Collegiate Wrestling Results 2016-2017 Season
 

Counter for tumblr
Website Stats

 

February 6-12

 

January 30-Feb 5

 

January 23-29

 

January 16-22

 

January 9-15      EWL Website

 

January 2-8         Track Rankings

 

Southern Scuffle Qtrs  (re Intermat)

 

Midlands    (Finals Bouts)

 

 

12/28/16

 

Lock Haven Classic   Team Scores

 

 

 

12/20/16

 

Missouri 24 Appalachian State 13
125 Barlow McGhee (Missouri) over Vito Pasone (Appalachian State) (MD 11-3)
133 Colby Smith (Appalachian State) over Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) (Fall 8:30)
141 Zach Synon (Missouri) over Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian State) (Dec 7-5)
149 Lavion Mayes (Missouri) over Matthew Zovistoski (Appalachian State) (Dec 13-10)
157 Joey Lavallee (Missouri) over Gavin Londoff (Appalachian State) (MD 12-1)
165 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) over Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian State) (Dec 6-4)
174 Nick Kee (Appalachian State) over Taylor Watkins (Missouri) (Dec 7-2)
184 Matthew Lemanowicz (Missouri) over David Peters-Logue (Appalachian State) (Dec 6-4)
197 J`den Cox (Missouri) over Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) (TF 18-3 6:43)
285 Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State) over Austin Myers (Missouri) (MD 10-1)
 

Missouri 34 Kent State 4
125 Barlow McGhee (Missouri) over Cory Simpson (Kent State) (Dec 3-2)
133 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) over Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) (Dec 11-7)
141 Matt Manley (Missouri) over Chance Driscoll (Kent State) (Dec 2-1)
149 Lavion Mayes (Missouri) over Tim Rooney (Kent State) (MD 10-2)
157 Joey Lavallee (Missouri) over Casey Sparkman (Kent State) (MD 19-8)
165 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) over Ben Heyob (Kent State) (Fall 0:38)
174 Jairod James (Kent State) over Taylor Watkins (Missouri) (MD 14-1)
184 Matthew Lemanowicz (Missouri) over Shane Mast (Kent State) (Dec 4-0)
197 J`den Cox (Missouri) over Stephen Suglio (Kent State) (TF 18-3 7:00)
285 Austin Myers (Missouri) over Devin Nye (Kent State) (Dec 6-2)

 

Virginia 27 George Mason 10
125 Jack Mueller (Virginia) over Trevor Mello (George Mason) (TF 18-1 3:37)
133 William Mason (Virginia) over Lio Quezada (George Mason) (MD 12-3)
141 George DiCamillo (Virginia) over Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (Dec 16-9)
149 Sahid Kargbo (George Mason) over Christopher Yankowich (Virginia) (MD 12-4)
157 Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) over Matt Raines (George Mason) (MD 14-6)
165 Ray Bethea (Virginia) over Mike Sicola (George Mason) (TF 21-4 0:00)
174 Patrick Davis (George Mason) over Michael Roberson (Virginia) (Dec 3-1)
184 Drew Hull (Virginia) over Austin Harrison (George Mason) (Dec 8-7)
197 Chance McClure (Virginia) over Matt Meadows (George Mason) (Dec 8-5)
285 Matt Voss (George Mason) over Chuck Boddy (Virginia) (Dec 5-1)
 

North Carolina State 25 Old Dominion 13
125 Thomas Cox (North Carolina State) over Brandon Jeske (Old Dominion) (Inj. 0:29)
133 Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) over Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) (Dec 11-5)
141 Kevin Jack (North Carolina State) over Kenan Carter (Old Dominion) (TF 16-0 4:55)
149 Michael Hayes (Old Dominion) over Beau Donahue (North Carolina State) (Dec 13-10)
157 Thomas Bullard (North Carolina State) over Shane Jones (Old Dominion) (MD 8-0)
165 Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) over Brian Hamann (North Carolina State) (Dec 12-7)
174 Nick Reenan (North Carolina State) over Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) (Dec 10-4)
184 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) over Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina State) (Dec 7-4)
197 Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) over Tyler Johnson (North Carolina State) (MD 10-0)
285 Mike Kosoy (North Carolina State) over Will Hilliard (Old Dominion) (MD 10-2)

 

 

 

12/19/16

 

Purdue 35 Southern Illinois Edwardsville 9
125 Ben Thornton (Purdue) over Freddie Rodriguez (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (SV-1 11-9)
133 Luke Welch (Purdue) over John Muldoon (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 10-8)
141 Trevor Feagans (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Austin Nash (Purdue) (Dec 6-4)
149 Tyshawn Williams (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) over Jeremy Golding (Purdue) (DQ)
157 Alex Griffin (Purdue) over Karsten Van Velsor (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (TF 16-1 4:21)
165 Dylan Lydy (Purdue) over Clayton Bass (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 4-0)
174 Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) over Jake Residori (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 4:20)
184 Tanner Lynde (Purdue) over Jake Godinez (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 1:46)
197 Christian Brunner (Purdue) over Jake Tindle (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Dec 8-2)
285 Tyler Kral (Purdue) over Jake McKiernan (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) (Fall 6:13)

 

Edinboro 31 Clarion 6
125 Sean Russell (Edinboro) over Jake Gromacki (Clarion) (MD 12-4)
133 Korbin Myers (Edinboro) over Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) (Dec 7-2)
141 Brock Zacherl (Clarion) over Ozzy Lugo (Edinboro) (Dec 11-5)
149 Patricio Lugo (Edinboro) over Mike Bartolo (Clarion) (Fall 4:51)
157 Chase Delande (Edinboro) over Taylor Cahill (Clarion) (Fall 3:59)
165 Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) over Evan Delong (Clarion) (Dec 5-4)
174 Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) over Dominic Rigous (Clarion) (Dec 7-4)
184 Dakota Geer (Edinboro) over Scott Marmoll (Clarion) (Dec 6-1)
197 Dustin Conti (Clarion) over Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) (Dec 4-0)
285 William Miller (Edinboro) over Evan Daley (Clarion) (Dec 10-3)

 

12/18/16

 

Ohio State 43, Northwestern 3
125: Jose Rodriguez (Ohio State) Won Anthony Rubinetti (Northwestern) (TF 15-0 3:36)
133: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) Won Jason Ipsarides (Northwestern) (TF 20-4 3:03)
141: Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) Won Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) (MD 18-6)
149: Micah Jordan (Ohio State) wins by forfeit
157: Jake Ryan (Ohio State) Won Ben Sullivan (Northwestern) (Fall 1:12)
165: Cody Burcher (Ohio State) Won Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) (Dec 7-6)
174: Bo Jordan (Ohio State) Won Braxton Cody (Northwestern) (Fall 1:04)
184: Myles Martin (Ohio State) Won Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) (MD 14-5)
197: Kollin Moore (Ohio State) Won Jacob Berkowitz (Northwestern) (MD 19-9)
285: Conan Jennings (Northwestern) Won Josh Fox (Ohio State) (Dec 5-0)

 

Cornell 21, Oklahoma 19
165: Clark Glass (Oklahoma) Won Brandon Womack (Cornell) (Dec 3-1)
174: Brian Realbuto (Cornell) Won Hayden Hansen (Oklahoma) (TF 16-0 6:01)
184: Gabriel Dean (Cornell) Won Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:36)
197: Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) Won Benjamin Honis (Cornell) (SV-1 5-3)
285: Craig Scott (Cornell) Won Ross Larson (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-7)
125: Christian Moody (Oklahoma) Won Noah Baughman (Cornell) (Fall 1:38)
133: Mark Grey (Cornell) Won Trae Blackwell (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-5)
141: Mike Longo (Oklahoma) Won William Koll (Cornell) (Dec 5-4)
149: Joseph Galasso (Cornell) Won Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (MD 11-3)
157: DaWaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) Won Kyle Simaz (Cornell) (MD 11-0)


Virginia Tech 36, West Virginia 4
285: Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) Won Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (TF 24-7 6:46)
125: Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) Won Devin Brown (West Virginia) (Fall 4:32)
133: Dom Latona (Virginia Tech) Won Cory Stainbrook (West Virginia) (Dec 6-2)
141: Joe Wheeling (West Virginia) Won Brenden Ryan (Virginia Tech) (MD 13-2)
149: Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) Won Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) (Dec 10-5)
157: Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech) Won Dayton Garrett (West Virginia) (MD 11-2)
165: David Bergida (Virginia Tech) Won Ryan Lopez (West Virginia) (Dec 10-4)
174: Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech) Won Ty Millward (West Virginia) (TF 21-6 5:35)
184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) Won Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) (MD 16-8)
197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) Won Jacob Smith (West Virginia) (TB-1 3-2)

Tenn-Chattanooga 22, Kent State 19
165: Justin Lampe (Tenn-Chat) Won Isaac Bast (Kent State) (Fall 0:58)
174: Sean Mappes (Tenn-Chat) Won Jared Walker (Kent State) (Dec 6-1)
184: Bryce Carr (Tenn-Chat) Won Shane Mast (Kent State) (MD 14-3)
197: Stephen Suglio (Kent State) Won Barrett Walthall (Tenn-Chat) (TF 17-2 4:06)
285: Jared Johnson (Tenn-Chat) Won Devin Nye (Kent State) (Fall 4:11)
125: Alonzo Allen (Tenn-Chat) Won Cory Simpson (Kent State) (Dec 6-2)
133: Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) Won Chris Debien (Tenn-Chat) (Dec 6-3)
141: Chance Driscoll (Kent State) Won Roman Boylen (Tenn-Chat) (SV-1 6-4)
149: Tim Rooney (Kent State) Won Dylanger Potter (Tenn-Chat) (Dec 6-3)
157: Casey Sparkman (Kent State) Won Trey Watson (Tenn-Chat) (TF 20-5 5:00)

Appalachian State 39, Southern Illinois Edwardsville 4
125: Vito Pasone (Appalachian State) Won Freddie Rodriguez (S. Ill- Eds) (TF 22-7 6:53)
133: Colby Smith (Appalachian State) Won John Muldoon (S. Ill- Eds) (Dec 4-3)
141: Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian State) Won Trevor Feagans (S. Ill- Eds) (MD 15-4)
149: Matthew Zovistoski (Appalachian State) Won John Fahy (S. Ill- Eds) (Dec 8-5)
157: Gavin Londoff (Appalachian State) Won Karsten Van Velsor (S. Ill- Eds) (Dec 10-3)
165: Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian State) Won Clayton Bass (S. Ill- Eds) (TF 21-2 4:53)
174: Nick Kee (Appalachian State) Won Jake Residori (S. Ill- Eds) (MD 10-0)
184: David Peters-Logue (Appalachian State) Won Jake Godinez (S. Ill- Eds) (Fall 1:18)
197: Jake Tindle (S. Ill- Eds) Won Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) (MD 12-4)
285: Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State) Won Jake McKiernan (S. Ill- Eds) (Fall 4:31)

Indiana 35, Indiana Tech 9
149: Luke Blanton (Indiana) Won Justin Atkinson (Indiana Tech) (MD 8-0)
157: Jake Danishek (Indiana) Won Mitch Roadruck (Indiana Tech) (Fall 4:42)
165: Bryce Martin (Indiana) Won John Weldon (Indiana Tech) (Dec 10-3)
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) Won Antonio Rodriguez (Indiana Tech) (Fall 1:28)
184: Nathan Jackson (Indiana) Won Dillon Francisco (Indiana Tech) (MD 18-6)
197: Jakob Hinz (Indiana) Won Oscar Martinez (Indiana Tech) (Dec 4-2)
285: Fletcher Miller (Indiana) Won Guy Henson (Indiana Tech) (Fall 1:55)
125: Sawyer Miller (Indiana Tech) Won Liam Cronin (Indiana) (Dec 9-3)
133: Erique Early (Indiana Tech) Won Unknown (For.)
141: Cole Weaver (Indiana) Won Mitch Pawlak (Indiana Tech) (Dec 5-2)

Buffalo 21, Indiana 16
149: Colt Cotten (Buffalo) Won Chris Perez (Indiana) (Dec 4-1)
157: Jake Danishek (Indiana) Won Alex Smythe (Buffalo) (Dec 6-3)
165: Bryce Martin (Indiana) Won Tyler Rill (Buffalo) (Dec 5-2)
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) Won Muhamed McBryde (Buffalo) (Fall 1:36)
184: Nathan Jackson (Indiana) Won Brett Perry (Buffalo) (MD 16-6)
197: James Benjamin (Buffalo) Won Jakob Hinz (Indiana) (Fall 1:20)
285: Jake Gunning (Buffalo) Won Fletcher Miller (Indiana) (Dec 3-1)
125: Kyle Akins (Buffalo) Won Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (Dec 8-3)
133: Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) Won Garrett Pepple (Indiana) (Dec 3-1)
141: Jason Estevez (Buffalo) Won Cole Weaver (Indiana) (Dec 2-1)

 

 

12/17/17

 

Northern Illinois 38, Citadel 3
125 Brock Hudkins (N. Ill) Won Patrick Kearney (Citadel) (Dec 8-2)
133 Alijah Jeffrey (N. Ill) Won Andrew Szalwinski (Citadel) (Fall, 0:48)
141 Douglas Gudenburr (Citadel) Won Anthony Rubino (N. Ill) (Dec 4-1)
149 Steve Bleise (N. Ill) Won Ty Buckiso (Citadel) (TF, 17-2 7:00)
157 Caden McWhirter (N. Ill) Won Aaron Walker (Citadel) (Dec 15-11)
165 Andrew Scott (N. Ill) Won Russ Hill (Citadel) (Dec 6-3)
174 Trace Engelkes (N. Ill) Won Bradley Mewhorter (Citadel) (Fall, 1:59)
184 Bryce Gorman (N. Ill) Won Chandler Sambets (Citadel) (Fall, 1:49)
197 Shawn Scott (N. Ill) Won Sawyer Root (Citadel) (Dec 2-1)
285 Caleb Gossett (N. Ill) Won Joe Bexley (Citadel) (Dec 8-4)

 

12/16/17

 

Lock Haven U 27, Bloomsburg U 12
125: Jake Field (Lock Haven) Won Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) (Dec 9-6)
133: Matt Noble (Bloomsburg) Won Lewis Williams (Lock Haven) (Dec 5-3)
141: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) Won Grant Bond (Bloomsburg)
149: Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) Won Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) (Dec 6-3)
157: Brendon Colbert (Bloomsburg) Won Kyle Hammond (Lock Haven) (Dec 3-1)
165: Jared Siegrist (Lock Haven) Won Reid Stanley (Bloomsburg) (MD 10-0)
174: Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) Won Tyler Wood (Lock Haven) (Dec 7-3)
184: Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) Won Adam Mackie (Lock Haven) (Dec 3-1)
197: Tristan Sponseller (Lock Haven) wins by forfeit
285: Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) Won Shawn Spiller (Bloomsburg) (Fall 4:24)

Ohio Univ 26, Tenn-Chattanooga 13
125: Shakur Laney (Ohio Univ) Won Alonzo Allen (Tenn-Chat) (Fall 1:56)
133: Cameron Kelly (Ohio Univ) Won Chris Debien (Tenn-Chat) (MD 18-6)
141: Noah Forrider (Ohio Univ) Won Roman Boylen (Tenn-Chat) (Dec. 6-1)
149: Kade Kowalski (Ohio Univ) Won Dylanger Potter (Tenn-Chat) (Dec. 5-2)
157: Cullen Cummings (Ohio Univ) Won Trey Watson (Tenn-Chat) (MD 8-0)
165: Justin Lampe (Tenn-Chat) Won Tanner Miller (Ohio Univ) (Dec. 12-5)
174: Arsen Ashughyan (Ohio Univ) Won Sean Mappes (Tenn-Chat) (Dec. 6-5)
184: Bryce Carr (Tenn-Chat) Won Nate Hall (Ohio Univ) (Fall 1:32)
197: Bailey Faust (Ohio Univ) Won Clay Dent (Tenn-Chat) (Dec. 7-2)
285: Jared Johnson (Tenn-Chat) Won Zack Parker (Ohio Univ) (MD 8-0)

Oklahoma State 23, Cornell 19
174: #7 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) dec #4 Kyle Crutchmer (Okla St)), 3-2
184: #1 Gabe Dean (Cornell) maj dec. #5 Nolan Boyd (Okla St)), 14-6
197: #4 Preston Weigel (Okla St)) dec Ben Honis (Cornell), 3-2
285: #12 Austin Schafer (Okla St)) dec Craig Scott (Cornell)
125: Noah Baughman (Okla St)) FALL #10 Nick PIccininni (Okla St)), 4:25
133: #6 Kaid Brock (Okla St)) maj dec #15 Mark Grey (Cornell), 17-6
141: #1 Dean Heil (Okla St)) dec Will Koll (Cornell), 6-1
149: #3 Anthony Collica (Okla St)) FALL Joey Galasso (Cornell), 3:31
157: #3 Joe Smith (Okla St)) maj dec Kyle Simaz (Cornell), 15-6
165: Brandon Womack (Cornell) FALL #6 Chandler Rogers (Okla St)), 1:05

 

Gardner-Webb 22, Kent State 17
125: Cory Simpson (Kent St) MDec Landon LoAlbo, 14-6
133: Anthony Tutolo (Kent St) MDec Philip Anderson, 13-5
141: Chance Driscoll (Kent St) dec. Ryan Hull, 7-5
149: Chris Vassar (Gard-Webb) pinned Tim Rooney (Kent St), 1:55
157: Ryan Mosley (Gard-Webb) dec. Casey Sparkman (Kent St), 3-1
165: Tyler Marinelli (Gard-Webb) MDec Isaac Bast (Kent St), 12-2
174: Austin Trott (Gard-Webb) dec. Jared Walker (Kent St), 5-2
184: Hunter Gamble (Gard-Webb) dec. Shane Mast (Kent St), 4-3
197: Stephen Suglio (Kent St) pinned Drew Barrett (Gard-Webb), 2:14
285: Boyce Cornwell (Gard-Webb) dec. Devin Nye (Kent St), 5-3

 

12/15/16

 

Utah Valley 17, Oregon State 16
125: Kegan Calkins (Oregon St) Dec. Mitch Brown (Utah Valley), 7--5
133: Devan Turner (Oregon St) Dec. Jarod Maynes (Utah Valley), 6-5
141: Joey Palmer (Oregon St) Maj. Dec. Chase Call (Utah Valley), 23-11
149: Joey Delgado (Oregon St) Dec. Grant LaMont (Utah Valley), 8-3
157: Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley) Dec. Bryce Parson (Oregon St), 13-8
165: Koy Wilkinson (Utah Valley) Dec. Abraham Rodriguez (Oregon St), 8-4
174: Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley) Maj. Dec. Weston Dobler (Oregon St), 11-3
184: Will Sumner (Utah Valley) Dec. Bob Coleman (Oregon St), 13-7
197: Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) Dec. Corey Griego (Oregon St), 8-4
285: Cody Crawford (Oregon St) Dec. Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley), 2-1

 

12/14/16

 

Appalachian State 24, Campbell 13
125: Vito Pasone (App St) Won Nathan Kraisser (Campbell), 9-3 dec.
133: Colby Smith (App St) Won Jonathan Ryan (Campbell), FALL (6:06)
141: Joshua Heil (Campbell) Won Irvin Enriquez (App St), 16-6 maj dec.
149: Matt Zovistoski (App St) Won Benjamin Barton (Campbell), 13-3 maj dec.
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) Won Gavin Londoff (App St), 4-1 dec.
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) Won Forrest Przybysz (App St), 9-4 dec.
174: Nick Kee (App St) Won Alexander Herringshaw (Campbell), 17-2 TF
184: Ville Heino (Campbell) Won David Peters-Logue (App St), 8-5 dec.
197: Randall Diabe (App St) Won Willie Bivens III (Campbell), 9-7/S-V
HWT: Denzel Dejournette (App St) Won Jere Heino (Campbell), 7-2

