manheim Central SC 3 113
5 Cole Wilson 10 Northeastern SC 3 113
6 Jordan Watters 10 West Allegheny SW 7 113
7 Matt  Maloney 10 Liberty NE 11 113
8 Andrew Smith 10 Nazareth NE 11 113
9 Max Mendez 11 Council Rock South SE 1 113
10 Nick Onea 11 Pottsville NE 11 113
11 Mathew Rodriguez 12 Dover SC 3 113
12 T J England 10 Archbishop Wood NE 12 113
13 Michael Bini 12 Canon McMillan SW 7 113
14 Rob Lawlor 11 Father Judge NE 12 113
15 Matt Sarbo 9 Altoona NW 6 113
16 Ben Monn 10 Cumberland Valley SC 3 113
               
               
1 Logan Macri 12 Canon McMillan SW 7 120
2 Louis Newell 12 Seneca Valley SW 7 120
3 Darren Miller 11 Kiski Area SW 7 120
4 Doug Zapf 12 Downingtown West SE 1 120
5 Cameron Enriquez 11 Stroudsburg NE 11 120
6 Brandon  Meredith 12 Spring Ford SE 1 120
7 Brandon  Kassis 11 Parkland NE 11 120
8 Gabe Willochell 11 Latrobe SW 7 120
9 Wyatt Henson 9 Waynesburg SW 7 120
10 JJ Wilson 11 Cedar Cliff SC 3 120
11 Luke Lucerne 10 Council Rock North SE 1 120
12 Matt Lackman 10 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 120
13 Killian Delaney 10 West Chester Henderson SE 1 120
14 Shane Hanson-Ashworth 11 Council Rock South SE 1 120
15 Paniro Johnson 9 Cathedral Prep NW 10 120
16 Marco DiBattista 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh SE 1 120
               
               
1 Sam   Hillegas 10 North Hills SW 7 126
2 Chris Wright 12 Central Dauphin SC 3 126
3 Ed Scott 10 Dubois NW 9 126
4 Travis Brown 11 Liberty NE 11 126
5 Kenny Herrmann 10 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 126
6 Sean Pierson 11 Nazareth NE 11 126
7 Dalton  Rohrbaugh 12 Spring Grove SC 3 126
8 Cal Schoffstall 10 Pottsville NE 11 126
9 Patrick Noonan 10 Stroudsburg NE 11 126
10 Mason Franks 12 Connellsville SW 7 126
11 Nick Dolak 12 Parkland NE 11 126
12 Cade Balestrini 10 Shikellamy NW 4 126
13 Josiah Gehr 12 Cocalico SC 3 126
14 Jason Geyer 11 Seneca Valley SW 7 126
15 Anthony Colella 11 William Tennent SE 1 126
16 Zach  McCann 11 Franklin Regional SW 7 126
               
               
1 Ryan Anderson 11 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 132
2 Andrew Wert 12 Central Dauphin SC 3 132
3 Patrick Gould 11 East Stroudsburg S NE 11 132
4 Colton Comacho 12 Franklin Regional SW 7 132
5 Caleb Morris 12 Waynesburg SW 7 132
6 Jonathon Miers 11 Easton NE 11 132
7 Gunnar Fuss 11 Harry S Truman SE 1 132
8 Nick Coy 11 Penn Trafford SW 7 132
9 Josh  Mason 12 Blue Mountain NE 11 132
10 Clay Baker 11 Spring Grove SC 3 132
11 Dalton  Woodrow 11 Dubois NW 9 132
12 Justin Perkins 11 Penn Hills SW 7 132
13 Lukas Richie 11 Downingtown East SE 1 132
14 Jagger Condomitti 9 Northampton NE 11 132
15 Ben Radner 12 Council Rock South SE 1 132
16 Seth Andrus 12 Central Mountain NW 6 132
               
