Lock Haven Fall Classic
Senior High Division 10/21/01
Subscribe to the PA Wrestling Newspaper
$25 for 8 Jam-packed Issues
PA Wrestling Newspaper
PO Box 334
Revloc, PA 15948
LHU Division |
LHU Wt Class |
LHU Place |
Name1 |
LHU Hometown |
LHU Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SH |
100 |
1 |
Connelly, Matt |
Concord, OH |
SNA |
SH |
100 |
2 |
Shaw, Jarrod |
Fallansbee, WV |
|
SH |
100 |
3 |
Brown, Derek |
Pitman, NJ |
SNA |
SH |
100 |
4 |
Hudson, Jared |
East Pointe, MI |
|
SH |
106 |
1 |
Baughan, Frank |
North Potomac, MD |
SNA |
SH |
106 |
2 |
Ciasulli, Seth |
Easton |
|
SH |
106 |
3 |
Grajales, Cesar |
Brandon, FL |
3-0 |
SH |
106 |
4 |
Mytych,Steven |
Forty Fort |
|
SH |
112A |
1 |
Moore, Casey |
Beech Creek |
7-0 |
SH |
112A |
2 |
Martin, Matt |
Riverside, RI |
|
SH |
112A |
3 |
McCallum, Lorne |
Lancaster, NY |
7-6 |
SH |
112A |
4 |
McGoldrick, Timothy |
Broadheadsville |
|
SH |
112B |
1 |
Nickerson, Troy |
Chenango Forks, NY |
SNA |
SH |
112B |
2 |
Wenrich, Jeremy |
Shamokin Dam |
|
SH |
112B |
3 |
Thomas, Jamie |
Mechanicsburg |
4-0 |
SH |
112B |
4 |
Humphrey, Brian |
Follansbee, WV |
|
SH |
119 |
1 |
Schlatter, Dustin |
Urbana, OH |
7-2 |
SH |
119 |
2 |
Sehar, Shaun |
Harrisburg |
|
SH |
119 |
3 |
Bryan, Mike |
Mifflin |
10-0 |
SH |
119 |
4 |
LaFollette, Jordan |
Magadore,OH |
|
SH |
125A |
1 |
Royer, Jared |
New Cumberland |
SNA |
SH |
125A |
2 |
Perez, Andrew |
Vermilion, OH |
|
SH |
125A |
3 |
Ginter, Wade |
York |
SNA |
SH |
125A |
4 |
Frank, Matt |
Mill Hall |
|
SH |
125B |
1 |
Headlee, Drew |
Waynesburg |
Forf |
SH |
125B |
2 |
Kissinger, Brandon |
Valley City, OH |
|
SH |
125B |
3 |
Jones, Jermaine |
West Chester |
7-2 |
SH |
125B |
4 |
Sees, Mike |
Selinsgrove |
|
SH |
130A |
1 |
Medini, Marcella |
Colonia, NJ |
F TNA |
SH |
130A |
2 |
Brown, Frank |
Westerville, OH |
|
SH |
130A |
3 |
Bilby, Kevin |
Newton, NJ |
1-0 |
SH |
130A |
4 |
Morgan, Dave |
Scranton |
|
SH |
130B |
1 |
Britton, Isaiah |
Williamsport |
6-3 |
SH |
130B |
2 |
Graham, Kyle |
Stafford, VA |
|
SH |
130B |
3 |
Stoltz, Nick |
DuBois |
SNA |
SH |
130B |
4 |
Comstock, Lee |
Benton |
|
SH |
135A |
1 |
Reish, Mike |
Bellefonte |
4-2 |
SH |
135A |
2 |
Anceravage, Steve |
Bloomsburg |
|
SH |
135A |
3 |
Manarte, John |
Farmingville, NY |
5-4 |
SH |
135A |
4 |
Lisko, Brian |
Waynesboro |
|
SH |
135B |
1 |
Haas, Tim |
Camp Hill |