 

12/11/16

Penn State 46    Binghamton U.  0
125: Nick Suriano (Penn State) MDec Steve Bulzomi (Bing), 12-2
133: George Carpenter (Penn State) WTF Ian Lupole (Bing), 17-2 (TNA)
141: Jimmy Gulibon (Penn State) MDec Dylan Caruana (Bing), 12-3
149: Zain Retherford (Penn State) pinned Parker Kropman (Bing), (2:39)
157: Jason Nolf (Penn State) pinned Tristan Rifan(Bing)rg (Bing),  (3:48)
165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) dec. Vincent DePrez (Bing), 10-5
174: Geno Morelli (Penn State) MDec Anthony Lombardo (Bing), 22-9
184: Bo Nickal (Penn State) MDec Steve Schneider (Bing), 18-7
197: Matt McCutcheon (Penn State) MDec Mark Tracy (Bing), 9-1
285: Nick Nevills (Penn State) pinned Connor Calkins (Bing),  (3:57)

Rutgers 21   Maryland 13
125: Brandon Paetzell (Rutgers) MDec Alex Vargas (Maryland), 12-4
133: Scott DelVecchio (Rutgers) MDec Michael Beck (Maryland), 14-6
141: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) DEC Billy Rappo (Maryland), 5-1
149: Alfred Bannister (Maryland) DEC Ken Theobold (Rutgers), 3-2
157: Justin Alexander (Maryland) DEC John Van Brill (Rutgers), 7-4
165: Willie Scott (Rutgers) DEC Danny Boychuck (Maryland), 5-1
174: Phillip Bakuckas (Rutgers) DEC Sam Rowell (Maryland), 8-2
184: Nicholas Gravina (Rutgers) MDec Idris White (Maryland), 11-3
197: David-Brian Whisler (Maryland) MDec Matthew Correnti (Rutgers), 8-0
285: Youssif Hemida (Maryland) DEC Marc McDonald (Rutgers), 9-3

Missouri 35   Ohio University 7
125: Aaron Assad (Missouri) Won Shakur Laney (Ohio U) (TF 16-1)
133: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) Won Cameron Kelly (Ohio U) (Fall 1:47)
141: Zach Synon (Missouri) Won Noah Forrider (Ohio U) (Dec. 2-1)
149: Kade Kowalski (Ohio U) Won Alex Butler (Missouri) (Dec. 8-1)
157: Joey Lavallee (Missouri) Won Cullen Cummings (Ohio U) (MD 19-9)
165: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) Won Austin Reese (Ohio U) (TF 18-2)
174: Dylan Wisman (Missouri) Won Arsen Ashughyan (Ohio U) (MD 11-3)
184: Matt Lemanowicz (Missouri) Won Nate Hall (Ohio U) (Dec. 3-1)
197: J’Den Cox (Missouri) Won Devin King (Ohio U) (TF 19-4)
285: Zack Parker (Ohio U) Won Austin Meyers (Missouri) (MD 12-4)

Eastern Michigan 38   Cleveland State 12
125: Noah Gonser (E Mich) Wins Spencer Dusi (Cleve St) (Fall 2:59)
133: Sa'Derian Perry (E Mich) Wins Terrell Grant (Cleve St) (Fall 1:27)
141: Kyle Springer (E Mich) Wins Evan Cheek (Cleve St) (Dec 5-3)
149: Nick Barber (E Mich) Wins RJ LaBeef (Cleve St) (TF 17-2 7:00)
157: Zac Carson (E Mich) Wins Nick Montgomery (Cleve St) (Dec 10-7)
165: Devan Marry (E Mich) Wins John Vaughn (Cleve St) (Dec 6-2)
174: Devon Pingel (Cleve St) wins by forfeit
184: Nick Corba (Cleve St) Wins Kayne MacCallum (E Mich) (Fall 1:04)
197: Derek Hillman (E Mich) Wins Collin Kelly (Cleve St) (Fall 2:10)
285: Gage Hutchison (E Mich) Wins Mike Furbee (Cleve St) (Fall 2:56)

Indiana 25   Eastern Michigan 12
125: Noah Gonser (E Mich) Wins Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (Dec 7-3)
133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) Wins Sa'Derian Perry (E Mich) (Dec 4-2)
141: Kyle Springer (E Mich) Wins Cole Weaver (Indiana) (Dec 7-3)
149: Chris Perez (Indiana) Wins Nick Barber (E Mich) (Fall 6:07)
157: Jake Danishek (Indiana) Wins J.J. Wolfe (E Mich) (SV-1 4-2)
165: Bryce Martin (Indiana) Wins Devan Marry (E Mich) (Dec 7-3)
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) Wins David Kasper (E Mich) (Fall 4:00)
184: Nathan Jackson (Indiana) Wins Kayne MacCallum (E Mich) (MD 18-7)
197: Derek Hillman (E Mich) Wins Jakob Hinz (Indiana) (Dec 4-3)
285: Gage Hutchison (E Mich) Wins Fletcher Miller (Indiana) (Dec 4-3)

Indiana 46   Cleveland State 6
125: Elijah Oliver (Indiana) Wins Spencer Dusi (Cleveland St) - Fall
133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) Wins John Martin (Cleveland St) - Fall
141: Evan Cheek (Cleveland St) Wins Cole Weaver (Indiana) - Fall
149: Chris Perez (Indiana) Wins RJ LaBeef (Cleveland St) - Fall
157: Jake Danishek (Indiana) Wins Nick Montgomery (Cleveland St) - 4-2
165: Bryce Martin (Indiana) Wins John Vaughn (Cleveland St) - 12-4
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) Wins Devon Pingel (Cleveland St) - Fall
184: Nate Jackson (Indiana) Wins Nick Corba (Cleveland St) - 15-8
197: Jake Hinz (Indiana) Wins Collin Kelly (Cleveland St) - Fall
285: Fletcher Miller (Indiana) Wins Michael Furbee (Cleveland St) - Fall

Wisconsin 23   Northern Iowa 12
125 - Dylan Peters (UNI) dec. Jens Lantz (Wisconsin), 8-5 (3:05 RT)
133 - Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) dec. Josh Alber (UNI), 8-6 SV1
141 - Cole Martin (Wisconsin) MDec Jake Hodges (UNI), 9-1
149 - Max Thomsen (UNI) dec. Andrew Crone (Wisconsin), 10-9 (2:38 RT)
157 - TJ Ruschell (Wisconsin) dec. Paden Moore (UNI), 4-0
165 - Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) dec. Bryce Steiert (UNI), 7-5
174 - Taylor Lujan (UNI) dec. Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin), 10-3 (2:37 RT)
184 - Drew Foster (UNI) dec. Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin), 8-7
197 :  Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) WTF. Jared Bartel (UNI), 16-0 (6:06)
285 - Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) WTF JJ Everard (UNI), 15-0 (7.00)

Minnesota 22   Michigan 18
141: Sal Profaci (Mich) dec Gannon Volk (Minn), 11-5
149: Zac Hall (Mich) maj dec James Berg (Minn), 14-6
157: No. 12 Jake Short (Minn) dec No. 8 Brian Murphy (Mich), 5-1
165: No. 2 Logan Massa (Mich) WTF Brandon Kingsley (Minn), 17-2
174: No. 16 Nick Wanzek (Minn) dec No. 9 Myles Amine (Mich), 6-4
184: Bobby Steveson (Minn) maj dec Ernest Battaglia (Mich), 14-4
197: No. 2 Brett Pfarr (Minn) maj dec Jackson Striggow (Mich), 16-5
285: No. 6 Michael Kroells (Minn) WTF Dan Perry (Mich), 17-0
125: Steve Polakowski (Minn) dec Austin Assad (Mich), 6-4
133: No. 8 Stevan Micic (Mich) fall (4:56) No. 17 Mitch McKee (Minn)

Buffalo 23   Kent State 12
125: Kyle Akins (Buffalo) won by MDec Cory Simpson (Kent St), 13-5
133: Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) won by DEC #19 Anthony Tutolo (Kent St), 6-3
141: Chance Driscoll (Kent St) won by DEC Ryan Peters (Buffalo), 4-3
149: Colt Cotten (Buffalo) won by MDec Tim Rooney (Kent St), 17-0
157: Alex Smythe (Buffalo) won by MDec Ben Heyob (Kent St), 15-5
165: Tyler Rill (Buffalo) won by DEC Isaac Bast (Kent St), 13-8
174: Jairod James (Kent St) won by DEC Muhamed McBryde (Buffalo), 3-2
184: Jerald Spohn (Kent St) won by DEC Brett Perry (Buffalo), 7-2
197: James Benjamin (Kent St) won by MDec Stephen Suglio (Kent St), 12-3
285: Devin Nye (Kent St) won by DEC Jake Gunning (Buffalo), 6-4

Lehigh 31   Drexel 3
141 :  Randy Cruz (Lehigh) dec. David Pearce (Drexel) 6-0
149 :  Laike Gardner (Lehigh) MDec Matt Cimato (Drexel) 10-2
157 :  Kent Lane (Lehigh) dec. Willie Davis (Drexel) 8-3
165 :  Drew Longo (Lehigh) dec. Austin Rose (Drexel) 6-3
174 :  Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) Fall Nick Elmer (Drexel) 1:03
184 :  Kyle Gentile (Lehigh) dec. Alex DeCiantis (Drexel) 8-5
197 :  Ben Haas (Lehigh) dec. Josh Murphy (Drexel) 4-1
285 :  Joey Goodhart (Drexel) dec. Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) 3-1, SV
125 :  Darian Cruz (Lehigh) dec. Zack Fuentes (Drexel) 10-5
133 :  Scott Parker (Lehigh) dec. Kevin Devoy (Drexel) 11-5

Pitt 23   West Virginia 15
125: LJ Bentley (P:itt) MDec Devin Brown (WVU), 12-3
133: Cory Stainbrook (WVU) dec. Ben Ross (P:itt), 7-3
141: Joe Wheeling (WVU) dec. Robert Lee (P:itt), 3-2
149: Mikey Racciato (P:itt) dec. Christian Monserrat (P:itt), 11-8
157: Taleb Rahmani (P:itt) pins Dayton Garrett (WVU), 0:56
165: Te’Shan Campbell (P:itt) dec. Ryan Lopez (WVU), 4-1
174: Austin Bell (P:itt) MDec Ty Millward (WVU), 9-1
184: Parker VonEgidy (WVU) dec. Cam Jacobson (P:itt), 10-7
197: Jacob A. Smith (WVU) pins Jacob Parker (P:itt), 2:01
285: John Rizzo (P:itt) dec. Brandon Ngati (WVU), 2-1

12/10/16

 

Nebraska 30, North Carolina 6
125: Tim Lambert (Nebraska) pinned James Szymanski (UNC), 1:50
133: Eric Montoya (Nebraska) MDec Tyrone Klump (UNC), 14-2
141: Joey Ward (UNC) dec. Colton McCrystal (Nebraska), 4-2
149: Collin Purinton (Nebraska) dec. Troy Heilmann (UNC), 6-3
157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) dec. Joey Moon (UNC), 3-1
165: Dustin Williams (Nebraska) dec. Jack Clark (UNC), 5-2
174: Ethan Ramos (UNC) dec. Micah Barnes (Nebraska), 11-5
184: TJ Dudley (Nebraska) WTF Elijah Kerr-Brown (Nebraska) - 18-1 (4:36)
197: Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) dec. Danny Chaid (UNC), 3-1
285: Collin Jensen (Nebraska) dec. Cory Daniel (UNC), 6-2

 

Iowa 26   Iowa State 9
285 -- Quean Smith (Iowa St) dec. Steven Holloway (Iowa), 10-5
125 -- Thomas Gilman (Iowa) tech. fall Markus Simmons (Iowa St), 19-4
133 -- Earl Hall (Iowa St) dec. Phillip Laux (Iowa), 5-3
141 -- Topher Carton (Iowa) dec. John Meeks (Iowa St), 7-4
149 -- Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) MDec Chase Straw (Iowa St), 11-3
157 -- Michael Kemerer (Iowa) dec. Colston DiBlasi (Iowa St), 8-7
165 -- Joey Gunther (Iowa) dec. Dane Pestano (Iowa St), 3-2
174 -- Alex Meyer (Iowa) dec. #10 Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa St), 5-3
184 -- Sammy Brooks (Iowa) tech. fall Carson Powell (Iowa St), 19-3
197 -- Marcus Harrington (Iowa St) dec. Cash Wilcke (Iowa), 4-3

Drexel 26, Columbia 12
125: Zack Fuentes (Drexel) wins by forfeit
133: Kevin Devoy Jr. (Drexel) TF Alec Kelly (Columbia), 19-3
141: Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia) DEC David Pearce (Drexel), 8-5
149: Matthew Cimato (Drexel) MAJ Dan Reed (Columbia), 14-3
157: Tyler Ponte (Columbia) DEC Willie Davis (Drexel), 2-1
165: Tyrel White (Columbia) DEC Austin Rose (Drexel), 2-0
174: Nick Elmer (Drexel) DEC Austin Coniker (Columbia), 5-3
184: Alex DeCiantis (Drexel) MAJ Jacob Young (Columbia), 11-3
197: Joshua Murphy (Drexel) MAJ Matt Doggett (Columbia), 15-2
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) DEC Joey Goodhart (Drexel), 7-4

Rider 32, Penn 10
125: J.R. Wert (Rider) by Forfeit
133: Anthony Cefolo (Rider) WBF Tristin DeVincenzo (Penn) 4:51
141: Evan Fidelibus (Rider) M. Dec. A.J. Vindici (Penn) 10-2
149: Joe Oliva (Penn) Dec. Jesse Rodgers (Rider) 8-2
157: May Bethea (Penn) M. Dec. Gino Fluri (Rider) 12-4
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) WBF Dan McDevitt (Penn) 3:18
174: Wayne Stinson (Rider) M. Dec. Joe Velliquette (Penn) 12-4
184: Casey Kent (Penn) Dec. Michale Fagg-Daves (Rider) 1-0
197: Ryan Wolfe (Rider) Dec. Frank Mattiace (Penn) 5-2
285: Mauro Correnti (Rider) Dec. Tyler Hall (Penn) 6-2

 

Princeton 26    Binghamton 13
125 :  Steven Bulzomi (Binghamton) dec. Matteo DeVincenzo (Princeton) 10-4
133 :  Pat D'Arcy (Princeton) TF Joe Nelson (Binghamton) 18-1 TNA
141 - Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) TF Joseph Russ (Binghamton) 19-3
149 :  Max Rogers (Princeton) WBF Parker Kropman (Binghamton) 6:27
157 :  Leonard Merkin (Princeton) dec. Tristan Rifanburg (Binghamton) 6-3
165 :  Vincent Deprez (Binghamton) dec. Joe Tavoso (Princeton) 10-3
174 :  Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) MDec Anthony Lombardo (Binghamton) 17-7
184 :  Steven Schneider (Binghamton) dec. Ian Baker (Princeton) 4-3
197 :  Brett Harner (Princeton) dec. Mark Tracy (Binghamton) 10-3
285 :  Connor Calkins (Binghamton) MDec Troy Murtha (Princeton) 26-12

Boise State 32    Utah Valley 14
133: Carson Kuhn (Boise State) fall Jarrod Maynes (Utah Valley), 1:51
141: Michael Cook (Boise State) dec. Trevor Wilson (Utah Valley), 4-2
149: Grant LaMont (Utah Valley) dec. Dakota Wall (Boise State), 10-7
157: Fred Green (Boise State) fall Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley), 3:41
165: Demetrius Romero (Boise State) tech. fall Koy Wilkinson (Utah Valley), 20-5
174: Austin Dewey (Boise State) dec. No. 20 Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley), 3-1
184: Kadyn Del Toro (Boise State) dec. Will Summer (Utah Valley), 3-2
197: Harley DiLulo (Boise State) fall Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 4:56
285: Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley) fall Gabriel Gonzalez (Boise State), 1:09
125: Mitch Brown (Utah Valley) tech. fall Will Bardezbain (Boise State), 22-7 (5:37)

Northwestern 33   SIU-Edwardsville 10
285: Jake McKiernan (S Ill- Edwards.) dec. Conan Jennings (Northwestern), 4-0
125: Anthony Rubinetti (Northwestern) Fall #12 Freddie Rodriguez (S Ill- Edwards.), 2:59
133: Jason Ipsarides (Northwestern) dec. John Muldoon (S Ill- Edwards.), 9-7 (SV1)
141: Alec McKenna (Northwestern) dec. Trevor Feagans (S Ill- Edwards.), 6-4 (SV1)
149: Shayne Oster (Northwestern) dec. John Fahy (S Ill- Edwards.), 11-9
157: Karsten Van Velsor (S Ill- Edwards.) MDec Anthony Petrone (Northwestern), 11-3
165: Clayton Bass (S Ill- Edwards.) dec. Ben Sullivan (Northwestern), 7-2
174: Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) Fall Jake Residori (S Ill- Edwards.), 3:26
184: Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) Fall Jacob Godinez (S Ill- Edwards.), 3:25
197: Jacob Berkowitz Wins by Forfeit

 

 

12/9/16

 

Maryland 38    George Mason 3
125: Alex Vargas (Maryland) Wins Quinton Tucker (George Mason) (Fall 2:11)
133: Jhared Simmons (Maryland) Wins Logan Harvich (George Mason) (Dec 3-1)
141: Billy Rappo (Maryland) Wins Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (Fall 6:45)
149: Alfred Bannister (Maryland) Wins Sahid Kargbo (George Mason) (TB-3 2-1)
157: Danny Boychuck (Maryland) Wins Mike Sicola (George Mason) (Fall 6:50)
165: Patrick Gerish (Maryland) Wins Garrett Tingen (George Mason) (MD 11-0)
174: Patrick Davis (George Mason) Wins Sam Rowell (Maryland) (SV-1 6-4)
184: Idris White (Maryland) Wins Daniel Mika (George Mason) (SV-1 3-1)
197: David-Brian Whisler (Maryland) Wins Matt Meadows (George Mason) (MD 19-7)
285: Youssif Hemida (Maryland) Wins Matt Voss (George Mason) (SV-1 3-1)

 

Minnesota 20, Michigan State 17
285: Michael Kroells (Minn) dec Jacob Cooper (Mich St), 1-0
125: Logan Griffin (Mich St) dec Skyler Petry (Minn), 9-3
133: Mitch McKee (Minn) dec Austin Eicher (Mich St), 9-3
141: Javier Gasca (Mich St) maj dec Gannon Volk (Minn), 11-1
149: Nick Trimble (Mich St) maj dec James Berg (Minn), 12-4
157: Jake Short (Minn) dec Austin Thompson (Mich St), 4-2
165: Drew Hughes (Mich St) fall (4:51) Brandon Kingsley (Minn)
174: Nick Wanzek (Minn) maj dec Logan Ritchie (Mich St), 14-3
184: Bobby Steveson (Minn) dec Shwan Shadaia (Mich St), 8-5
197: Brett Pfarr (Minn) maj dec Matt Okaiye (Mich St), 16-5

 

Navy 24   American Univ 17
125: Josh Terao (American) Wins Brant Leadbeter (Navy) (TF 18-0 4:33)
133: Cody Lambert (Navy) Wins Angelo Barberio (American) (Dec 4-1)
141: Nicholas Gil (Navy) Wins James Giaccia (American) (Fall 1:48)
149: Michael Sprague (American) Wins Corey Wilding (Navy) (Dec 6-5)
157: Zachary Elvin (Navy) Wins Cole Moseley (American) (MD 16-4)
165: Drew Daniels (Navy) Wins Michael Eckhart (American) (Dec 6-1)
174: Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) Wins Joe Salvi (American) (TF 19-3 5:40)
184: Jason Grimes (American) Wins Ryan Harman (Navy) (Fall 1:24)
197: Steban Cervantes (Navy) Wins Jeric Kasunic (American) (Dec 3-2)
285: Brett Dempsey (American) Wins Ethan Stanley (Navy) (Dec 7-1)