               
1 Jackson Hensen 12 Waynesburg SW 7 138
2 Jarred Papcsy 12 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 138
3 Noah Levett 12 Kiski Area SW 7 138
4 Seth Koleno 12 Bald Eagle Area NW 6 138
5 Devon Britton 11 Northampton NE 11 138
6 Ryan O'Grady 12 Nazareth NE 11 138
7 Tom Traver 11 Tunkhannock NE 2 138
8 Brandon  Connor 11 Wilson SC 3 138
9 Cameron Robinson 10 Council Rock North SE 1 138
10 T T Elhajj 10 Lower Dauphin SC 3 138
11 Jeffrey Boyd 11 McDowell NW 10 138
12 Nick Lilley 12 Downingtown West SE 1 138
13 Tyler Williams 11 Souderton SE 1 138
14 A J  Tamburino 10 William Tennent SE 1 138
15 Tim Hritsko 12 Canon McMillan SW 7 138
16 Jake  Meyer 12 Spring Grove SC 3 138
               
               
1 Luke Kemerer 12 Hempfield SW 7 145
2 Zach  Ortman 12 Parkland NE 11 145
3 Kolby Ho 12 Dubois NW 9 145
4 Ryan Vulakh 11 Pope John Paul ll SE 1 145
5 Cameron Connor 11 Kiski Area SW 7 145
6 Job Chishko 12 Penn Trafford SW 7 145
7 Leno Ciotti 12 McDowell NW 10 145
8 Nathan Swartz 12 Hollidaysburg NW 6 145
9 Connor Finkey 12 Garden Spot SC 3 145
10 Garrett Rigg 12 Bald Eagle Area NW 6 145
11 Nick Acuna 12 Moon SW 7 145
12 Alec Bittler 11 Saint Marys NW 9 145
13 Alex Hornfeck 12 Mars SW 7 145
14 Paul Feite 12 Northern York SC 3 145
15 Cole Meredith 11 O J Roberts SE 1 145
16 Cole Handlovic 10 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 145
               
               
1 Sammy Sasso 12 Nazareth NE 11 152
2 Brock Godzin 12 Belle Vernon SW 7 152
3 William Evanitsky 12 Scranton NE 2 152
4 Gage McClenahan 10 Bald Eagle Area NW 6 152
5 Trey Howard 11 Waynesburg SW 7 152
6 Dan Mancini 11 O J Roberts SE 1 152
7 Micah Hoffman 12 Northern York SC 3 152
8 Luca  Frinzi 11 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 152
9 Hunter Kernon 12 Bethel Park SW 7 152
10 Evan Widing 11 Pennridge SE 1 152
11 Drake Brenize 12 Chambersburg SC 3 152
12 Ty  McGeary 11 West Allegheny SW 7 152
13 Joseph Pecaitis 12 Gettysburg SC 3 152
14 Clayton Ulrey 10 Lower Dauphin SC 3 152
15 Jack Blumer 10 Kiski Area SW 7 152
16 Joey Stoak 12 Lower Dauphin SC 3 152
               
               
1 Carter Starocci 11 Cathedral Prep NW 10 160
2 Zach  Hartman 12 Belle Vernon SW 7 160
3 Garrett Nijenhuis 10 Canon McMillan SW 7 160
4 Luke Stout 10 Mount Lebanon SW 7 160
5 Jacob Burgette 12 Scranton NE 2 160
6 A J Wilson 12 Solanco SC 3 160
7 Nick  Delp 10 Kiski Area SW 7 160
8 Daniel Labus 12 Bayard-Rustin SE 1 160
9 Edward Hay 12 Bangor NE 11 160
10 Jon Hoover 11 North Allegheny SW 7 160
11 Patrick Oneill 11 North Penn SE 1 160
12 Caden Morrison 11 West Perry SC 3 160
13 Nick Senderling 12 Wissahickon SE 1 160
14 Ray Martin 12 West Chester Henderson SE 1 160
15 Ian Ewing 10 Greensburg Salem SW 7 160
16 Asher Corl 12 Central Mountain NW 6 160
               
               
1 Kyle Homet 12 Waynesburg SW 7 170
2 Luke Nichter 10 Chambersburg SC 3 170
3 Scott Joll 11 Belle Vernon SW 7 170
4 Jason Montgomery 12 Bethel Park SW 7 170
5 Tyler DeLorenzo 12 East Stroudsburg S NE 11 170
6 Nehemiah Diggs 11 Harrisburg SC 3 170
7 Luke Mary 12 Peters Township SW 7 170
8 Ian Barr  12 State College NW 6 170
9 Steven Newell 11 Dallas  NE 2 170
10 Tyler Mousaw 10 Unionville SE 1 170
11 Jacob Lucas 9 Cumberland Valley SC 3 170
12 Logan Green 10 Pennridge SE 1 170
13 Jesse Quatse 12 Greensburg Salem SW 7 170
14 Jason Zollers 12 Owen J Roberts SE 1 170
15 Tanner Weaver 12 Central Mountain NW 6 170
16 Antonio Rivera 12 Central York SC 3 170
               