4-3 |
SH |
135B |
2 |
Walsh, Jeremy |
Boyertown |
|
SH |
135B |
3 |
Needle, Ryan |
Burt, NY |
6-0 |
SH |
135B |
4 |
Throckmorton, Mark |
Waynesburg |
|
SH |
140A |
1 |
Wunnicke, Cole |
Hillpoint, WI |
3-1 |
SH |
140A |
2 |
Baglio, Brian |
York Haven |
|
SH |
140A |
3 |
Thompson, Jermaine |
Akron, OH |
11-1 |
SH |
140A |
4 |
Price, Garrison |
Mifflintown |
|
SH |
140B |
1 |
Evans, Billy |
Urbana, OH |
SNA |
SH |
140B |
2 |
Hart, Bryan |
Easton |
|
SH |
140B |
3 |
Carnabuci, Pete |
Broadview Trail |
SNA |
SH |
140B |
4 |
Immerman, Michael |
Silver Sping, MD |
|
SH |
145A |
1 |
Luke, Steve |
Massilon, OH |
SNA |
SH |
145A |
2 |
Forbes, Brad |
Dowingtown |
|
SH |
145A |
3 |
Nasdeo, Kyle |
Kendell Park, NJ |
9-2 |
SH |
145A |
4 |
Thatcher, Lance |
Milford, NJ |
|
SH |
145B |
1 |
Cozart, Rocky |
Brandon, FL |
3-1 |
SH |
145B |
2 |
Kocher, Matt |
Port Matilda |
|
SH |
145B |
3 |
Price, Gary |
Mifflintown |
4-0 |
SH |
145B |
4 |
Cabot, Steve |
North Wales |
|
SH |
150 |
1 |
Storniolo, Matt |
State College |
4-0 |
SH |
150 |
2 |
Martin, Seth |
Selinsgrove |
|
SH |
150 |
3 |
Shaw, Craig |
Burgettstown |
10-8 |
SH |
150 |
4 |
Hollar, Jason |
Red Lion |
|
SH |
160A |
1 |
Morgan, Derrick |
Milan |
F TNA |
SH |
160-A |
2 |
Weber, Willie |
Harvey's Lake |
|
SH |
160-A |
3 |
Troup, Steven |
Mifflinburg |
F TNA |
SH |
160-A |
4 |
Sanders, Nick |
Waynesboro |
|
SH |
160B |
1 |
Slattery, John |
Willoughby, OH |
3-1 |
SH |
160B |
2 |
Guenot, Brandon |
Karthaus |
|
SH |
160B |
3 |
Markley, Bryce |
St. Paris, OH |
5-1 |
SH |
160B |
4 |
Hutchins, Dan |
Milford, NJ |
|
SH |
170 |
1 |
Hoke, Joe |
Urbana, OH |
SNA |
SH |
170 |
2 |
Fryling, Zac |
Lansdale |
|
SH |
170 |
3 |
Ricotta, Jared |
Morrisdale |
SNA |
SH |
170 |
4 |
Oberlin, Heath |
Mifflinburg |
|
SH |
180 |
1 |
Yonushonis, James |
Philipsburg |
2-1 |
SH |
180 |
2 |
Weitzel, Josh |
Lincoln |
|
SH |
180 |
3 |
Lamb, Ray |
Galloway, NJ |
F TNA |
SH |
180 |
4 |
Wojcik, Michael |
Cliffwood, NJ |
|
SH |
190 |
1 |
Jankos, Brett |
Brick, NJ |
6-2 |
SH |
190 |
2 |
Dennis, Joe |
Urbana, OH |
|
SH |
190 |
3 |
Rinaldi, Jerry |
Lodi, NJ |
2-0 |
SH |
190 |
4 |
Rose, Jeremy |
Hartville, OH |
|
SH |
275 |
1 |
Feldman, Drew |
Forty Fort |
3-0 |
SH |
275 |
2 |
Marshall, Jason |
West Liberty, OH |
|
SH |
275 |
3 |
Hannon, Chris |
Nekingstown, RI |
3-0 |
SH |
275 |
4 |
Sternlieg, Paul |
Tom's River, NJ |
|