Wisconsin 20, Indiana 19
157: Jake Danishek (Indiana) Wins Timothy Ruschell (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)
165: Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) Wins Bryce Martin (Indiana) (MD 8-0)
174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) Wins Devin Skatzka (Indiana) (Dec 6-3)
184: Nathan Jackson (Indiana) Wins Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) (MD 11-2)
197: Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) Wins Jakob Hinz (Indiana) (MD 10-2)
285: Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) Wins Fletcher Miller (Indiana) (TF 17-0 6:24)
125: Elijah Oliver (Indiana) Wins Michael Cullen (Wisconsin) (TF 18-2 6:04)
133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) Wins Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) (MD 14-4)
141: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) Wins Cole Weaver (Indiana) (Dec 6-3)
149: Chris Perez (Indiana) Wins Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-4)

Lehigh 34, Princeton 3
125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) Wins Matteo DeVincenzo (Princeton) (TF 16-0 3:39)
133: Scotty Parker (Lehigh) Wins Pat D`Arcy (Princeton) (Dec 10-3)
141: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) Wins Randy Cruz (Lehigh) (SV-1 6-4)
149: Laike Gardner (Lehigh) Wins Max Rogers (Princeton) (MD 14-3)
157: Kent Lane (Lehigh) Wins Mike D`Angelo (Princeton) (Dec 10-5)
165: Drew Longo (Lehigh) Wins Francesco Fabozzi (Princeton) (TF 26-11 6:55)
174: Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) Wins Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) (Dec 6-1)
184: Kyle Gentile (Lehigh) Wins Ian Baker (Princeton) (Dec 6-3)
197: Ben Haas (Lehigh) Wins Troy Murtha (Princeton) (TF 20-5 6:11)
285: Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) Wins Ray O`Donnell (Princeton) (Dec 5-2)

Nebraska 22, North Carolina State 10
125: Tim Lambert (Nebraska) Wins Thomas Cox (North Carolina State) (MD 11-3)
133: Eric Montoya (Nebraska) Wins Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (Dec 11-5)
141: Kevin Jack (North Carolina State) Wins Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) (MD 8-0)
149: Sam Speno (North Carolina State) Wins Collin Purinton (Nebraska) (Dec 6-5)
157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) Wins Thomas Bullard (North Carolina State) (Dec 6-5)
165: Justin Arthur (Nebraska) Wins Brian Hamann (North Carolina State) (Dec 9-3)
174: Nick Reenan (North Carolina State) Wins Micah Barnes (Nebraska) (Dec 3-2)
197: Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) Wins Malik McDonald (North Carolina State) (Dec 8-3)
285: Collin Jensen (Nebraska) Wins Michael Boykin (North Carolina State) (Dec 5-4)

North Dakota State 31, George Mason 7
125: Joshua Rodriguez (North Dakota State University) Wins Trevor Mello (George Mason) (Fall 1:35)
133: Albert Landeros (North Dakota State University) Wins Lio Quezada (George Mason) (Dec 6-5)
141: Tejon Anthony (George Mason) Wins Taylor Nein (North Dakota State University) (MD 13-4)
149: Sahid Kargbo (George Mason) Wins Mitchell Friedman (North Dakota State University) (Dec 5-3)
157: Clayton Ream (North Dakota State University) Wins Mike Sicola (George Mason) (Fall 5:53)
165: Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) Wins Garrett Tingen (George Mason) (MD 9-1)
174: Carter Nielsen (North Dakota State University) Wins Patrick Davis (George Mason) (Dec 4-0)
184: Tyler McNutt (North Dakota State University) Wins Daniel Mika (George Mason) (Dec 4-0)
197: Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) Wins Matt Meadows (George Mason) (Dec 9-3)
285: Benjamin Tyanan (North Dakota State University) Wins Matt Voss (George Mason) (Dec 5-1)

North Dakota State 22, Maryland 12
125: Josh Rodriguez (NDSU) WTF Michael Beck (Maryland), TF 24-9
133:  Jhared Simmons (Maryland) dec Albert Landeros (NDSU), 12-8
141: Billy Rappo (Maryland dec Taylor Nein (NDSU), 10-3 / Maryland 6,
149:  Alfred Bannister (Maryland) dec Kyle Gliva (NDSU), 3-2
157: Clay Ream (NDSU) dec Justin Alexander (Maryland), 5-1
165: Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) major dec Josh Ugalde (Maryland), MD 12-3
174: Carter Nielsen (NDSU) dec Sam Rowell (Maryland), 6-2
184: Tyler McNutt (NDSU) major dec Idris White (Maryland), MD 11-2
197: David-Brian Whisler (Maryland) dec Cordell Eaton (NDSU), 8-5
285: Ben Tynan (NDSU) dec Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 7-3

Binghamton 21, Hofstra 11
125 :  Steve Bulzomi (Bing) dec. Jacob Martin (Hofstra), 10-6
133 :  Vinny Vespa (Hofstra) WTF Carlos Aucancela (Bing), 15-0
141 :  Connor Burkert (Hofstra) dec, Dylan Caruana (Bing), 7-5
149 :  Parker Kropman (Bing) dec. Ryan Burkert (Hofstra), 11-5
157 :  Tristan Rifanburg (Bing) dec. Jake Kaminsky (Hofstra), 7-3
165 :  Vincent DePrez (Bing) dec. Bobby Fehr (Hofstra), 8-2
174 :  Anthony DePrez (Bing) dec. Sage Heller (Hofstra), 7-0
184 - Steve Schneider (Bing) dec. Michael Oxley (Hofstra), 10-3
197 :  Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) dec. Mark Tracy (Bing), 3-2
285- Connor Calkins (Bing) dec. Omar Haddad (Hofstra), 5-3

 

Gardner-Webb 29, VMI 13
125: Dalton Henderson  (VMI) Wins Landon LoAlbo (Gardner-Webb) (MD 12-1)
133: Hunter Starner  (VMI) Wins Philip Anderson (Gardner-Webb) (Fall 2:31)
141: Ryan Hull (Gardner-Webb) Wins Darren Ostrander  (VMI) (Fall 2:42)
149: Christopher Vassar (Gardner-Webb) Wins Stevan Smith  (VMI) (Fall 2:05)
157: Neal Richards  (VMI) Wins Ryan Mosley (Gardner-Webb) (SV-3 6-4)
165: Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) Wins Cade Kiely  (VMI) (Dec 10-4)
174: Austin Trott (Gardner-Webb) Wins Shabaka Johns  (VMI) (TF 15-0 4:12)
184: Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) Wins Christopher Beck  (VMI) (Dec 7-1)
197: Payton Mills (Gardner-Webb) Wins Taylor Thomas  (VMI) (Dec 6-5)
285: Boyce Cornwell (Gardner-Webb) Wins Sam Bouis  (VMI) (Dec 4-3)

 

 

12/8/16

 

Ohio State 30, Missouri 9
125: Jose Rodriguez (Ohio State) Wins Aaron Assad (Missouri) (Dec 3-1)
133: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) Wins Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) (MD 12-2)
141: Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) Wins Zach Synon (Missouri) (Dec 6-4)
149: Micah Jordan (Ohio State) Wins Alex Butler (Missouri) (TF 23-7 5:44)
157: Joey Lavallee (Missouri) Wins Jake Ryan (Ohio State) (Dec 12-5)
165: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) Wins Cody Burcher (Ohio State) (Dec 6-1)
174: Bo Jordan (Ohio State) Wins Dylan Wisman (Missouri) (MD 14-6)
184: Myles Martin (Ohio State) Wins Matthew Lemanowicz (Missouri) (TF 21-5 3:31)
197: J`den Cox (Missouri) Wins Kollin Moore (Ohio State) (Dec 6-4)
285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) Wins Austin Myers (Missouri) (Fall 4:32)

 

12/7/16

 

Illinois 30, Southern Illinois Edwardsville 10
165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) Wins Sammuel Zimmerman (S Ill- Edwards.) (Fall 1:10)
174: Zach Brunson (Illinois) Wins Jake Residori (S Ill- Edwards.) (Dec 4-1)
184: Emory Parker (Illinois) Wins Jake Godinez (S Ill- Edwards.) (MD 18-5)
197: Jake Tindle (S Ill- Edwards.) Wins Andre Lee (Illinois) (Dec 6-1)
285: Jake McKiernan (S Ill- Edwards.) Wins Brooks Black (Illinois) (Dec 6-0)
125: Freddie Rodriguez (S Ill- Edwards.) Wins Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (MD 14-6)
133: Zane Richards (Illinois) Wins John Muldoon (S Ill- Edwards.) (MD 15-5)
141: Mousa Jodeh (Illinois) Wins Trevor Feagans (S Ill- Edwards.) (SV-1 5-3)
149: Brock Ervin (Illinois) Wins Tyshawn Williams (S Ill- Edwards.) (MD 9-1)
157: Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) Wins Karsten Van Velsor (S Ill- Edwards.) (Fall 1:14)

 

12/6/17

 

Johns Hopkins 34 Elizabethtown College 13
125 Philip Torresani (EC) won by forfeit 6 0
133 Colton Rex (EC) maj. dec. Christian Vallis (JHU), 16-6 10 0
141 Lucas Escobar (JHU) dec. Josh Paisley (EC), 4-3 10 3
149 Connor Joyce (JHU) maj. dec. Dan Smith (EC), 12-0 10 7
157 Tom Grifa (JHU) tech fall Khai Do (EC), 18-0 (4:13) 10 12
165 Dane Morgan (JHU) tech fall Dan Jerrems (EC), 17-0 (2:01) 10 17
174 Jared Forman (JHU) won by forfeit 10 23
184 Isaac Morales (JHU) pinned Dayne Ross (EC), 1:23 10 29
197 Miles Gilliam (JHU) tech fall Wyatt Anderson (EC), 17-0 (3:12) 10 34
285 Eric Eckstein (EC) dec. Hayden Good (JHU), 10-3

 

Limestone 30, Davidson 16
125 :  Majid Corbit (Limestone U) win by forfeit
133 :  Dustin Runzo (DAvidson) DEC Austin Jamison (Limestone U), 4-3
141 :  Matt Rose (Limestone U) DEC Hunter Costa (DAvidson), 6-0
149 :  Nick Leitten (Limestone U) WTF Wins Billy McClelland (DAvidson), 18-3
157 :  DeAndre Johnson (Limestone U) DEC Aidan Conroy (DAvidson), 6-0
165 :  Ritchie Guillaume (Limestone U) pin Noah Satterfield (DAvidson), 1:01
174 :  Conor Fenn (DAvidson) pin Matt Ostermiller (Limestone U), :56
184 :  Raekwon Reggler (Limestone U) DEC Konner Pritchard (DAvidson), 9-7
197 :  Matt Rudy (Limestone U) MDec Michael Moore (DAvidson), 15-4
285 :  Will Cooley (DAvidson) pin Cody VandeLinde (Limestone U), 4:53

 

12/5/16

 

East Stroudsburg 28 West Liberty 20
125 Zach Brown (West Liberty) Wins FORF
133 Connor Maliff (East Stroudsburg) Wins FORF
141 (East Stroudsburg) Wins FORF
149 Dylan Nace (East Stroudsburg) Wins Josh Cornell (West Liberty) (MD 10-2)
157 Ryan Dailey (West Liberty) Wins Christian Silva (East Stroudsburg) (Dec 4-2)
165 DeMadre Turner (West Liberty) Wins Joseph Kratochvil (East Stroudsburg) (Fall 2:25)
174 Vickson Krah (East Stroudsburg) Wins Cade Bates (West Liberty) (Dec 6-0)
184 Tyler Richardson (East Stroudsburg) Wins Milton Kobaly (West Liberty) (Dec 6-3)
197 Brandon Steele (East Stroudsburg) Wins Nathan Dawson (West Liberty) (Fall 6:59)
285 Garrett Vulcano (West Liberty) Wins Daniel Makagon (East Stroudsburg) (TF 19-4 5:58)

 

12/4/15

 

Oklahoma State 39, Pitt 0
125: Nicholas Piccininni (OK State) Wins Lorenzo Bentley (Pitt) (MD 12-0)
133: Kaid Brock (OK State) Wins Dom Forys (Pitt) Dec 10-3)
141: Dean Heil (OK State) Wins Robert Lee (Pitt) (MD 11-3)
149: Anthony Collica (OK State) Wins Mike Racciato (Pitt) (MD 12-3)
157: Jonce Blaylock (OK State) Wins Taleb Rahmani (Pitt) Dec 12-10)
165: Chandler Rogers (OK State) Wins Te`Shan Campbell (Pitt) Dec 10-6)
174: Kyle Crutchmer (OK State) Wins Austin Bell (Pitt) (MD 18-5)
184: Nolan Boyd (OK State) Wins Christian Dietrich (Pitt) (MD 15-3)
197: Preston Weigel (OK State) Wins Zach Bruce (Pitt) (TF 15-0 7:00)
285: Austin Schafer (OK State) Wins John Rizzo (Pitt) (TF 21-6 5:59)

Ohio Univ.  25, Buffalo 9
125: Shakur Laney (Ohio) Wins Derek Spann (Buffalo) (MD 13-2)
133: Cameron Kelly (Ohio) Wins Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) Dec 6-4)
141: Noah Forrider (Ohio) Wins Jason Estevez (Buffalo) Dec 4-2)
149: Colt Cotten (Buffalo) Wins Kade Kowalski (Ohio) Dec 7-5)
157: Cullen Cummings (Ohio) Wins Alex Smythe (Buffalo) Dec 4-0)
165: Austin Reese (Ohio) Wins Derek Holcomb (Buffalo) (Fall 2:16)
174: Arsen Arshughyan (Ohio) Wins Muhamed McBryde (Buffalo) Dec 3-2)
184: Brett Perry (Buffalo) Wins Hunter Yeargan (Ohio) Dec 11-9)
197: Bailey Faust (Ohio) Wins James Benjamin (Buffalo) Dec 4-0)
285: Jake Gunning (Buffalo) Wins Zak Parker (Ohio) Dec 8-3)

Virginia 34, Chattanooga 11
125: Jack Mueller (Virginia) Wins Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (TF 19-2 3:00)
133: William Mason (Virginia) Wins Chris Debien (Chattanooga) (Fall 2:13)
141: George DiCamillo (Virginia) Wins Roman Boylen (Chattanooga) (Fall 2:59)
149: Samuel Krivus (Virginia) Wins Dylanger Potter (Chattanooga) Dec 9-3)
157: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) Wins Brandon Filosi (Chattanooga) (TF 16-0 3:17)
165: Cameron Harrell (Virginia) Wins Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) (Fall 6:47)
174: Ray Bethea (Virginia) Wins Sean Mappes (Chattanooga) (SV-1 7-5)
184: Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) Wins Will Schany (Virginia) (MD 17-5)
197: Ira Dent (Chattanooga) Wins Chance McClure (Virginia) Dec 6-1)
285: Jared Johnson (Chattanooga) Wins Tyler Love (Virginia) (MD 8-0)

North Dakota State 18, Indiana 17
157: Clayton Ream (N. Dakota St) Wins Jake Danishek (Indiana) Dec 8-1)
165: Andrew Fogarty (N. Dakota St) Wins Bryce Martin (Indiana) Dec 2-0)
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) Wins Carter Nielsen (N. Dakota St) Dec 8-2)
184: Nathan Jackson (Indiana) Wins Tyler McNutt (N. Dakota St) (MD 12-3)
1
97: Jakob Hinz (Indiana) Wins Cordell Eaton (N. Dakota St) Dec 11-5)
285: Benjamin Tyanan (N. Dakota St) Wins Fletcher Miller (Indiana) Dec 6-0)
125: Joshua Rodriguez (N. Dakota St) Wins Liam Cronin (Indiana) (TF 26-10 6:11)
133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) Wins Albert Landeros (N. Dakota St) (MD 16-2)
141: Cole Weaver (Indiana) Wins Taylor Nein (N. Dakota St) Dec 5-0)
149: Kyle Gliva (N. Dakota St) Wins Chris Perez (Indiana) Dec 5-2)

Penn State 30, Lehigh 10
125: Nick Suriano (Penn State) Wins Darian Cruz (Lehigh) Dec 7-0)
133: Scotty Parker (Lehigh) Wins Jered Cortez (Penn State) (MD 12-4)
141: Randy Cruz (Lehigh) Wins James Gulibon (Penn State) Dec 2-0)
149: Zain Retherford (Penn State) Wins Laike Gardner (Lehigh) (Fall 3:55)
157: Jason Nolf (Penn State) Wins Kent Lane (Lehigh) (TF 25-9 6:39)
165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) Wins Drew Longo (Lehigh) Dec 10-5)
174: Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) Wins Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) Dec 6-3)
184: Bo Nickal (Penn State) Wins Kyle Gentile (Lehigh) (Fall 2:35)
197: Matt McCutcheon (Penn State) Wins Ben Haas (Lehigh) (MD 12-2)
285: Nick Nevills (Penn State) Wins Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) Dec 8-4)

Lock Haven 25, George Mason 10
125: Jake Field (LHU) Dec Trevor Mello (Geo Mason)
133: Joe Ghione (LHU) Dec Quinton Tucker (Geo Mason)
141: #20 Ronnie Perry (LHU) MDec Dec Tejon Anthony (Geo Mason)
149: Sahid Kargbo (Geo Mason) MDec Dec Kyle Shoop (LHU)
157: Matthew Raines (Geo Mason) Dec Kyle Hammond (LHU)
165: Jared Siegrist (LHU) MDec Dec Garrett Tingen (Geo Mason)
174: Patrick Davis (Geo Mason) Dec Tyler Wood (LHU)
184: Corey Hazel (LHU) MDec Dec Daniel Mika (Geo Mason)
197: Tristan Sponseller (LHU) Dec Matt Meadows (Geo Mason)
285: #19 Thomas Haines (LHU) WTF Matthew Voss (Geo Mason)

Indiana 18, N. Dakota St 17
125: Joshua Rodriguez (N. Dakota St) Wins Liam Cronin (Indiana) (TF 26-10 6:11)
133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) Wins Albert Landeros (N. Dakota St) (MD 16-2)
141: Cole Weaver (Indiana) Wins Taylor Nein (N. Dakota St) Dec 5-0)
149: Kyle Gliva (N. Dakota St) Wins Chris Perez (Indiana) Dec 5-2)
157: Clayton Ream (N. Dakota St) Wins Jake Danishek (Indiana) Dec 8-1)
165: Andrew Fogarty (N. Dakota St) Wins Bryce Martin (Indiana) Dec 2-0)
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) Wins Carter Nielsen (N. Dakota St) Dec 8-2)
184: Nathan Jackson (Indiana) Wins Tyler McNutt (N. Dakota St) (MD 12-3)
197: Jakob Hinz (Indiana) Wins Cordell Eaton (N. Dakota St) Dec 11-5)
285: Benjamin Tyanan (N. Dakota St) Wins Fletcher Miller (Indiana) Dec 6-0)