               
1 Trent Hidlay 12 Mifflin County NW 6 182
2 Luke McGonigal 12 Clearfield NW 9 182
3 Josh  Stillings 12 Pennridge SE 1 182
4 Tim Wallace 12 Albert Gallatin SW 7 182
5 Luigi Yates 12 Cathedral Prep NW 10 182
6 Cade Wilson 12 Nazareth NE 11 182
7 Donovan Ball 11 Cedar Cliff SC 3 182
8 Harry Green 12 Upper Moreland SE 1 182
9 Brendan Shaffer 12 Lower Dauphin SC 3 182
10 Christian Sequete 12 Butler SW 7 182
11 Zach  Carcy 12 Fox Chapel SW 7 182
12 Max Hale 10 Downingtown West SE 1 182
13 Christian Sequete 12 Butler SW 7 182
14 Tavian Banks 10 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 182
15 Jeremy Seymour 11 West Scranton NE 2 182
16 Jacob Miller 11 Boyertown SE 1 182
               
               
1 Cole Urbas 11 State College NW 6 195
2 Elijah Jones 12 Boyertown SE 1 195
3 Jake  Koser 12 Northern York SC 3 195
4 Blake Barrick 12 Big Spring SC 3 195
5 Parker McClellan 12 Altoona NW 6 195
6 Robert Spezza 12 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 195
7 Greg Bensley 12 Pocono Mountain W NE 11 195
8 Benn Fromm 12 Cocalico SC 3 195
9 Damen Moyer 11 Liberty NE 11 195
10 Shane Noonen 11 Hazleton NE 2 195
11 Tyler Neglia 11 Wallenpaupack NE 2 195
12 Nate Ansell 12 Connellsville SW 7 195
13 Chase Smith 11 Spring Ford SE 1 195
14 Bo Haines 12 Ringold SW 7 195
15 Sammy Rice 12 Tunkhannock NE 2 195
16 Dorian Crosby 10 Cathedral Prep NW 10 195
               
               
1 Ian Edenfield 12 Laurel Highlands SW 7 220
2 Cole Forrester 12 Shippensburg SC 3 220
3 Rocky McGeary 12 West Allegheny SW 7 220
4 Dennis Karas 12 Exeter Township SC 3 220
5 Jake  Slinger 11 Upper Saint Clair SW 7 220
6 Nick Chapman 12 Hatboro Horsham SE 1 220
7 John McCarthy 12 Delaware Valley NE 2 220
8 Owen Verespy 12 North Penn SE 1 220
9 Hunter Catka 10 Sun Valley SE 1 220
10 Nate Simmers 12 Altoona NW 6 220
11 Connor Bishop 11 Archbishop Wood NE 12 220
12 Ogden Atwood 11 Armstrong SW 7 220
13 Kareem Carson 10 Cathedral Prep NW 10 220
14 Nate Schon 9 Selinsgrove NW 4 220
15 Mahlik Houtz 12 Central Mountain NW 6 220
16 Nate Andrew 12 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 220
               
               
1 Gerald Brown 12 West Mifflin SW 7 285
2 Kawaun DeBoe 11 Cathedral Prep NW 10 285
3 Michael Wolfgram 11 Central York SC 3 285
4 Michael Leyland 12 Roman Catholic NE 12 285
5 Ryan Stewart 12 Warwick SC 3 285
6 Nick Cooper 12 Bensalem SE 1 285
7 Garrett Zobel 12 LaSalle NE 12 285
8 Nate Hoagland 11 Mount Lebanon SW 7 285
9 Jonathan Pineda 12 Easton NE 11 285
10 Ryan Cody 12 North Penn SE 1 285
11 Derek Devine 12 North Allegheny SW 7 285
12 Corey Dodson 12 Albert Gallatin SW 7 285
13 Nick Morelli 12 Meadville NW 10 285
14 Deshawn Butler 12 Penn Hills SW 7 285
15 Jase Crouse 11 Bethlehem Catholic NE 11 285
16 Jacob Edwards 11 Central Mountain NW 6 285