DISTRICT IX WRESTLING
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 (Bob Tonkin)
Thanks to Bob Imhof for updates...
Clearfield St. Marys
106 Thayne Morgan Raymond Dent 2:41 15-51
113 Logan Gilbert Cameron Resch 2-1 0-3
120 Zane Morgan Garret Cook 2:40 0-9
126 Joshiah McClaren 6-1 David Mertz 3-9
132 Logan Puit William McGonnel 8-3 3-12
138 Tallin Norris Kyle Pecht :36 3-18
145 Jaret McCracken Tyler Yetzer :26 3-24
152 Grant Climie Alex Feldbauer :40 3-30
160 Tristan Caruthers William Gabor 7-3 3-33
170 Michael Hadden Joshua Cameroni 1:58 3-39
182 Logan Lykens Derek Taylor :30 3-45
195 Travis Ogden 8-4 Daniel Salinas 6-45
220 Jacob Verchick 3-2 Michael Wolfel 9-45
285 Nate Lash 5:14 Raymond Kline 15-45
Final Score Clearfield 15 St. Marys 51
*******************
District IX Class AAA Team Duals Semi-Finals Matches
Matches started at 106 Lbs.
St. Marys Punxsutawney
106 Raymond Dent 1:18 Zoie Smith 6-0
113 Cameron Resch FF 12-0
120 Garret Cook Elijah Lambiotte 10-3 12-3
126 David Mertz 8-5 Andrew Bullers 15-3
132 William McGonnel Joel Bowers TF 23-6 5:49 15-8
138 Kyle Pecht Kaleb Young 3:29 15-14
145 Tyler Yetzer Josh Schuckers 4-2 15-17
152 Alex Feldbauer Perry Arrington 4-3 15-20
160 William Gabor TF 19-4 5:35 Keegan Fischer 20-20
170 Joshua Cameroni FF 26-20
182 Derek Taylor 2:37 Travis Perry 32-20
195 Daniel Salinas 1:48 Alexander Young 38-20
220 Michael Wolfel FF 44-20
285 Raymond Kline 5-3 Blake Bizousky 47-20
Final Score St. Marys 47 Punxsutawney 20
Clearfield Dubois
106 Thayne Morgan Brock Adams :38 0-6
113 Zane Morgan 3:01 Stephen Jacobson 6-6
120 Logan Gilbert Kody Cox 5-0 6-9
126 FF Shea Bloom 6-15
1 32 Joshiah McClarren Austin Gahr 7-4 6-18
138 Tallin Norris 16-8 Bryce Marvin 10-18
145 Jaret McCracken Carson Hanna 1:15 10-24
152 Grant Climie 3:1 D. J. Carney 16-24
160 Tristan Caruthers 1:02 Vince Foringer 22-24
170 Logan Lykens 3:55 Josh Wayland 28-24
182 Travis Ogden FF 34-24
195 FF Lake Landere 34-30
220 Tom Sleigh Def. 34-36
285 Jacob Verchick 3-1 OT Robert Zilhaver 37-36
Final Score Clearfield 37 Dubois 36
District IX Class AA Round Robin 2 Team Dual Meet between Kane and Brookville
Match Started at 160 Lbs.
Kane Brookville
106 Jacob St.Laurent FF 12-23
113 Austin Woocock Taylor Ortz 3:38 12-29
120 Seth Woolcock Cole Aaron :44 12-35
126 Cody Blankenship FF 18-35
132 Darren Brown Cole Clever 6-2 18-38
138 Justin Westerberg Dalton Zimmerman TF 16-0 4:57 18-43
145 Brock Zacherl FF 18-49
152 Zach Vroman FF 18-55
160 Jamie Lingenfelter Brodie Zacherl TF 15-0 2:36 0-5
170 Evan Delong FF 6-5
182 Nate Moore Jimmy Miller 4-3 6-8
195 Austin Hulings FF 12-8
220 Keaton Rounsville Bryce Town 4-1 12-11
285 Collin Alexis Nate Nosker 1:06 12-17
Final Score Kane 18 Brookville 55
District IX Class AA Round Robin 3 Team Dual Meet between Brookville
and Redbank Valley
Match Started at 170 Lbs.
Brookville Redbank Valley
106 Gavin Park 12-1 Ryan Kube 16-12
113 Taylor Ortz :11 Scott Drenning 22-12
120 Cole Aaron Willie Gruver 3-1 22-15
126 Cole Clever TF 19-3 5:14 Kolbin Altobelli 27-15
132 Devin Joiner Tanner Altobelli TF 26-11 5:57 27-20
138 Dalton Zimmerman 5-1 Luke Gallo 30-20
145 Brock Zacherl :57 Colton Mohney 36-20
152 Zach Vroman 7-1 Mitch Blose 39-20
160 Dane Clever Keshon Truitt 2:52 39-26
170 Brodie Zacherl :19 Devin Schimp 6-0
182 Jimmy Miller 5:47 Kaven Hornberger 12-0
195 Brylee Shumaker FF 12-6
220 Bryce Town Cal Haines 7-1 12-9
285 Nate Nosker Ben Carillo 2-1 12-12
Final Score Brookville 39 Redbank Valley 26