Indiana 21, S. Illinois - Edwards. 16
125: Freddie Rodriguez (S Illinois -Eds) Wins Liam Cronin (Indiana) (MD 16-8)
133: John Muldoon (S Illinois -Eds) Wins Garrett Pepple (Indiana) Dec 6-1)
141: Cole Weaver (Indiana) Wins Trevor Feagans (S Illinois -Eds) Dec 7-4)
149: Chris Perez (Indiana) Wins Tyshawn Williams (S Illinois -Eds) Dec 4-0)
157: Jake Danishek (Indiana) Wins Karsten Van Velsor (S Illinois -Eds) (MD 15-3)
165: Bryce Martin (Indiana) Wins Sammuel Zimmerman (S Illinois -Eds) (TF 26-11 5:57)
174: Jake Residori (S Illinois -Eds) Wins Devin Skatzka (Indiana) Dec 8-4)
184: Nathan Jackson (Indiana) Wins Jake Godinez (S Illinois -Eds) (Fall 1:30)
197: Jake Tindle (S Illinois -Eds) Wins Jakob Hinz (Indiana) Dec 11-10)
285: Jake McKiernan (S Illinois -Eds) Wins Fletcher Miller (Indiana) Dec 6-1)

North Dakota State 25, S. Illinois - Edwards 13
125: Joshua Rodriguez, NDSU Dec Freddie Rodriguez, 14-8
133: John Muldoon, SIUE MDec Albert Landeros, 20-8
141: Trevor Feagans, SIUE Dec Taylor Nein, NDSU, 4-2
149: Kyle Gliva Dec Tyshawn Williams, SIUE, 6-4 TB1
157: Clayton Ream, NDSU MDec Karsten Van Velsor, SIUE, 13-4
165: Andrew Fogarty, NDSU fall Sammuel Zimmerman, SIUE Fall - 3:59
174: Jake Residori, SIUE Dec Carter Nielsen, NDSU 5-3
184: Tyler McNutt, NDSU fall Jake Godinez, SIUE Fall: 2:31
197: Jake Tindle, SIUE Dec Cordell Eaton, NDSU 10-6
285: Benjamin Tyanan, NDSU Dec Jake McKiernan, SIUE 14-8

South Dakota State 28, Northern State 8
125: Ben Gillette (SDSU) Dec Richard Casillas (Northern St), 6-1
133: Matthew Leier (Northern St) Dec Tyler Pieper (SDSU), 6-3
141: Isaac Andrade (SDSU) MDec Dec Matt Bettencourth (Northern St), 12-3
149: Alex Kocer (SDSU) tech. fall Tyler Stenberg (Northern St), 15-0 (5:04)
157: Blake Perryman (Northern St) Dec Colin Holler (SDSU), 6-4
165: Luke Zilverberg (SDSU) Dec Sean Havlovic, 8-1
174: David Kocer (SDSU) MDec Dec Tanner Olson, 16-3
184: Martin Mueller (SDSU) Won David Murphy (Northern St) by fall (2:34)
197: Joe Gomez (Northern St) Dec Zac Carlson (SDSU), 7-6
285: Alex Macki (SDSU) Dec Harrison Townsend (Northern St), 6-1

South Dakota State 56, Dakota Wesleyan
125: Ben Gillette (S. Dakota St) W FORF
133: Tyler Pieper (S. Dakota St) W FORF
141: Isaac Andrade (S. Dakota St) W FORF
149: Alex Kocer (S. Dakota St) Wins Sjon Snitily (Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)) (Fall 1:55)
157: Logan Peterson (S. Dakota St) Wins Alex Osborne (Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)) (Fall 0:37)
165: Kasey Klapprodt (S. Dakota St) Wins Zechariah Westergaard (Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)) (Fall 0:37)
174: David Kocer (S. Dakota St) Wins Tanner Wernsman (Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)) (Fall 1:11)
184: Martin Mueller (S. Dakota St) W FORF
197: Zac Carlson (S. Dakota St) Wins Matt Schirado (Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)) (MD 16-7)
285: Alex Macki (S. Dakota St) Wins Trevor Peter (Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)) (MD 12-3)

South Dakota State 28, Northern State 17
125: Ben Gillette (S. Dakota St) Wins Richard Casillas (Northern State) Dec 9-4)
133: Matthew Leier (Northern State) Wins Tyler Pieper (S. Dakota St) Dec 6-3)
141: Isaac Andrade (S. Dakota St) Wins Matt Bettencourt (Northern State) (MD 12-3)
149: Alex Kocer (S. Dakota St) Wins Tyler Stenberg (Northern State) (TF 15-0 5:04)
157: Blake Perryman (Northern State) Wins Colin Holler (S. Dakota St) Dec 6-4)
165: Luke Zilverberg (S. Dakota St) Wins Sean Havlovic (Northern State) Dec 8-1)
174: David Kocer (S. Dakota St) Wins Tanner Olson (Northern State) (MD 16-3)
184: Martin Mueller (S. Dakota St) Wins David Murphy (Northern State) (Fall 2:34)
197: Joe Gomez (Northern State) Wins Zac Carlson (S. Dakota St) Dec 7-6)
285: Alex Macki (S. Dakota St) Wins Harrison Townsend (Northern State) Dec 6-1)
 

 

12/3/16

 

Messiah-Petrofes Invitational

 

RIT Invitational (Lycoming, Scranton, Thiel)

 

Appalachian State 43, Davidson 3
125: Vito Pasone (App. St.) W FORF
133: Colby Smith (App. St.) Won Dustin Runzo (DAV) 3-2
141: Irvin Enriquez (App. St.) pin Hunter Costa (DAV) (2:51)
149: Matt Zovistoski (App. St.) pin Aidan Conroy (DAV) (6:01)
157: Tony Palumbo (DAV) Won Gavin Londoff (App. St.) 4-3
165: Forrest Przybysz (App. St.) pin Noah Satterfield (DAV) (1:23)
174: Nick Kee (App. St.) Won Conor Fenn (DAV) pin (5:24)
184: David Peters-Logue (App. St.) Won Konnor Pritchard (DAV) 5-2
197: Randall Diabe (App. St.) MDec Ryan Devlin (DAV) 11-2
285: Cary Miller (App. St.) Won Will Cooley (DAV) 7-3

Univ Northern Iowa Open
125: Ethan Lizak, Minnesota WTF Travis Piotrowski, Illinois, 16-0
133: Jaydin Eierman, Missouri Dec Dylan Duncan, Illinois, 6-3
141: Thomas Thorn, Minnesota Dec Kanen Storr Iowa State, 4-1
149: Max Thomsen, Northern Iowa Dec Brock Ervin Illinois, 3-1
157: Joey Lavallee, Missouri Dec Luke Fortuna, Missouri, 6-1
165: Isaiah Martinez, Illinois, Dec Daniel Lewis, Missouri, 7-4
174: Taylor Lujan, Northern Iowa, Dec Zach Brunson, Illinois, 13-10
184: Emory Parker, Illinois WBF Drew Foster, Northern Iowa, 5:41
197: J`den Cox, Missouri WBF Tyler Hoffman, Northern Iowa, 5:19
285: Brooks Black, Illinois Dec Rylee Streifel Minnesota, 6-1

Sacred Heart 27, Davidson 11
125: Camden Bertucci (Davidson) WBF Tim Johnson (Sacred Heart), 1:47
133: Gerard Daly (Sacred Heart) Dec Dustin Runzo (Davidson), 5-3
141: Brandon Levesque (Sacred Heart) Dec Hunter Costa (Davidson), 7-4
149: Alex Harnsberger (Sacred Heart) MDec Wins Billy McClelland (Davidson), 8-0
157: Aidan Conroy (Davidson) Dec Casey Mitchell (Sacred Heart), 3-1
165: Matt Fisher (Sacred Heart) fall Wins Noah Satterfield (Davidson), 2:47
174: Mark Boyle (Sacred Heart) Dec Conor Fenn (Davidson), 9-4
184: Elliott Antler (Sacred Heart) MDec Wins Konner Pritchard (Davidson), 12-3*
197: Sasha Oliinyk (Sacred Heart) MDec Wins Ryan Devlin (Davidson), 12-3
285: Will Cooley (Davidson) Dec Dan Hayden (Sacred Heart), 3-2
* Davidson team point deduction

Drexel 17, Princeton 15
125: Zack Fuentes (Drexel) Dec Mateo DeVincenzo (Princeton), 7-1
133: Kevin Devoy Jr. (Drexel) Dec Pat D'Arcy (Princeton), 3-0
141: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) Dec David Pearce (Drexel), 8-3
149: Jordan Laster (Princeton) Dec Matthew Cimato (Drexel), 5-3
157: Willie Davis (Drexel) Dec Leonard Merkin (Princeton), 8-3
165: Austin Rose (Drexel) MDec Chase Piperato (Princeton), 14-4
174: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) Dec Ebed Jarrell (Drexel), 10-8
184: Alex Deciantis (Drexel) MDec Kevin Parker (Princeton), 17-6
197: Brett Harner (Princeton) Dec Josh Murphy (Drexel), 8-4
285: Ray O'Donnell (Princeton) Dec Joey Goodhart (Drexel), 9-3

Drexel 25, Michigan State 9
125: Zack Fuentes (Drexel) Dec Mitch Rogaliner (Mich St), 5-3
133: Kevin Devoy Jr. (Drexel) MDec Austin Eicher (Mich St), 16-7
141: David Pearce (Drexel) WBF Logan Griffin (Mich St), @ 2:40
149: Matthew Cimato (Drexel) Dec Nick Trimble (Mich St), 2-0
157: Austin Thompson (Mich St) Dec Willie Davis (Drexel), 5-3
165: Drew Hughes (Mich St) Dec Austin Rose (Drexel), 3-2
174: Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) Dec Logan Ritchie (Mich St), 8-1
184: Alex Deciantis (Drexel) Dec Shwan Shadaia (Mich St), 6-3
197: Matthew Okaiye (Mich St) Dec Josh Murphy (Drexel), 7-6
285: Joey Goodhart (Drexel) Dec Jacob Cooper (Mich St), 3-0

Nebraska 33, Drexel 4
125: Tim Lambert (Nebraska) MDec Zack Fuentes (Drexel), 12-1
133: Eric Montoya (Nebraska) Dec Kevin Devoy Jr. (Drexel), 2-0
141: Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) MDec Vincent Foggia (Drexel), 14-2
149: Matthew Cimato (Drexel) MDec Jordan Shearer (Nebraska), 15-3
157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) TF Nick Widmann (Drexel), 20-5
165: Justin Arthur (Nebraska) Dec Dakota Greene (Drexel), 8-5
174: Micah Barnes (Nebraska) Dec Nick Elmer (Drexel), 3-1 (SV-1)
184: TJ Dudley (Nebraska) MDec Alex Deciantis (Drexel), 11-2
197: Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) Dec Josh Murphy (Drexel), 5-1
285: Collin Jensen (Nebraska) MDec Joey Goodhart (Drexel), 9-1

Nebraska 35, Michigan State 3
125: Tim Lambert (Nebraska) WTF Mitch Rogaliner (Mich St), 16-1
133: Eric Montoya (Nebraska) Dec Austin Eicher (Mich St), 8-4
141: Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) MDec Dec Javier Gasca (Mich St), 12-4
149: Nick Trimble (Mich St) Dec Collin Purinton (Nebraska), 5-4
157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) MDec Dec Austin Thompson (Mich St), 12-4
165: Dustin Williams (Nebraska) Dec Drew Hughes (Mich St), 2-1
174: Micah Barnes (Nebraska) MDec Dec Logan Ritchie (Mich St), 13-2
184: TJ Dudley (Nebraska) WTF Shawn Shadaia (Mich St), 17-2
197: Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) MDec Dec Matthew Okaiye (Mich St), 12-1
285: Collin Jensen (Nebraska) Dec Jacob Cooper (Mich St), 3-0

Princeton 25, Michigan State 15
125: Logan Griffin (Mich St) MDec Dec Ty Agaisse (Princeton), 8-0
133: Austin Eicher (Mich St) Dec Pat D'Arcy (Princeton), 5-1
141: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) WTF Javier Gasca (Mich St), 16-0
149: Jordan Laster (Princeton) Dec Nick Trimble (Mich St), 6-2
157: Leonard Merkin (Princeton) Dec Austin Thompson (Mich St), 11-10
165: Drew Hughes (Mich St) MDec Dec Joe Tavoso (Princeton), 8-0
174: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) MDec Dec Drew Barnes (Mich St), 13-2
184: Shawn Shadaia (Mich St) MDec Dec Kevin Parker (Princeton), 11-3
197: Brett Harner (Princeton) WTF Wesley Maskill (Mich St), 18-3
285: Ray O'Donnell (Princeton) WTF Jacob Cooper (Mich St), 16-0

George Mason 24 Bloomsburg 18
285: Matt Voss (Geo Mason) Wins Bruce Graeber (Bloom) (Fall 5:31)
125: Willy Girard ((Bloom) Wins Quinton Tucker (Geo Mason) (MD 13-1)
133: Matt Noble (Bloom) Wins Lio Quezada (Geo Mason) (TF 25-9 6:44)
141: Tejon Anthony (Geo Mason) Wins Grant Bond (Bloom) Dec 10-4)
149: Sahid Kargbo (Geo Mason) Wins Kevin Laubach (Bloom) Dec 9-5)
157: Brendon Colbert (Bloom) Wins Matt Raines (Geo Mason) Dec 12-7)
165: Garrett Tingen (Geo Mason) Wins Reid Stanley (Bloom) (Fall 3:27)
174: Trevor Allard (Bloom) Wins Patrick Davis (Geo Mason) Dec 5-3)
184: Kyle Murphy (Bloom) Wins Daniel Mika (Geo Mason) Dec 4-0)
197: Matt Meadows (Geo Mason) Wins Tyler Worthing (Bloom) (Fall 2:50)

Appalachian State 43, Sacred Heart 0
125: Vito Pasone (App. St.) WTF Tim Johnson (SH) 16-0
133: Colby Smith (App. St.) MDec Gerald Daley (SH) 15-7
141: Irvin Enriquez (App. St.) Dec Brandon Levesque (SH) 5-2
149: Matt Zovistoski (App. St.) MDec Alex Harnsberger (SH) 19-7
157: Gavin Londoff (App. St.) Dec Casey Mitchell (SH) 5-4
165: Forrest Przybysz (App. St.) MDec Matt Fisher (SH) 14-4
174: Nick Kee (App. St.) WTF Mark Boyle (SH) 17-1
184: David Peters-Logue (App. St.) WBF Elliott Antler (SH) (1:15)
197: Randall Diabe (App. St.) Dec Sasha Oliinyk (Sacred Heart) 6-2 Dec
285: Cary Miller (App. St.) pin. Dan Hayden (Sacred Heart) (2:22)

Nebraska 27, Princeton 6
125: Tim Lambert (Nebraska) Dec Ty Agaisse (Princeton), 8-4
133: Eric Montoya (Nebraska) MDec Dec Pat D'Arcy (Princeton), 11-2
141: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) sudden victory-1 Colton McCrystal (Nebraska), 8-6
149: Collin Purinton (Nebraska) Dec Jordan Laster (Princeton), 12-6
157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) Dec Leonard Merkin (Princeton), 3-2
165: Dustin Williams (Nebraska) Dec Joe Tavoso (Princeton), 3-1
174: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) Dec Micah Barnes (Nebraska), 6-0
184: TJ Dudley (Nebraska) WTF Kevin Parker (Princeton), 15-0
197: Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) tiebreaker-1 Brett Harner (Princeton), 2-1
285: Collin Jensen (Nebraska) Dec Ray O'Donnell (Princeton), 12-5

Rider 20, Lock Haven 14
125: J.R. Wert (RU) Dec Jake Field (LHU) 4-1
133: Anthony Cefolo (RU) MDec Dec Joe Ghione (LHU) 13-2
141: Ronnie Perry (LHU) WTF Evan Fidelbus (RU) 17-2 (6:12)
149: Kyle Shoop (LHU) Dec Jesse Rodgers (RU) 6-3
157: B.J. Clagon (RU) Dec Kyle Hammond (LHU) 6-0
165: Chad Walsh (RU) MDec Dec Jared Siegrist (LHU) 10-1
174: Wayne Stinson (RU) Dec Tyler Wood (LHU) 7-3
184: Corey Hazel (LHU) Dec Michael Fagg-Daves (RU) 5-3
197: Ryan Wolfe (LHU) Dec Tristan Sponseller (LHU) 8-3
285: Thomas Haines (LHU) Dec Mauro Correnti (RU) 10-4

 


Gannon 26 Shippensburg 15
184 Hunter Fenk (Shippensburg) Wins jake stratton (Gannon) (Dec 6-5)
197 Evan Ramos (Shippensburg) Wins etahn budd (Gannon) (Dec 9-3)
285 Nick Budd (Gannon) Wins Dereck Berberick (Shippensburg) (Dec 6-0)
125 Dustin Steffenino (Shippensburg) Wins abraham guarriello (Gannon) (Dec 9-3)
133 carmine ciotti (Gannon) Wins Mike Hafer (Shippensburg) (Fall 3:36)
141 Karl Lightner (Shippensburg) Wins John Marotto (Gannon) (Dec 4-2)
149 george mcguire (Gannon) Wins Mike Springer (Shippensburg) (Fall 2:39)
157 Adam Martz (Shippensburg) Wins giovanni ciotti (Gannon) (Dec 7-4)
165 Eric Lewandowski (Gannon) Wins Colton Rebert (Shippensburg) (TF 17-0 4:35)
174 Garrett Smith (Gannon) Wins Ryan Narber (Shippensburg) (Fall 1:50)

Millerville 23 Shippensburg 21
184 Evan Morrill (Millersville) W FORF
197 Colton Dull (Millersville) Wins Etahn Budd (Gannon) (SV-1 (Fall) 7:00)
285 Nick Budd (Gannon) Wins David Wuestner (Millersville) (Dec 5-4)
125 Varsity - abraham guarriello (Gannon) Wins Austin Camacci (Millersville) (Dec 8-5)
133 carmine ciotti (Gannon) Wins Aaron Wildonger (Millersville) (Fall 1:35)
141 John Marotto (Gannon) Wins Kyle Loeb (Millersville) (Dec 5-3)
149 David Charles (Millersville) Wins George McGuire (Gannon) (Fall 2:33)
157 Eric Lewandowski (Gannon) Wins Seth Decker (Millersville) (SV-1 6-4)
165 Shane Ruhnke (Millersville) Wins Garrett Smith (Gannon) (TF 17-2 7:00)
174 jake stratton (Gannon) Wins Trent Cook (Millersville) (Dec 15-9)

Mercyhurst 20 Gannon 15
184 Dakota DesLauriers (Mercyhurst) Wins Hunter Fenk (Shippensburg) (SV-1 3-1)
197 Evan Ramos (Shippensburg) Wins Wes Phipps (Mercyhurst) (Dec 6-4)
285 Andy Welton (Mercyhurst) Wins Dereck Berberick (Shippensburg) (Dec 4-0)
125 Willie Bohince (Mercyhurst) Wins Dustin Steffenino (Shippensburg) (Dec 7-2)
133 Mike Hafer (Shippensburg) Wins Gage Nicolella (Mercyhurst) (TF 18-3 6:10)
141 Karl Lightner (Shippensburg) Wins Joel Bowers (Mercyhurst) (Dec 10-5)
149 Logan Grass (Mercyhurst) Wins Mike Springer (Shippensburg) (Dec 7-4)
157 Adam Martz (Shippensburg) Wins Cole Gavin (Mercyhurst) (MD 15-7)
165 Francis Mizia (Mercyhurst) Wins Colton Rebert (Shippensburg) (TF 16-0 1:49)
174 Kevin Holman (Mercyhurst) Wins Ryan Narber (Shippensburg) (Dec 8-3)

Mercyhurst 37 Millersville 9
184 Dakota DesLauriers (Mercyhurst) Wins Evan Morrill (Millersville) (MD 16-5)
197 Wes Phipps (Mercyhurst) Wins Colton Dull (Millersville) (Fall 1:02)
285 Andy Welton (Mercyhurst) Wins David Wuestner (Millersville) (Dec 6-0)
125 Willie Bohince (Mercyhurst) Wins Austin Camacci (Millersville) (MD 18-9)
133 Gage Nicolella (Mercyhurst) Wins Keegan Worley (Millersville) (TF 16-0 6:55)
141 Joel Bowers (Mercyhurst) Wins Kyle Loeb (Millersville) (Dec 13-7)
149 David Charles (Millersville) Wins Logan Grass (Mercyhurst) (Dec 4-0)
157 Nathan Stewart (Millersville) Wins Cole Gavin (Mercyhurst) (Fall 2:25)
165 Francis Mizia (Mercyhurst) Wins Shane Ruhnke (Millersville) (Fall 5:47)
174 Kevin Holman (Mercyhurst) Wins Liam Frank (Millersville) (Fall 6:03)
 

 

12/2/16

 

Oklahoma State 33, Oklahoma 3
197: Preston Weigel (OK State) Wins Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) Dec 4-0)
285: Austin Schafer (OK State) Wins Ross Larson (Oklahoma) Dec 5-2)
125: Nicholas Piccininni (OK State) Wins Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (MD 12-2)
133: Kaid Brock (OK State) Wins Trae Blackwell (Oklahoma) Dec 10-7)
141: Dean Heil (OK State) Wins Mike Longo (Oklahoma) (MD 12-3)
149: Anthony Collica (OK State) Wins Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) Dec 10-5)
157: Jonce Blaylock (OK State) Wins DaWaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) Dec 6-3)
165: Clark Glass (Oklahoma) Wins Chandler Rogers (OK State) (SV-1 3-1)
174: Kyle Crutchmer (OK State) Wins Hayden Hansen (Oklahoma) (TF 22-6 7:00)
184: Nolan Boyd (OK State) Wins Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (TF 16-1 5:43)

 

Virginia 22, Gardner-Webb 18
125: Jack Mueller (Virginia) Wins Landon LoAlbo (Gardner-Webb) (TF 16-1 3:00)
133: William Mason (Virginia) Wins Philip Anderson (Gardner-Webb) Dec 8-5)
141: George DiCamillo (Virginia) Wins Ryan Hull (Gardner-Webb) (Fall 2:07)
149: Christopher Vassar (Gardner-Webb) Wins Sammie Krivus (Virginia) Dec 2-0)
157: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) Wins Ryan Mosley (Gardner-Webb) (MD 8-0)
165: Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) Wins Cameron Harrell (Virginia) Dec 3-1)
174: Austin Trott (Gardner-Webb) Wins Ray Bethea (Virginia) (Fall 1:07)
184: Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) Wins Will Schany (Virginia) Dec 5-0)
197: Chance McClure (Virginia) Wins Drew Barrett (Gardner-Webb) (MD 10-2)
285: Boyce Cornwell (Gardner-Webb) Wins Chuck Boddy (Virginia) (SV-1 6-4)

Iowa 29, South Dakota St 8
125: Thomas Gilman (Iowa) Wins Ben Gillette (S. Dakota St) (TF 26-11 5:52)
133: Seth Gross (S. Dakota St) Wins Phillip Laux (Iowa) (TF 15-0 7:00)
141: Christopher Carton (Iowa) Wins Henry Pohlmeyer (S. Dakota St) (MD 12-1)
149: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) Wins Alex Kocer (S. Dakota St) Dec 9-5)
157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) Wins Colin Holler (S. Dakota St) Dec 7-3)
165: Joseph Gunther (Iowa) Wins Luke Zilverberg (S. Dakota St) Dec 6-4)
174: Alex Meyer (Iowa) Wins David Kocer (S. Dakota St) Dec 4-1)
184: Samuel Brooks (Iowa) Wins Martin Mueller (S. Dakota St) (TF 20-5 4:46)
197: Nate Rotert (S. Dakota St) Wins Cash Wilcke (Iowa) Dec 9-5)
285: Steven Holloway (Iowa) Wins Alex Macki (S. Dakota St) Dec 3-2)

Franklin & Marshall 30, VMI 19
125: Dalton Henderson (VMI) Wins Edgar Garcia (F&M) (TF 18-0 5:32)
133: Dan Martoccio (F&M) Wins Kevin Keaveney (VMI) (Fall 0:42)
141: Patrick Quinlan (F&M) Wins Darren Ostrander (VMI) (Fall 3:35)
149: Jason Bing (F&M) Wins Stevan Smith (VMI) (MD 12-2)
157: Neal Richards (VMI) Wins Emmett LiCastri (F&M) (TF 27-12 6:22)
165: Rob King (F&M) Wins Blake Hohman (VMI) (TF 18-3 4:40)
174: Shabaka Johns (VMI) Wins Joshua Young (F&M) Dec 7-2)
184: Anthony Mancini (F&M) Wins Christopher Beck (VMI) (Fall 3:59)
197: Taylor Thomas (VMI) Wins John Argast (F&M) (Fall 2:52)
285: Corey Kerkesner (F&M) Wins Sam Bouis (VMI) Dec 4-3)

North Dakota St 24, Northwestern 12
141: Taylor Nein (N. Dakota St) Wins Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) Dec 3-1)
149: Mitchell Friedman (N. Dakota St) Wins Shayne Oster (Northwestern) Dec 11-5)
157: Clayton Ream (N. Dakota St) Wins Anthony Petrone (Northwestern) (Fall 2:42)
165: Andrew Fogarty (N. Dakota St) Wins Ben Sullivan (Northwestern) (MD 15-2)
174: Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) Wins Carter Nielsen (N. Dakota St) Dec 6-4)
184: Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) Wins Tyler McNutt (N. Dakota St) Dec 8-2)
197: Jacob Berkowitz (Northwestern) Wins Cordell Eaton (N. Dakota St) Dec 7-5)
285: Benjamin Tyanan (N. Dakota St) Wins Conan Jennings (Northwestern) Dec 6-0)
125: Joshua Rodriguez (N. Dakota St) Wins Anthony Rubinetti (Northwestern) (TF 22-7 6:50)
133: Jason Ipsarides (Northwestern) Wins Albert Landeros (N. Dakota St) Dec 8-2)

 

11/30/16

#9 NC State 30 #23 Appalachian State 8
197: Malik McDonald (NC State) major dec. Randall Diane (App. State); 12-3
285: #9 Denzel Dejournette (App. State) major dec. Mike Kosoy (App. State); 14-4
125: Vito Pasone (App. State) major dec. Wade Cummings (NC State); 14-6
133: Sean Fausz (NC State) dec. Colby Smith (App. State); 8-6
141: #6 Kevin Jack (NC State) tech fall Irvin Enriquez (App. State); 17-1
149: #16 Sam Speno (NC State) major dec. Matt Zovistoski (App. State); 19-7
157: #4 Max Rohskopf (NC State) dec. Gavin Londoff (App. State); 5-0
165: Brian Hamann (NC State) dec. #18 Forrest Przybysz (App. State); 2-1
174: Nick Reenan (NC State) major dec. Marcus Johnson (App. State); 10-2
184: #18 Michael Macchiavello (NC State) major dec. David Peters-Logue (App. State); 14-3

11/29/16

Old Dominion 22 Northern Illinois v9
125 Brock Hudkins (Northern Illinois) Wins Steven Simpson (Old Dominion) (Dec 4-3)
133 Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) Wins Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (Dec 6-2)
141 Emilio Saavedra (Old Dominion) Wins Angel Velasquez (Northern Illinois) (Dec 3-2)
149 Steve Bleise (Northern Illinois) Wins Michael Hayes (Old Dominion) (Dec 9-3)
157 Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) Wins Austin Eads (Old Dominion) (Dec 6-0)
165 Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) Wins Andrew Scott (Northern Illinois) (MD 17-8)
174 Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) Wins Shaun`Qae McMurtry (Northern Illinois) (Dec 3-1)
184 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) Wins Bryce Gorman (Northern Illinois) (Dec 6-1)
197 Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) Wins Shawn Scott (Northern Illinois) (Dec 3-2)
285 Will Hilliard (Old Dominion) Wins Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) (Dec 12-7)

 

11/27/16

 

Mattown Open

 

#1 Oklahoma State 34   #16 Minnesota 3
149: #3 Anthony Collica (OK State) dec. Fredy Stroker (MINN) 6-4
157: Jonce Blaylock (OK State) dec. Carson Brolsma (MU) 5-4
165: #4 Chandler Rogers (OK State) fall Brandon Kingsley (UM) 1:24
174: #4 Kyle Crutchmer (OK State) dec. #14 Nick Wanzek (UM) 7-5
184: #5 Nolan Boyd (OK State) dec. Robert Steveson (UM) 2-1
197: #2 Brett Pfarr (UM) dec. #6 Preston Weigel (OK State) 7-2
285: Austin Schafer (OK State) dec. #5 Michael Kroells (UM) 3-2
125: #10 Nick Piccininni (OK State) WTF Skyler Petry (UM) 17-1
133: #6 Kaid Brock (OK State) MD Mitch McKee (UM) 10-2
141: #1 Dean Heil (OK State) MD Gannon Volk (UM) 12-3

#17 Northern Iowa 29    Old Dominion 19
125: #3 Dylan Peters (N. Iowa) wins Steven Simpson (Old Dominion) (Fall 1:30)
133: #17 Josh Alber (N. Iowa) wins Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) (MD 11-2)
141: Jake Hodges (N. Iowa) wins Emilio Saavedra (Old Dominion) (Dec 6-0)
149: Max Thomsen (N. Iowa) wins Michael Hayes (Old Dominion) (MD 11-3)
157: Paden Moore (N. Iowa) wins Austin Eads (Old Dominion) (Dec 8-2)
165: #17 Bryce Steiert (N. Iowa) wins #14 Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) (Dec 3-2)
174: Taylor Lujan (N. Iowa) wins Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) (Dec 10-5)
184: Drew Foster (N. Iowa) wins #9 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) (Dec 6-1)
197: #9 Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) wins Jared Bartel (N. Iowa) (Dec 6-0)
285: Will Hilliard (Old Dominion) won by forfeit

 

Stevens Institute of Technology 25,  Wilkes University 12
1
25 Guesseppe Rea (Wilkes) DEC Rob Murrayâ (Stevens), 9-7
133 Troy Stanichâ (Stevens) F Pankil Chander (Wilkes), 4:21
141 Matthew Grossmann (Wilkes) DEC Dylan Van sickell (Stevens), 10-3
1
49 Josh Evans (Wilkes) DEC Zach Wilhelmâ (Stevens), 7-6
156 Thomas Poklikuhaâ (Stevens) DEC Nicholas Racanelli (Wilkes), 11-4
165 Leo Wortman (Stevens) DEC Michael Paskas (Wilkes), 5-3
174 Josh Smithâ (Stevens) MD Ricky Fornaciari (Wilkes), 14-6
184 Danny Mooreâ (Stevens) DEC Jacob Brook (Wilkes), 7-3
197 Aj Kowalâ (Stevens) F Jordan Nochimson (Wilkes), 1:00
285 Jacob Huling (Wilkes) DEC Pete Andrichâ (Stevens), 4-1

 

Wilkes University 32, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 15
125 –G. Rea (Wilkes) won by forfeit
133 Denzel Tovar (Wilkes) F Brennan Dizon (USMMA), 1:38
141 Kyle Medrow (Wilkes) TF Tyler Craig (USMMA), 16-0 1:54
149 Josh Evans (Wilkes) F Karsten Tribus (USMMA), 2:31
156 Nicholas Racanelli (Wilkes) F Erik Beshada (USMMA), 2:05
165 Christian Willoughby (USMMA) DEC Justin Morel (Wilkes), 7-6
174 Josh Glantzman (USMMA) DEC Ricky Fornaciari (Wilkes), 10-4
184 Kurtis Hahn (USMMA) F Nasser Mccummings (Wilkes), 3:57
197 Zachary Faust (Wilkes) DEC Brandon Joest (USMMA), 12-6
285 Victor Raigoz (USMMA) DEC Jacob Huling (Wilkes), 8-4

New York University 37, Muhlenberg 12
125 – Wayne Yuan (NYU) won by forfeit
133 Austin Day (NYU) TF Connor Mcgee (Muhlenberg), 16-1 2:03
141 Evan Drill (NYU) MD Quentin Bernhard (Muhlenberg), 14-3

149 Matt Coppola (NYU) MD Ben Peck (Muhlenberg), 18-5
156 Ray Jazikoff (NYU) FOR Will Lamb (Muhlenberg)
174 John Messinger (NYU) DEC Jake Gordon (Muhlenberg), 5-2
184 Jackson Klingerman (NYU) DEC Steve Rice (Muhlenberg), 5-4
197 Gennaro Cerminara (Muhlenberg) F Jack Lacorte (NYU), 1:28
285 Kyle Paterson (NYU) F Scott Schaeffer (Muhlenberg), 1:22

Stevens Institute of Technology 30, Oswego State 9
125 Rob Murray (Stevens) DEC Jack Delduca (Oswego), 7-0
133 Dylan Van sickell (Stevens) F Max Kutsepau (Oswego), 5:31
141 Zach Wilhelmâ (Stevens) DEC Joey Bush (Oswego), 8-3
149 Bryan Coll (Oswego) F Troy Stanichâ (Stevens), 4:28
156 Leo Wortman (Stevens) DEC Michael Decapua (Oswego), 8-5
165 Thomas Poklikuhaâ (Stevens) DEC Troy Seymour (Oswego), 7-1
174 Trevor Hoffmier (Oswego) DEC Josh Smithâ (Stevens), 6-2
184 Jordan Bushey (Oswego) F Danny Mooreâ (Stevens), 1:33
197 Aj Kowalâ (Stevens) F Daniel Smith (Oswego), 2:33
285 Kade Andrews (Oswego) DEC Pete Andrichâ (Stevens), 4-1

Pitt-Johnstown 55, Johns Hopkins 0
125 – Zeke Beatty (Pitt Johnstown) won by forfeit
133 Nolan Link (Pitt-Johnstown) F Brandon Tran (Hopkins), 6:41
141 Chris Eddins (Pitt-Johnstown) F Sam Sands (Hopkins), 3:46
149 Cole Landowski (Pitt-Johnstown) F Claudio Malicden (Hopkins), 0:56
156 Steve Edwards (Pitt-Johnstown) MD Alex Mclaughlin (Hopkins), 16-5
165 Tyler Reinhart (Pitt-Johnstown) F Karl Tayeb (Hopkins), 0:36
174 John Blankenship (Pitt-Johnstown) DEC Nathan Wertheimer (Hopkins), 6-0
184 Nico Pecora (Pitt-Johnstown) F Anders Bright (Hopkins), 2:30
197 Tyler Oliver (Pitt-Johnstown) F Miles Gilliamsâ (Hopkins), 1:32
285 Allan Beattie (Pitt-Johnstown) F Hayden Good (Hopkins), 2:40

 

Buffalo 32   George Mason 9
125 Derek Spann (Buffalo) F Trevor Mello (George Mason), 5:42
133 Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) F Lio Quezada (George Mason), 6:10
141 Tejon Anthony (George Mason) DEC Jason Estevez (Buffalo), 9-4
149 Sahid Kargbo (George Mason) DEC Colt Cotten (Buffalo), 4-2 SV
156 Matthew Raines (George Mason) DEC Kobe Garrehy (Buffalo), 8-1
165 Derek Holcomb (Buffalo) DEC Garrett Tingen (George Mason), 5-2
174 Muhamed Mcbryde (Buffalo) DEC Patrick Davis (George Mason), 5-3
184 Brett Perry (Buffalo) F Eli Spencer (George Mason), 4:46
197 Nate Rose (Buffalo) TF Andrew Thomas (George Mason), 15-0 3:19
285 Jake Gunning (Buffalo) DEC Matthew Voss (George Mason), 6-3
 

Pitt-Johnstown 36,  LIU Post 6
125 Anthony Sparacio (LIU Post) DEC Zeke Beatty (Pitt-Johnstown), 5-2
133 Nolan Link (Pitt-Johnstown) F Jackie Gold (LIU Post), 6:25
141 Chris Eddins (Pitt-Johnstown) DEC Vinny T
urano (LIU Post), 6-2
149 Cole Landowski (Pitt-Johnstown) MD Jesse Meaney (LIU Post), 8-0
156 Cody Law (Pitt-Johnstown) TF Jackson Mordente (LIU Post), 26-11 7:00
165 Tyler Reinhart (Pitt-Johnstown) F Eddie Ramirez (LIU Post), 1:31
174 John Blankenship (Pitt-Johnstown) DEC Dan Arkow (LIU Post), 4-1
184 Levi Niebauer (Pitt-Johnstown) DEC Dan Mcclure (LIU Post), 11-7
197 Jake Horton (LIU Post) DEC Tyler Oliver (Pitt-Johnstown), 9-4
285 Allan Beattie (Pitt-Johnstown) DEF Freddy Vidal (LIU Post)

 

Oswego State 39   Muhlenberg 7
125 – Jack DelDuca (Oswego) won by forfeit
133 James Ronca (Oswego) TF Connor Mcgee (Muhlenberg), 16-1 3:26
141 Evan Corso (Oswego) DEC Austin Sherman (Muhlenberg), 8-5
149 Joey Bush (Oswego) F Ben Peck (Muhlenberg), 1:39
156 Faryd Daza (Muhlenberg) MD Jon Crast (Oswego), 19-10
165 Troy Seymour (Oswego) DEC Jimmy Fratantoni (Muhlenberg), 3-1
174 Jake Gordon (Muhlenberg) DEC Mike Southwick (Oswego), 7-6
184 Jordan Bushey (Oswego) F Steve Rice (Muhlenberg), 5:30
197 Daniel Smith (Oswego) MD Gennaro Cerminara (Muhlenberg), 14-6
285 Kade Andrews (Oswego) F Scott Schaeffer (Muhlenberg), 4:33

Princeton 25   Maryland 9
125: Alex Vargas (MD) wins Ty Agaisse (PRIN), 3-2
133: Pat D’arcy (PRIN) wins Michael Beck (MD), 5-1
141: #4 Matthew Kolodzik (PRIN) wins Billy Rappo (MD), 7-2
149: #13 Alfred Bannister (MD) wins #18 Jordan Laster (PRIN), 6-4 (SV-1)
157: Justin Alexander (MD) wins Mike D'Angelo (PRIN), 7-6
165: Joe Tavoso (PRIN) wins Josh Ugalde (MD), 8-4
174: #16 Jonathan Schleifer (PRIN) wins Sam Rowell (MD), 7-3
184: Kevin Parker (PRIN) WBF Idris White (MD), 5:42
197: #4 Brett Harner (PRIN) MDec David-Brian Whisler (MD), 16-4
285: #18 Ray O’Donnell (PRIN) wins Youssif Hemida (MD), 15-8

Maryland 30   Columbia 9
125: Michael Beck (MD) wins by forfeit
133: Alec Kelly (Columbia) WBF Alex Vargas (MD), 3:30
141: Billy Rappo (MD) MDec Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia), 14-2
149: #13 Alfred Bannister (MD) wins Brock Morgan (Columbia), 5-4
157: Danny Boychuck (MD) MDec Max Elling (Columbia), 12-3
165: Josh Ugalde (MD) wins Tyrel White (Columbia), 10-6 (20
174: Sam Rowell (MD) wins Austin Coniker (Columbia), 5-2
184: Idris White (MD) wins Jacob Young (Columbia), 4-1 (
197: David-Brian Whisler (MD) MDec Matt Doggett (Columbia), 14-4
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) wins Youssif Hemida (MD), 10-3

Iowa 34   Purdue 3
125: Thomas Gilman (Iowa) wins Ben Thornton (Purdue) (WTF 25-10 5:02)
133: Cory Clark (Iowa) wins Luke Welch (Purdue) (Dec 6-0)
141: Christopher Carton (Iowa) wins Kyle Ayersman (Purdue) (MD 19-8)
149: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) wins Nate Limmex (Purdue) (MD 17-6)
157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) wins Alex Griffin (Purdue) (Dec 10-3)
165: Joseph Gunther (Iowa) wins Dylan Lydy (Purdue) (Dec 8-4)
174: Alex Meyer (Iowa) wins Peter Andreotti (Purdue) (WTF 25-10 0:00)
184: Samuel Brooks (Iowa) wins Tanner Lynde (Purdue) (MD 20-9)
197: Cash Wilcke (Iowa) wins Christian Brunner (Purdue) (Dec 6-4)
285: Tyler Kral (Purdue) wins Steven Holloway (Iowa) (Dec 4-2)

Rutgers 39   Columbia 3
125: Sean McCabe (Rutgers) wins by forfeit
133: Scott DelVecchio (Rutgers) WBF Alec Kelly (Columbia), 5:46
141: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) WTF Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia), 18-3
149: Anthony Giraldo (Rutgers) major dec. over Dan Reed (Columbia), 13-1
157: John Van Brill (Rutgers) dec. Tyler Ponte (Columbia), 4-0
165: Willie Scott (Rutgers) dec.  Tyrel White (Columbia), 8-6 (SV)
174: Jordan Pagano (Rutgers) dec.  Austin Coniker (Columbia), 6-0
184: Nicholas Gravina (Rutgers) WBF Donny Donnelly (Columbia), 0:57
197: Matthew Correnti (Rutgers) dec.  Matt Doggett (Columbia), 6-1
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) dec.  Razohnn Gross (Rutgers), 9-2

Cornell 28  Rutgers 10
125: Noah Baughman (Cornel) dec. over Sean McCabe (Rutgers), 3-1
133: Mark Grey  (Cornell) dec. over Tyson Dippery (Rutgers), 6-4
141: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) dec. over Will Koll  (Cornell), 6-4
149: Ken Theobold (Rutgers) dec. over Joey Galasso  (Cornell), 6-0
157: John Van Brill (Rutgers) major dec. over Taylor Simaz  (Cornell), 8-0
165: Brandon Womack  (Cornell) WBF Willie Scott (Rutgers), 4:24
174: Brian Realbuto (Columbia) dec. over Phillip Bakuckas (Rutgers), 4-2
184: Gabe Dean (Colum (Cornell) major dec. over Nicholas Gravina (Rutgers), 16-3
197: Ben Honis  (Cornell) dec. over Anthony Messner (Rutgers), 4-0
285: Jeramy Sweanty  (Cornell) WBF Razohnn Gross (Rutgers), 4:32

Appalachian State 18   North Carolina 16
125: James Szymanski (North Carolina) over Vito Pasone (Appalachian State) (Dec 8-4)
133: Colby Smith (Appalachian State) over Tyrone Klump (North Carolina) (Dec 5-0)
141: Joseph Ward (North Carolina) over Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian State) (MD 12-3)
149: Matthew Zovistoski (Appalachian State) over Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) (Dec 7-6)
157: Gavin Londoff (Appalachian State) over Joseph Moon (North Carolina) (Dec 5-2)
165: Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian State) over John Clark (North Carolina) (Dec 5-0)
174: Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) over Marcus Johnson (Appalachian State) (WTF 20-5 6:41)
184: David Peters-Logue (Appalachian State) over Elijah Kerr-Brown (North Carolina) (TB-1 3-2)
197: Daniel Chaid (North Carolina) over Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) (MD 17-9)
285: Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State) over Cory Gilliland-Daniel (North Carolina) (Dec 8-2)

Cornell 39   Hofstra 0
125: Noah Baughman (Cornell) dec. Jacob Martin (Hofstra), 3-1
133: Mark Grey (Cornell) dec. Vinny Vespa (Hofstra), 14-12
141: Will Koll (Cornell) dec. Connor Burkert (Hofstra), 9-4
149: #19 Joey Galasso (Cornell) dec. Ryan Burkert (Hofstra), 9-6
157: Taylor Simaz (Cornell) dec. Jake Kaminsky (Hofstra), 5-2
165: #20 Brandon Womack (Cornell) WBF Bobby Fehr (Hofstra), 3:50
174: #5 Brian Realmuto (Cornell) tech fall Sage Heller (Hofstra), 21-3
184 - #1 Gabe Dean (Cornell) WBF Michael Oxley (Hofstra), 0:33
197: Ben Honis (Cornell) maj. dec. Nezar Haddad (Hofstra), 9-1
285: #19 Jeremy Sweany (Cornell) dec. Omar Haddad (Hofstra), 6-2

Wyoming 19  Iowa State 15
125 - Markus Simmons (Iowa State) dec Gunnar Woodburn (Wyoming), 13-7
133 - Earl Hall (Iowa State) dec Drew Templeman (Wyoming), 10-4
141 - Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) fall Gabe Moreno (Iowa State), 4:10
149 - Cole Mendenhall (Wyoming) dec Chase Straw (Iowa State), 9-3
157 - Colston DiBlasi (Iowa State) dec Archie Colgan (Wyoming), 5-3
165 - Brandon Ashworth (Wyoming) dec Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Iowa State), 3-0
174 - Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State) dec Kyle Pope (Wyoming), 10-7
184 - Carson Powell (Iowa State) dec Luke Paine (Wyoming), 6-0
197 - Cody Vigoren (Wyoming) maj Joe Teague (Iowa State), 9-0
285 - Brandon Tribble (Wyoming) dec Quean Smith (Iowa State), 4-3

Hofstra 18  George Mason 13
125: Jacob Martin (Hofstra) dec. Quinton Tucker (GMU), 7-1
133: Vinny Vespa (Hofstra) dec. Lio Quezada (GMU), 6-3
141: Tejon Anthony (GMU) maj. dec. Connor Burkert (Hofstra), 15-3
149: Sahid Kargbo (GMU) dec. Ryan Burkert (Hofstra), 6-2
157: Jake Kaminsky (Hofstra) dec. Matthew Raines (GMU), 11-5
165: Bobby Fehr (Hofstra) dec. Garrett Tingen (GMU), 14-10
174: Sage Heller (Hofstra) dec. Patrick Davis (GMU), 9-8
184 - Daniel Mika (GMU) dec. Michael Oxley (Hofstra), 5-2
197: Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) dec. Matt Meadows (GMU), 5-3
285: Matthew Voss (GMU) dec. Omar Haddad (Hofstra), 8-6

Princeton 28   Buffalo 12
125: Ty Agaisse (Princeton) dec. Derek Spann (Buffalo) 6-1
133: Bryan Landry  (Princeton) dec. Pat D'Arcy (Buffalo) 4-1
141: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) WTF Blake Retell  (Buffalo)25-10
149: Jordan Laster (Princeton) dec. Colt Cotton 3-2
157: Leonard Merkin (Princeton) WTF Kobe Gerrehy (Buffalo) 22-4
165: Joe Tavoso (Princeton) dec. Derek Holcomb (Buffalo) 9-8
174: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) dec. Muhammed McBryde  (Buffalo) 5-2
184: Kevin Parker (Princeton) p. Brett Perry  (Buffalo)5:51
197: James Benjamin (Buffalo) dec. Brett Harner  (Princeton) 7-5, SV
285: Jake Gunning (Buffalo) won by forfeit

 

New York University 27, Johns Hopkins 13
125 – Wayne Yuan (NYU) won by forfeit
133 Anthony Calvano (NYU) DEC Christian Vallis (Hopkins), 12-7
141 Will Crisco (NYU) DEC Lucas Escobar (Hopkins), 10-5
149 Matt Coppola (NYU) DEC Connor Joyceâ (Hopkins), 7-3
156 Alex Mclaughlin (Hopkins) MD Nick Matthewa (NYU), 9-1
165 Daneâ Morgan (Hopkins) DEF Blaise Benderoth (NYU)
174 John Messinger (NYU) DEC Jared Formanâ (Hopkins), 5-2
184 Isaac Moralesâ (Hopkins) DEC Jackson Klingerman (NYU), 4-2
197 Jack Lacorte (NYU) DEC Miles Gilliamsâ (Hopkins), 11-5
285 Santino Pelusi (NYU) F Hayden Good (Hopkins), 4:35

 

Mt. Saint Vincent 26, SUNY-Farmingdale 21
125 Jakob Cala (Mt. Saint Vincent) TF Thomas Stobe (Farmingdale), 15-0 5:54
133 Connor Hay (Mt. Saint Vincent) F Daniel Rivers (Farmingdale), 0:39
141 Justin Boone (Farmingdale) F Michael Foca (Mt. Saint Vincent), 0:15
149 Erick Rosado (Mt. Saint Vincent) DEC Jesus Flamenco (Farmingdale), 13-11 SV
156 Michael Illicete (Farmingdale) DEC Brandon Hall (Mt. Saint Vincent), 13-8
165 Stephen Illicete (Farmingdale) F Patrick Polintan (Mt. Saint Vincent), 4:08
174 David Bell (Mt. Saint Vincent) F John Parkinson (Farmingdale), 7:00
184 Michael Buhlmann (Mt. Saint Vincent) F Richard Waters (Farmingdale), 4:09
285 Luke Rise (Farmingdale) F Harryson Myrtil (Mt. Saint Vincent), 0:10

 

11/26/16

 

Michigan State 31 Bloomsburg 12
133 Austin Eicher (Michigan State) Wins Matt Noble (Bloomsburg) (Fall 1:30)
141 Javier Gasca  (Michigan State) Wins Grant Bond (Bloomsburg) (MD 10-0)
149 Nicholas Trimble (Michigan State) Wins Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg) (Dec 8-2)
157 Austin Thompson (Michigan State) Wins Brendon Colbert (Bloomsburg) (Dec 7-5)
165 Drew Hughes (Michigan State) Wins Reid Stanley (Bloomsburg) (Fall 2:53)
174 Shane Shadaia (Michigan State) Wins Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) (Dec 2-1)
184 Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) Wins Wesley Maskill (Michigan State) (Dec 7-3)
197 Matthew Okaiye (Michigan State) Wins Tyler Worthing (Bloomsburg) (Fall 2:10)
285 Bruce Graeber (Bloomsburg) Wins Jacob Cooper (Michigan State) (Dec 4-3)
125 Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) Wins Logan Griffin (Michigan State) (Fall 3:25)

Michigan State 24 Lock Haven Univ 12
125 Mitch Rogaliner (Michigan State) Wins Jake Field (Lock Haven) (TB-1 8-5)
133 Austin Eicher (Michigan State) Wins Joe Ghione (Lock Haven) (MD 8-0)
141 Javier Gasca  (Michigan State) Wins Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) (Dec 9-7)
149 Nicholas Trimble (Michigan State) Wins Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) (Dec 4-3)
157 Austin Thompson (Michigan State) Wins Kyle Hammond (Lock Haven) (Dec 8-2)
165 Drew Hughes (Michigan State) Wins Jared Siegrist (Lock Haven) (TF 16-0 4:30)
174 Tyler Wood (Lock Haven) Wins Shane Shadaia (Michigan State) (Dec 6-1)
184 Shawn Shadaia (Michigan State) Wins Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) (SV-1 8-6)
197 Tristan Sponseller (Lock Haven) Wins Matthew Okaiye (Michigan State) (MD 13-2)
285 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) Wins Jacob Cooper (Michigan State) (TF 16-0 7:00)

Iowa State 19 Northern Colorado 16
125 Trey Andrews (Northern Colorado) Wins by FORF
133 Earl Hall (Iowa State) Wins Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (Dec 7-0)
141 Timmy Box (Northern Colorado) Wins John Meeks (Iowa State) (MD 13-2)
149 Chase Straw (Iowa State) Wins Benjamin Polkowske (Northern Colorado) (Dec 9-5)
157 Colston DiBlasi (Iowa State) Wins Jimmy Fate (Northern Colorado) (Dec 5-3)
165 Keilan Torres (Northern Colorado) Wins Dane Pestano (Iowa State) (Dec 5-4)
174 Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State) Wins Dalton Robertson (Northern Colorado) (MD 15-2)
184 Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado) Wins Carson Powell (Iowa State) (Dec 7-0)
197 Joe Teague (Iowa State) Wins Jamarcus Grant (Northern Colorado) (Dec 3-2)
285 Quean Smith (Iowa State) Wins Jack Kuck (Northern Colorado) (Dec 4-1)

 

11/22/16

Division III Rankings

 

Kent State 40, Cleveland State 3
125 Cory Simpson (Kent State) wins Spencer Dusi (Cleveland State) (Dec 10-6)
133 Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) wins Terrell Grant (Cleveland State) (MD 11-2)
141 Chance Driscoll (Kent State) wins Evan Cheek (Cleveland State) (Dec 6-4)
149 Nick Montgomery (Cleveland State) wins Tim Rooney (Kent State) (TB-2 6-2)
157 Casey Sparkman (Kent State) wins Grant Turnmire (Cleveland State) (TF 21-6 3:14)
165 Isaac Bast (Kent State) wins John Vaughn (Cleveland State) (MD 11-2)
174 Jairod James (Kent State) wins Devon Pingel (Cleveland State) (MD 17-5)
184 Jerald Spohn (Kent State) wins Nick Corba (Cleveland State) (Fall 0:41)
197 Stephen Suglio (Kent State) wins Collin Kelly (Cleveland State) (TF 16-0 1:42)
285 Devin Nye (Kent State) wins Mike Furbee (Cleveland State) (Fall 4:24)

Apprentice School 40 Southern Virginia Univ 18
125 Jarrod Clark (Apprentice School) wins FORFEIT
133 Shalek Colon (Apprentice School) wins Jayson Cody (So Virginia Univ) (MD 20-9)
141 Tristan Mabe (Apprentice School) wins FORFEIT
149 Ty Boyd (Apprentice School) wins FORFEIT
157 Christian Carter (Apprentice School) wins FORFEIT
165 Gilbert Owens (Apprentice School) wins Matthew Rohrdanz (So Virginia Univ) (DQ)
174 Keaton Gomez (So Virginia Univ) wins Chad Simmons (Apprentice School) (Fall 2:29)
184 Mitchell Featherstone (So Virginia Univ) wins Ian Carillo (Apprentice School) (Fall 2:34)
197 Caleb West (So Virginia Univ) wins NNR (Fall 1:43)
285 Steven Francisco (Apprentice School) wins Ryan Norwood (So Virginia Univ) (Fall 3:54)

Pitt-Johnstown 44, East Stroudsburg 6
125 Zeke Beatty (Pitt-Johnstown) wins FORFEIT
133 Nolan Link (Pitt-Johnstown) wins Francesco Palagruto (East Stroudsburg) (Fall 6:52)
141 Dylan Nace (East Stroudsburg) wins Chris Eddins (Pitt-Johnstown) (Dec 8-3)
149 Colin Landowski (Pitt-Johnstown) wins Christian Silva (East Stroudsburg) (Dec 6-4)
157 Cody Law (Pitt-Johnstown) wins Blake Cohen (East Stroudsburg) (TF 25-9 4:30)
165 Tyler Reinhart (Pitt-Johnstown) wins Joseph Kratochvil (East Stroudsburg) (Fall 1:33)
174 John Blankenship (Pitt-Johnstown) wins FORFEIT
184 Tyler Richardson (East Stroudsburg) wins Levi Niebauer (Pitt-Johnstown) (Dec 5-4)
197 Tyler Oliver (Pitt-Johnstown) wins Brandon Steele (East Stroudsburg) (Fall 1:57)
285 Allan Beattie (Pitt-Johnstown) wins Daniel Makagon (East Stroudsburg) (Fall 0:47)

Ohio State 36, Kent State 13
125 Jose Rodriguez (Ohio State) wins Beard Seth (Kent State) (TF 16-0 4:01)
133 Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) wins Brendan Fitzgerald (Ohio State) (MD 14-2)
141 Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) wins Ethan McCoy (Kent State) (Fall 4:13)
149 Micah Jordan (Ohio State) wins Tim Rooney (Kent State) (TF 26-6 4:53)
157 Casey Sparkman (Kent State) wins Jake Ryan (Ohio State) (Dec 6-4)
165 Cody Burcher (Ohio State) wins Isaac Bast (Kent State) (Dec 5-2)
174 Jairod James (Kent State) wins Seth Williams (Ohio State) (Fall 6:38)
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) wins Jerald Spohn (Kent State) (Fall 2:08)
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) wins Stephen Suglio (Kent State) (TF 21-4 3:11)
285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) wins Devin Nye (Kent State) (Fall 2:16)

Ohio State 52, Cleveland State 0
141 Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) wins Evan Cheek (Cleveland State) (Dec 7-3)
149 Micah Jordan (Ohio State) wins Nick Montgomery (Cleveland State) (TF 18-3 3:37)
157 Jake Ryan (Ohio State) wins Grant Turnmire (Cleveland State) (Fall 4:17)
165 Cody Burcher (Ohio State) wins John Vaughn (Cleveland State) (Fall 2:00)
174 Justin Kresevic (Ohio State) wins Devon Pingel (Cleveland State) (Dec 12-8)
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) wins Nick Corba (Cleveland State) (TF 24-9 6:11)
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) wins Collin Kelly (Cleveland State) (Fall 1:22)
285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) wins Mike Furbee (Cleveland State) (Fall 1:30)
125 Jose Rodriguez (Ohio State) wins Spencer Dusi (Cleveland State) (Fall 1:26)
133 Brendan Fitzgerald (Ohio State) wins Terrell Grant (Cleveland State) (Fall 1:04)

 

11/20

Keystone Challenge at the Palestra

 

Michigan State Open

 

New York State Intercollegiate

 

North Carolina State Wolfpack Open

 

Roadrunner Open

 

Findlay (OH) Open

 

Lycoming 31 Elizabethtown 18
125 Phillip Torresani (Elizabethtown) wins Garrett Lockwood (Lycoming) (Fall 5:26)
133 Bryan Pflanz (Elizabethtown) wins Jacob Chamberlin (Lycoming) (Fall 6:46)
141 Joseph Santomarco (Lycoming) wins Josh Paisley (Elizabethtown) (Dec 8-3)
149 Seth Lansberry (Lycoming) wins Daniel Smith (Elizabethtown) (Fall 1:50)
157 Hadyn Swartwood (Lycoming) wins Christopher Kummerer (Elizabethtown) (Fall 4:00)
165 Nolan Barger (Lycoming) wins Daniel Jerrems (Elizabethtown) (Fall 1:22)
174 Dalas Labar (Lycoming) won by Forfeit
184 Brandon Conrad (Lycoming) wins Dayne Ross (Elizabethtown) (MD 12-0)
197 Luke Fernandez (Elizabethtown) wins Travis Ogden (Lycoming) (Dec 8-3)
285 Eric Eckstein (Elizabethtown) wins Skylar Ebner (Lycoming) (Dec 3-2)

Lycoming 39 Washington and Jefferson 5
125 Garrett Lockwood (Lycoming) wins Forfeit
133 Jacob Chamberlin (Lycoming) wins Michael Smith (W & J) (Fall 2:43)
141 Joseph Santomarco (Lycoming) wins Daniel Pommerer (W & J) (Dec 5-2)
149 Seth Lansberry (Lycoming) wins Samuel Florentino (W & J) (TF 16-1 5:55)
157 Hadyn Swartwood (Lycoming) wins Evan Brown (W & J) (Fall 0:59)
165 Nolan Barger (Lycoming)wins Alex Miller (W & J) (MD 12-0)
174 Sonnieboy Blanco (W & J) wins Brandon Conrad (Lycoming) (Dec 5-2)
184 Bradley Miccio (Lycoming) Martin Shulik (W & J) (Dec 1-0)
197 Travis Ogden (Lycoming)wins William Oberschelp (W & J) (Fall 4:08)
285 Nicholas Kumburis (W & J) wins Skylar Ebner (Lycoming) (Dec 5-2)

 

Virginia 24 Lock Haven 16
125: #17 Jack Mueller (Virginia) tech. fall Brandon Loperfido (LHU), 15-0 (4:51)
133: Will Mason (Virginia) dec. Joe Ghione (LHU), 4-1
141: #9 George DiCamillo (Virginia) major dec. Ronald Perry (LHU), 17-7
149: Sam Krivus (Virginia) dec. Patrick Duggan (LHU), 6-1
157: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) fall Kyle Shoop (LHU), 1:43
165: Jared Siegrist (LHU) fall Cam Harrell (Virginia), 7:38 (in SV-1)
174: Ray Bethea (Virginia) dec. Tyler Wood (LHU), 7-3
184: Corey Hazel (LHU) dec. Will Schany (Virginia), 7-4
197: Adam Mackie (LHU) dec. Chance McClure (Virginia), 7-4
285: Thomas Haines (LHU) major dec. Tyler Love (Virginia), 15-1

Lock Haven 20 Maryland 18
125: Jake Field (LH) major dec. Michael Beck (Maryland), 12-2
133: Tyler Goodwin (Maryland) fall (1:45) Lewis Williams (LH)
141: Ronald Perry (LH) dec. Bill Rappo, 6-1; LH 7, UMD 6
149: #17 Alfred Bannister (Maryland) dec. Kyle Schoop (LH), 9-7
157: Danny Boychuck (Maryland) fall (6:31) Kyle Hammond (LH)
165: Patrick Gerish (Maryland) dec. Jared Siegrist (LH), 8-6
174: Tyler Wood (LH) dec. Sam Rowell (Maryland), 3-0
184: Corey Hazel (LH) major dec. Idris White (Maryland), 18-7
197: Tristan Sponseller (LH) dec. David-Brian Whisler (Maryland), 12-7
285: Thomas Haines (LH) dec. Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 8-1

 

Virginia 22, Maryland 13
125: Jack Mueller (Virginia) wins Alex Vargas (Maryland) (TF 17-2 3:53)
133: Tyler Goodwin (Maryland) wins William Mason (Virginia) (MD 8-0)
141: George DiCamillo (Virginia) wins Billy Rappo (Maryland) (MD 12-2)
149: Alfred Bannister (Maryland) wins Samuel Krivus (Virginia) (TB-1 2-1)
157: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) wins Danny Boychuck (Maryland) (Dec 7-2)
165: Cameron Harrell (Virginia) wins Patrick Gerish (Maryland) (MD 15-7)
174: Ray Bethea (Virginia) wins Sam Rowell (Maryland) (Dec 8-5)
184: Will Schany (Virginia) wins Idris White (Maryland) (Dec 6-5)
197: David-Brian Whisler (Maryland) wins Chance McClure (Virginia) (Dec 7-4)
285: Youssif Hemida (Maryland) wins Chuck Boddy (Virginia) (SV-1 3-1)

 

Michigan 38 Oregon State 7
125: #18 Austin Assad (Michigan) major dec. Kegan Calkins, 12-2
133: #10 Stevan Micic (Michigan) tech. fall Devan Turner, 19-3 (5:00)
141: #19 Joey Palmer (Oregon St) dec. Sal Profaci, 4-1
149: Zac Hall (Michigan) major dec. Joey Delgago, 14-4
157: #5 Brian Murphy (Michigan) tech. fall Abraham Rodriguez, 16-0 (3:00)
165: #7 Logan Massa (Michigan) pinned Rodney Williams, 3:36
174: Myles Amine (Michigan) tech. fall Weston Dobler, 18-3 (5:53)
184: Ernest Battaglia (Michigan) pinned Bob Coleman, 3:48
197: Jackson Striggow (Michigan) dec. Corey Griego, 5-2
285: Cody Crawford (Oregon St) major dec. Dan Perry, 15-3
 

Missouri 23 Virginia Tech 19
125: #3 Joey Dance (VT) dec. Aaron Assad (Missouri) 8-4
133: #10 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) WBF Dominic Latona (VT) 2:55
141: Zach Synon (Missouri) dec. Dennis Gustafson (VT) 2-0
149: #3 Lavion Mayes (Missouri) dec. #6 Solomon Chishko (VT) 6-3
157: #6 Joey Lavallee (Missouri) MDec #17 Sal Mastriani (VT) 15-5
165: #3 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) MDec Mike Ciavarro (VT) 13-0
174: #1 Zach Epperly (VT) WBF Dylan Wisman (Missouri) 4:53
184: #8 Zach Zavatsky (VT) Inj. Default #5 Willie Miklus (Missouri) 1:23
197: #1 J'den Cox (Missouri) dec. #3 Jared Haught (VT) 2-0
285: #2 Ty Walz (VT) MDec Austin Myers (Missouri) 18-6
 

Nebraska 33 Wyoming 8
165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) Dec Dustin Williams (Nebraska), 3-1 sv
174: #17 Micah Barnes (Nebraska) Dec. Kyle Pope (Wyoming), 7-6
184: #4 TJ Dudley (Nebraska) major Dec. Luke Paine (Wyoming), 18-4
197: #6 Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska)MDec Cody Vigoren (Wyoming), 14-3
285: #15 Collin Jensen (Nebraska) T Fall Sam Eagan (Wyoming), 16-0 (
125: #9 Tim Lambert (Nebraska) WBF Gunnar Woodburn (Wyoming), 3:18
133: #4 Eric Montoya (NEBT Fall Ronald Stevens (Wyoming), 17-2
141: #15 Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) Dec. #4 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming), 6-2
149: Cole Mendenhall (WYOT Fall Jordan Shearer (Nebraska), 18-3
157: #8 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) Dec. Archie Colgan (Wyoming), 5-2

 

North Carolina 28 Old Dominion 12
125: James Szymanski (North Carolina) WBF Steven Simpson (ODU), 3:55
133: Alex Madrigal (ODU) dec. Tyrone Klump (North Carolina), 3-2
141: #8 Joey Ward (UNC) WBF Kenan Carter (ODU), 1:25
149: Troy Heilmann (UNC) dec. Michael Hayes (ODU), 5-2
157: #16 Joey Moon (UNC) MDec. Shane Jones (ODU), 8-0
165: #14 Seldon Wright (ODU) dec. Jack Clark (UNC), 8-6
174: #9 Ethan Ramos (UNC) WBF Jared Swan (ODU), 5:55
184: #10 Jack Dechow (ODU) dec. Elijah Kerr-Brown (UNC), 8-3
197: #10 Kevin Beazley (ODU) dec. Danny Chaid (UNC), 3-2
285: Cory Daniel (UNC) dec. Will Hilliard (ODU), 4-1

 

Oklahoma 25 North Dakota State 14
285 Ross Larson (Oklahoma) wins Benjamin Tyanan (ND State) (Fall 1:38)
125 Joshua Rodriguez (ND State) wins Dalton Duffield (Oklahoma) (TF 23-7 6:35)
133 Trae Blackwell (Oklahoma) wins Albert Landeros (ND State) (Fall 2:19)
141 Mike Longo (Oklahoma) wins Taylor Nein (ND State) (MD 13-2)
149 Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) wins Mitchell Friedman (ND State) (Dec 9-2)
157 Clayton Ream (ND State) wins DaWaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-2)
165 Clark Glass (Oklahoma) wins Andrew Fogarty (ND State) (Dec 4-2)
174 Carter Nielsen (ND State) wins Hayden Hansen (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-2)
184 Tyler McNutt (ND State) wins Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-5)
197 Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) wins Cordell Eaton (ND State) (Dec 6-2)

 

Messiah 20 Baldwin Wallace 15
125 Lucas Malmberg (Messiah) wins Chris Doyle (Baldwin Wallace) (TF 20-5 3:00)
133 Charlie Nash (Baldwin Wallace) wins Hunter Harris (Messiah) (Fall 0:00)
141 Lee Cassel (Messiah) wins Aaron Kelly (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 7-4)
149 Joshua Decatur (Baldwin Wallace) wins Stephen Maloney (Messiah) (Dec 11-10)
157 Jeff Hojnacki (Messiah) wins Benjamin Hooff (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 4-2)
165 Anthony Arroyo (Baldwin Wallace) wins Larry Cannon (Messiah) (SV-1 13-11)
174 Graham Montague (Baldwin Wallace) wins Tyler Hershey (Messiah) (Dec 6-3)
184 Ben Swarr (Messiah) wins Zeckary Lehman (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 4-1)
197 Kyle Koser (Messiah) wins Tyler Maclellan (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 6-1)
285 Derek Beitz (Messiah) wins Gabriel Mahaney (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 4-0)

Waynesburg 24 Greensboro 22
125 Tristan Buxton (Waynesburg) wins Gabriel Wilson (Greensboro) (MD 10-2)
133 Matthew Insogna (Greensboro) wins Brooks Robinson (Waynesburg) (Fall 0:44)
141 Filippo Crivelli (Waynesburg) wins Christopher Haskin (Greensboro) (MD 12-4)
149 Ryan Dominique (Greensboro) wins FORFEIT
157 Zachary Wilson (Greensboro) wins Matthew Claxton (Waynesburg) (MD 12-1)
165 Landon Lohr (Waynesburg) wins Micah Hines (Greensboro) (Fall 1:42)
174 Tyron Dudley (Greensboro) wins Derek Hull (Waynesburg) (Dec 5-4)
184 Ryan Shank (Waynesburg) wins Jeremiah Royer (Greensboro) (MD 14-1)
197 Kacee Hutchinson (Greensboro) wins Adam Rigney (Waynesburg) (Dec 11-4)
285 Jake Evans (Waynesburg) wins Vincent Wilson (Greensboro) (Fall 4:51)

 

11/19

 

Navy Classic

 

Minnesota 18 South Dakota St. 17
125: Ben Gillette (SDSU) dec Skyler Petry (Minn), 8-1
133: Seth Gross (SDSU) maj dec Mitch McKee (Minn). 12-3
141: Gannon Volk (Minn) dec Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU), 6-2
149: Alex Kocer (SDSU) maj dec James Berg (Minn), 10-2
157: Colin Holler (SDSU) dec Jake Short (Minn), 6-4
165: Luke Zilverberg (SDSU) dec Brandon Kingsley (Minn), 3-1
174: Nick Wanzek (Minn) dec David Kocer (SDSU), 3-2
184: Bobby Steveson (Minn) dec Martin Mueller (SDSU), 8-3
197: Brett Pfarr (Minn) dec Nate Rotert (SDSU), 7-0
285: Michael Kroells (Minn) disqualified Alex Macki (SDSU)

 

Rutgers 19 Princeton 16
125: Ty Agaisse (Princeton) dec. Sean McCabe (Rutgers), 2-0
133: Tyson Dippery (Rutgers) dec. Pat D'Arcy (Princeton), 7-2
141: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) dec. Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers), 4-3
149: Ken Theobold (Rutgers) dec. Jordan Laster (Princeton), 6-4
157: John Van Brill (Rutgers) MDec Mike D'Angelo (Princeton), 14-3
165: Richie Lewis (Rutgers) MDec Joe Tavoso (Princeton), 17-6
174: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) dec. Phillip Bakuckas (Rutgers), 3-1 (SV)
184: Nicholas Gravina (Rutgers) tech fall Ian Baker (Princeton), 24-3
197: Brett Harner (Princeton) dec. Anthony Messner (Rutgers), 8-2
285: Ray O'Donnell (Princeton) MDec Marc McDonald (Rutgers), 12-4

 

York College 35 Camden County College 9
125 Dylan Nuttall (York Coll) wins David Harris-Norton (Camden County) (TF 15-0 6:37)
133 Ryan Flynn (York Coll) wins Joe Talarowski (Camden County) (TF 16-0 2:29)
141 Gregory Warner (York Coll) wins Jarrett Ziegler (Camden County) (TF 16-0 5:16)
149 Jeffery Walker (York Coll) wins Anthony Pencook (Camden County) (Fall 5:45)
157 Dominic Demarco (Camden County) wins Chad Wickard (York Coll) (Fall 2:08)
165 David Keith (York Coll) wins Cliff Owens (Camden County) (Dec 13-6)
174 John Anthony (York Coll) wins Robert McKechney (Camden County) (MD 9-1)
184 Hasan Alic (York Coll) wins Jason Carter (Camden County) (MD 12-2)
197 John Shorter (York Coll) wins Kashon Gordon (Camden County) (Dec 4-2)
285 Tom Halecki (Camden County) wins Thomas Tabatneck (York Coll) (Dec 3-2)
184 Exhibition: Jackson Drum (York Coll) wins Matt Cornely (Camden County) (Fall 2:09)
 

Keystone 36 Thaddeus Stevens 9
125 Stefan Caple (TS) dec. Antonio Lopez, 7-6
133 Ryan Celenza (K) won by forfeit
141 Charlie Johnson (K) won by forfeit
149 Zack LeBarron (K) won by forfeit
157 Thomas Pashinksi (K) won by forfeit
165 Thomas Bragg (TS) pinned George Stilgernbauer, 4:18
174 Zachary B
riggs (K) pinned Jeff Hilsher, 0:55
184 no bout
197 no bout
285 Matt Ebaenz (K) won by forfeit

Keystone 33 Southern Virginia 18
125 Antonio Lopez (K) won by forfeit
133 Ryan Celenza (K) won by forfeit
141 Charlie Johnson (K) won by forfeit
149 Zack LeBarron (K) won by forfeit
157 Thomas Pashinksi (K) won by forfeit
165 Matthew Rohrdanz (SV) dec. George Stilgernbauer, 10-9
174 Zachary Briggs (K) dec. Keaton Gomez, 15-13
184 Mitch Featherstone (SV) won by forfeit
197 Caleb West (SV) won by forfeit
285 Ryan Norwood (SV) won by forfeit

Keystone 28 Temple Club 15
125 Antonio Lopez (K) won by forfeit
133 Ryan Celenza (K) won by forfeit
141 Charlie Johnson (K) pinned Daniel Rodriguez, 2:30
149 Zack LeBarron (K) pinned Jean-Pierre Prado, 1:24
157 Mike Walsh (T) dec. Thomas Pashinski, 5-3
165 George Stilgernbauer (K) maj. dec. Otto Keisker, 16-7
174 no bout
184 Kody Lupfer (T) pinned Zachary Briggs, 3:49
197 no bout
285 Eric An (T) won by forfeit

Muhlenberg 32 Keystone 21
125 Antonio Lopez (K) won by forfeit
133 Ryan Celenza (K) pinned Connor McGee, 2:20
141 Charlie Johnson (K) maj. dec. Quentin Bernhard, 14-6
149 Zack LeBarron (K) tech fall Nick Daza, 3:46
157 Will Lamb (M) dec. Thomas Pashinksi, 15-8
165 James Fratantoni (M) wins George Stilgernbauer by medical default, 3:00
174 Jake Gordon (M) tech fall Zachary Briggs, 7:00
184 Lorenzo Gisonda (M) won by forfeit
197 Gennaro Cerminara (M) won by forfeit
285 Scott Schaffer (M) won by forfeit

 

Muhlenberg 47, Temple 6
125 Mike DaBramo (M) won by forfeit
133 Connor McGee (M) won by forfeit
141 Austin Sherman (M) won by forfeit
149 Nick Daza (M) dec. Jean-Pierre Prado, 14-8
157 Robert Armus (M) pinned Mike Walsh, 4:50
165 James Fratantoni (M) pinned Otto Keisker, 0:48
174 Jake Gordon (M) tech fall Frederic Eltelou, 5:30
184 Kody Lupfer (T) pinned Lorenzo Gisonda, 1:43
197 Gennaro Cerminara (M) won by forfeit
285 Scott Schaeffer (M) dec. Eric An, 11-9

Muhlenberg 46, Thaddeus Stevens 4
125 no bout
133 Stefan Caple (TS) maj. dec. Connor McGee, 17-6
141 Austin Sherman (M) won by forfeit
149 Nick Daza (M) won by forfeit
157 Will Lamb (M) won by forfeit
165 James Fratantoni (M) tech fall Thomas Bragg, 2:46
174 Jake Gordon (M) tech fall Jeff Hilsher, 3:47
184 Gennaro Cerminara (M) won by forfeit
197 Lorenzo Gisonda (M) won by forfeit
285 Scott Schaeffer (M) won by forfeit

Wilkes 32, Muhlenberg 12
125 Guesseppe Rea (W) won by forfeit
133 Pankil Chander (W) tech fall Connor McGee, 3:37
141 Kyle Medrow (W) pinned Austin Sherman, 1:20
149 Jake DiMarsico (W) dec. Nick Daza, 11-5
157 Nicholas Racanelli (W) maj. dec. Robert Armus, 10-1
165 James Fratantoni (M) dec. Michael Paskas, 10-3
174 Jake Gordon (M) maj. dec. Justin Morel, 19-6
184 Gennaro Cerminara (M) tech fall Ricky Fornaciari, 3:11
197 Zachary Faust (W) tech fall Lorenzo Gisonda, 1:43
285 Jacob Huling (W) dec. Scott Schaeffer, 7-4

Muhlenberg 55, Southern Virginia 0
125 Mike DaBramo (M) won by forfeit
133 Connor McGee (M) won by forfeit
141 Austin Sherman (M) won by forfeit
149 Nick Daza (M) won by forfeit
157 Will Lamb (M) won by forfeit
165 Michael Dougan (M) maj. dec. Matthew Rohrdanz, 14-4
174 Jake Gordon (M) maj. dec. Keaton Gomez, 13-4
184 Lorenzo Gisonda (M) won by forfeit
197 Gennaro Cerminara (M) pinned Caleb West, 1:36
285 Scott Schaeffer (M) tech fall Marcos Garcia, 6:49

 

Ohio State 27 Arizona State 15
125 Jose Rodriguez (Ohio State) wins Joshua Krammer (Arizona State) (MD 13-0)
133 Ali Naser (Arizona State) wins Brendan Fitzgerald (Ohio State) (Dec 5-2)
141 Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) wins tyler Sage (Arizona State) (TF 15-0 4:17)
149 Micah Jordan (Ohio State) wins Joshua Maruca (Arizona State) (Dec 15-8)
157 Joshua Shields (Arizona State) wins Jake Ryan (Ohio State) (Dec 13-12)
165 Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) wins Cody Burcher (Ohio State) (Dec 4-3)
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) wins Seth Williams (Ohio State) (Fall 1:44)
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State) wins Jacen Petersen (Arizona State) (TF 18-3 1:33)
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) wins Sullivan Cauley (Arizona State) (Fall 1:05)
285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) wins Tanner Hall (Arizona State) (MD 20-8)

Lehigh 20 Edinboro 13
125 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) wins Sean Russell (Edinboro) (TB-1 6-3)
133 Scotty Parker (Lehigh) wins Korbin Myers (Edinboro) (Dec 4-1)
141 Randy Cruz (Lehigh) wins Ozzy Lugo (Edinboro) (MD 8-0)
149 Patricio Lugo (Edinboro) wins Laike Gardner (Lehigh) (Dec 4-0)
157 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) wins Chase Delande (Edinboro) (MD 8-0)
165 Austin Matthews (Edinboro) wins Drew Longo (Lehigh) (MD 11-3)
174 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) wins Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) (Dec 12-5)
184 Dakota Geer (Edinboro) wins Kyle Gentile (Lehigh) (Dec 3-2)
197 Ben Haas (Lehigh) wins Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) (Dec 4-2)
285 William Miller (Edinboro) wins Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) (SV-2 4-2)

Cornell 18 Buffalo 15
125 Derek Spann (Buffalo) wins Noah Baughman (Cornell) (Dec 7-4)
133 Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) wins Mark Grey (Cornell) (Dec 4-2)
141 Jason Estevez (Buffalo) wins William Koll (Cornell) (Dec 3-2)
149 Joseph Galasso (Cornell) wins Colt Cotten (Buffalo) (Dec 10-4)
157 Taylor Simaz (Cornell) wins Kobe Garrehy (Buffalo) (Dec 8-1)
165 Brandon Womack (Cornell) wins Derek Holcomb (Buffalo) (Dec 13-6)
174 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) wins Muhamed McBryde (Buffalo) (Dec 9-4)
184 Gabriel Dean (Cornell) wins Brett Perry (Buffalo) (Fall 5:27)
197 James Benjamin (Buffalo) wins Benjamin Honis (Cornell) (Dec 4-3)
285 Jake Gunning (Buffalo) wins Craig Scott (Cornell) (Dec 5-4)

Seton Hill 20 Millersville 19
125 Alan Diltz (Seton Hill) wins Austin Camacci (Millersville) (MD 10-2)
133 Tyler Kenney (Seton Hill) wins Keegan Worley (Millersville) (TF 26-8 3:58)
141 Joseph Alessandro (Seton Hill) wins Kyle Loeb (Millersville) (TF 16-1 2:16)
149 David Charles (Millersville) wins Austin Shaw (Seton Hill) (MD 13-2)
157 Ty Lydic (Seton Hill) wins Douglas Mele (Millersville) (Dec 3-2)
165 Shane Ruhnke (Millersville) wins Tanner Druck (Seton Hill) (Dec 7-2)
174 Trent Cook (Millersville) wins Zach Mattucci (Seton Hill) (Fall 1:18)
184 Nathan Bowlen (Seton Hill) wins Liam Frank (Millersville) (Dec 7-2)
197 Evan Morrill (Millersville) wins Jake Temple (Seton Hill) (Dec 3-1)
285 David Wuestner (Millersville) wins Dylan Davis (Seton Hill) (Dec 9-6)

 

NC State 43, UNC Pembroke 6
125: Wade Cummings (North Carolina State) wins Jayquon McEntyre (UNC Pembroke) (Fall 1:32)
133: Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) wins Jonathan Miller (UNC Pembroke) (TF 18-3 3:42)
141: Kevin Jack (North Carolina State) wins Chad Hoff (UNC Pembroke) (TF 18-2 5:00)
149: Sam Speno (North Carolina State) wins Tyler Makosy (UNC Pembroke) (Fall 0:53)
157: Max Rohskopf (North Carolina State) wins Eric Milks (UNC Pembroke) (Fall 5:36)
165: Chad Pyke (North Carolina State) wins Joey DiMartino (UNC Pembroke) (TF 15-0 3:08)
174: Blaze Shade (UNC Pembroke) wins Stacey Davis (North Carolina State) (Dec 2-0)
184: Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina State) wins Mikey Thomas (UNC Pembroke) (MD 14-6)
197: Makenna Cook (UNC Pembroke) wins Tyler Johnson (North Carolina State) (Dec 4-2)
285: Michael Boykin (North Carolina State) wins Danny Berrier (UNC Pembroke) (Fall 4:35)

NC State 29, Air Force 6
125: Wade Cummings (North Carolina State) wins Drew Romero (Air Force) (MD 19-7)
133: Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) wins Dylan Hyder (Air Force) (Dec 9-4)
141: Kevin Jack (North Carolina State) wins John Twomey (Air Force) (Dec 7-2)
149: Beau Donahue (North Carolina State) wins Gerald McGinty (Air Force) (Dec 5-2)
157: Max Rohskopf (North Carolina State) wins Dane Robbins (Air Force) (Dec 6-5)
165: Brian Hamann (North Carolina State) wins Alexandre Lopouchanski (Air Force) (Dec 7-4)
174: Michael Billingsley (Air Force) wins Nick Reenan (North Carolina State) (Dec 10-5)
184: Michael Macchiavello (North Carolina State) wins Zen Ikehara (Air Force) (MD 10-2)
197: Anthony McLaughlin (Air Force) wins Malik McDonald (North Carolina State) (Dec 5-1)
285: Mike Kosoy (North Carolina State) wins Kerry Powers (Air Force) (Fall 5:34)

Air Force 29, UNC Pembroke 9
125: Alec Opsal (Air Force) wins Jayquon McEntyre (UNC Pembroke) (TF 18-2 5:00)
133: Garrett O`Shea (Air Force) wins Jonathan Miller (UNC Pembroke) (Dec 10-7)
141: John Twomey (Air Force) wins Chad Hoff (UNC Pembroke) (SV-1 7-3)
149: Conor O`Hara (Air Force) wins Tyler Makosy (UNC Pembroke) (Dec 14-12)
157: Alex Mossing (Air Force) wins Eric Milks (UNC Pembroke) (MD 15-5)
165: Tyler Wiederholt (Air Force) wins Joey DiMartino (UNC Pembroke) (Dec 8-6)
174: Blaze Shade (UNC Pembroke) wins Randy Meneweather II (Air Force) (SV-1 6-4)
184: Mikey Thomas (UNC Pembroke) wins FORFEIT
197: Parker Hines (Air Force) wins Makenna Cook (UNC Pembroke) (Dec 7-1)
285: Kerry Powers (Air Force) wins Danny Berrier (UNC Pembroke) (TF 16-0 6:37)
 

11/18

 

Stanford 23 Purdue 14
174 Jim Wilson (Stanford) wins Peter Andreotti (Purdue) (MD 17-5)
184 Tanner Lynde (Purdue) wins Austin Flores (Stanford) (SV-1 3-1)
197 Josh Marchok (Stanford) wins Christian Brunner (Purdue) (Fall 1:11)
285 Nathan Butler (Stanford) wins Tyler Kral (Purdue) (Dec 4-0)
125 Connor Schram (Stanford) wins Ben Thornton (Purdue) (MD 10-1)
133 Luke Welch (Purdue) wins Peter Russo (Stanford) (TF 22-7 5:19)
141 Joey McKenna (Stanford) wins Kyle Ayersman (Purdue) (Dec 6-3)
149 Nate Limmex (Purdue) wins Tommy Pawelski (Stanford) (Dec 3-1)
157 Alex Griffin (Purdue) wins Paul Fox (Stanford) (Dec 5-2)
165 Peter Galli (Stanford) wins Dylan Lydy (Purdue) (Dec 6-1)
 

Eastern Michigan 18 Clarion 16
125: Jake Gromacki (Clarion) wins Noah Gonser (EMU) Dec. 5-1
133: Sa'Derian Perry (EMU) wins Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) Fall 1:39
141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) wins Kyle Springer (EMU) Dec. 5-3
149: Nick Barber (EMU) wins Mike Bartolo (Clarion) Dec. 7-5
157: Zac Carson (EMU) wins Taylor Cahill (Clarion) Dec. 10-5
165: Evan DeLong (Clarion) wins J.J. Wolfe (EMU) MD 13-3
174: Dom Rigous (Clarion) wins Jacob Davis (EMU) Dec. 5-3 SV-2
184: Kayne MacCallum (EMU) wins Scott Marmoll (Clarion) Dec. 4-2
197: Dustin Conti (Clarion) wins Derek Hillman (EMU) Dec. 3-1 SV-1
285: Gage Hutchison (EMU) wins Evan Daley (Clarion) Dec. 4-3

 

Michigan 27 Oklahoma 15
125 Austin Assad (Michigan) wins Dalton Duffield (Oklahoma) (Fall 4:25)
133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) wins Trae Blackwell (Oklahoma) (MD 11-3)
141 Salvator Profaci (Michigan) wins Mike Longo (Oklahoma) (MD 12-4)
149 Zac Hall (Michigan) wins Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-3)
157 Brian Murphy (Michigan) wins DaWaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) (Dec 11-4)
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) wins Clark Glass (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-2)
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) wins Hayden Hansen (Oklahoma) (MD 11-2)
184 Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) wins Ernest Battaglia (Michigan) (Fall 4:05)
197 Brad Johnson (Oklahoma) wins Jackson Striggow (Michigan) (SV-1 6-4)
285 Ross Larson (Oklahoma) wins Kostya Golobokov (Michigan) (Fall 0:36)

Nebraska 42 West Virginia 6
165 Dustin Williams (Nebraska) wins by Forf
174 Micah Barnes (Nebraska) wins Ty Millward (West Virginia) (TF 20-4 5:52)
184 Timothy Dudley (Nebraska) wins Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) (Fall 2:58)
197 Jacob Smith (West Virginia) wins Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) (Dec 2-0)
285 Collin Jensen (Nebraska) wins Bryson Begley (West Virginia) (Fall 2:43)
125 Tim Lambert (Nebraska) wins Devin Brown (West Virginia) (TF 19-1 4:48)
133 Eric Montoya (Nebraska) wins Cory Stainbrook (West Virginia) (Dec 7-3)
141 Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) wins Joe Wheeling (West Virginia) (Fall 4:07)
149 Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) wins Jordan Shearer (Nebraska) (Dec 9-7)
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) wins Dayton Garrett (West Virginia) (TF 17-1 2:41)

Virginia Tech 27 Northern Iowa 10
125 Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) wins Dylan Peters (Northern Iowa) (Dec 8-3)
133 Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) wins Dom Latona (Virginia Tech) (Fall 1:47)
141 Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech) wins Jake Hodges (Northern Iowa) (Dec 10-5)
149 Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) wins Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (Dec 6-2)
157 Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech) wins Paden Moore (Northern Iowa) (TF 17-2 5:15)
165 Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) wins Michael Ciavarro (Virginia Tech) (MD 11-3)
174 Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech) wins Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) (Dec 9-7)
184 Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) wins Jacob Holschlag (Northern Iowa) (Dec 9-7)
197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) wins Jared Bartel (Northern Iowa) (Dec 6-2)
285 Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) wins JJ Everard (Northern Iowa) (MD 20-6)

Purdue 20 Boise State 17
174 Austin Dewey (Boise State) wins Peter Andreotti (Purdue) (Fall 4:00)
184 kadyn Del Toro (Boise State) wins Tanner Lynde (Purdue) (Dec 8-4)
197 Christian Brunner (Purdue) wins Harley DiLulo (Boise State) (Dec 7-5)
285 Tyler Kral (Purdue) wins Gabriel Gonzalez (Boise State) (Dec 7-2)
125 Ben Thornton (Purdue) wins Will Bardezbain (Boise State) (MD 15-7)
133 Carson Kuhn (Boise State) wins Cody Pae (Purdue) (TF 18-2 0:00)
141 Kyle Ayersman (Purdue) wins Rami Haddadin (Boise State) (Dec 3-2)
149 Nate Limmex (Purdue) wins Dakota Wall (Boise State) (Dec 10-3)
157 Alex Griffin (Purdue) wins Fred Green (Boise State) (MD 12-3)
165 Demetrius Romero (Boise State) wins Dylan Lydy (Purdue) (Dec 9-3)

 

Iowa 45 Cornell College 0
125 #1 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) WBF Vikash Hypio (Cornell College), 2:23
133 #1 Cory Clark (Iowa) WBF Brody Lamb (Cornell College), 1:36
141 Topher Carton (Iowa) WBF Josh Martin (Cornell College), 4:23
149 #2 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) MDec Leonard Bloom (Cornell College), 18-6
157 #7 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) TF Aaron Engle (Cornell College), 16-1 2:31
165 Skyler St. John (Iowa) dec Ben Hewson (Cornell College), 7-4
174 Joey Gunther (Iowa) dec Michael Maksimovic (Cornell College), 9-5
184 #6 Alex Meyer (Iowa) dec Brian Cristion (Cornell College), 7-0
197 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) WBF Ben Bergen (Cornell College), 2:43
285 Steven Holloway (Iowa) dec Tyler Ortmann (Cornell College), 3-2

Iowa 55 Iowa Central CC 0
125 #1 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) WBF Joseph Sibomana (Iowa Central), 1:33
133 #2 Cory Clark (Iowa) WBF Zak Hensley (Iowa Central), 2:05
141 Topher Carton (Iowa) TF Nick Santos (Iowa Central), 16-1 (3:48)
149 #2 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) WBF Keenan Cook (Iowa Central ), 0:37
157 #7 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) WBF Carlos Champaign (Iowa Central), 2:01
165 Joey Gunther (Iowa) TF Jonah Egli (Iowa Central), 21-6 (6:45)
174 #6 Alex Meyer (Iowa) MDec Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central), 13-1
184 Jeremiah Moody (Iowa) WBF Anthony Jones (Iowa Central), 1:10
197 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) TF Jacob Becker (Iowa Central), 24-8 (5:49)
285 Mitch Bowman (Iowa)WBF Amari Latimer (Iowa Central), 1:32

 

Lehigh 28 Pitt 8
125 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) wins Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) (MD 10-2)
133 Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) wins Scotty Parker (Lehigh) (Dec 9-4)
141 Randy Cruz (Lehigh) wins Robert Lee (Pittsburgh) (Dec 3-0)
149 Laike Gardner (Lehigh) wins Mike Racciato (Pittsburgh) (Dec 8-4)
157 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) wins Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) (Dec 4-1)
165 Te`Shan Campbell (Pittsburgh) wins Drew Longo (Lehigh) (TF 16-1 2:44)
174 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) wins Christian Dietrich (Pittsburgh) (MD 12-0)
184 Kyle Gentile (Lehigh) wins Matt Carr (Pittsburgh) (MD 10-2)
197 Ben Haas (Lehigh) wins Zach Bruce (Pittsburgh) (MD 9-0)
285 Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) wins Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) (SV-1 3-1)

Wisconsin 25 Duke 17
157 Jose Abbate (Duke) wins Izaec Quintanilla (Wisconsin) (Fall 5:46)
165 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) wins Michael Wright (Duke) (Fall 2:40)
174 Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) wins Connor Bass (Duke) (Dec 12-7)
184 Alec Schenk (Duke) wins Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-3)
197 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) wins Alexander Belaia-Martiniouk (Duke) (MD 18-6)
285 Ben Stone (Wisconsin) wins Jacob Kasper (Duke) (Fall 1:18)
125 Thayer Atkins (Duke) wins Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-2)
133 Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) wins Cole Baumgartner (Duke) (Dec 7-2)
141 Zach Finesilver (Duke) wins Luke Rowh (Wisconsin) (TF 17-0 5:00)
149 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) wins Xaviel Ramos (Duke) (Dec 11-9)

Davidson 23 Washington & Lee 12
125 Ethan Hartman (W&L) wins Camden Bertucci (Davidson) (Inj. 3:00)
133 Zach Bylykbashi (W&L) wins Dustin Runzo (Davidson) (Dec 3-2)
141 Hunter Costa (Davidson) wins Alex Pollera (W&L) (Dec 3-2)
149 Aidan Conroy (Davidson) wins Zachary Papin (W&L) (MD 11-1)
157 Tony Palumbo (Davidson) wins Shane Conners (W&L) (Dec 6-4)
165 Noah Satterfield (Davidson) wins Joseph Scott (W&L) (SV-1 9-7)
174 Alecsander Horne (W&L) wins Conor Fenn (Davidson) (Dec 5-2)
184 Konner Pritchard (Davidson) wins Rexx Hallyburton (W&L) (Dec 3-2)
197 Ryan Devlin (Davidson) wins Iszak Morgan (W&L) (MD 9-1)
285 Will Cooley (Davidson) wins Mathew Kaminer (W&L) (Dec 7-2)

Northwestern 27 Bloomsburg 10
125 Anthony Rubinetti (Northwestern) wins Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) (Dec 6-2)
133 Matt Noble (Bloomsburg) wins Jason Ipsarides (Northwestern) (Dec 8-4)
141 Grant Bond (Bloomsburg) wins Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) (SV-1 6-4)
149 Shayne Oster (Northwestern) wins Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) (TB-1 5-4)
157 Brendon Colbert (Bloomsburg) wins Anthony Petrone (Northwestern) (MD 19-5)
165 Ben Sullivan (Northwestern) wins Reid Stanley (Bloomsburg) (Dec 4-0)
174 Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) wins Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) (MD 14-5)
184 Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) wins Tyler Worthing (Bloomsburg) (Fall 3:44)
197 Jacob Berkowitz (Northwestern) wins Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) (Dec 4-0)
285 Conan Jennings (Northwestern) wins Shawn Spiller (Bloomsburg) (TF 16-0 5:38)

Army 23 Cal Poly 10
197 Rocco Caywood (Army) wins JT Goodwin (Cal Poly) (MD 17-8)
285 Trevor Smith (Army) wins Spencer Empey (Cal Poly) (MD 9-1)
125 Trey Chalifoux (Army) wins Isaac Blackburn (Cal Poly) (Dec 3-1)
133 Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly) wins Austin Harry (Army) (Dec 12-6)
141 Logan Everett (Army) wins Colton Schilling (Cal Poly) (Dec 6-2)
149 Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly) wins Matthew Kelly (Army) (Dec 6-4)
157 Russell Parsons (Army) wins Colt Shorts (Cal Poly) (Dec 5-2)
165 Andrew Mendel (Army) wins Blake Kastl (Cal Poly) (Dec 3-1)
174 Travis Berridge (Cal Poly) wins Ben Harvey (Army) (MD 13-5)
184 Samson Imonode (Army) wins Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (Dec 7-4)
 

 

11/17

 

Indiana 35 George Mason 6
125 Elijah Oliver (3-0) pins Trevor Mello (0-1) 1:12
133 Garrett Pepple (2-1) pins Lio Quezzada (0-1) 2:51
141 Tejon Anthony (1-0) dec. Cole Weaver (0-1) SV-1 3-1
149 Sahid Kargbo(1-0) dec. Luke Blanton (2-1) 10-3
157 Jake Danishek (2-1) maj. dec. Matthew Raines (0-1) 16-6
165 Bryce Martin (1-1) dec. Garrett Tingen (0-1) 10-5
174 Devin Skatzka (3-0) dec. Patrick Davis (0-1) 6-3
184 Nate Jackson (3-0) pins Austin Harrison (0-1) 3:22
197 Jake Hinz (1-1) maj. dec. Andrew Thomas (0-1) 20-7
285 Fletcher Miller (2-1) dec. Matthew Voss (0-1) 3-2

 

11/16

York College 35 Elizabethtown 6
125 Dylan Nuttall (YC) maj. dec. Philip Torresani (EC), 10-2
133 Ryan Flynn (YC) dec. #NR/CT Bryan Pflanz (EC), 5-2
141 Greg Warner (YC) maj. dec. Josh Paisley (EC), 9-0
149 Jeff Walker (YC) pinned Christian Cooper (EC), 2:39
157 Chad Wickard (YC) dec. Chris Kummerer (EC), 9-3
165 David Keith (YC) pinned Dan Jerrems (EC), 3:37
174 Joseph Sindoni (YC) tech fall Josh Stencler (EC), 18-3 (4:53)
184 Jackson Drum (YC) maj. dec. Dayne Ross (EC), 13-4
197 Luke Fernandez (EC) dec. John Shorter (YC), 8-1
285 Eric Eckstein (EC) dec. Stefanos Karpontinis (YC), 5-2

 

Waynesburg 24 West Liberty 19
125 Tristan Buxton (Waynesburg) wins by Forf
133 Zach Brown (West Liberty) wins Brooks Robinson (Waynesburg) (Fall 2:51)
141 Filippo Crivelli (Waynesburg) wins Cameron Zuber (West Liberty) (TF 19-2 5:23)
149 Josh Spurlock (West Liberty) wins by Forf
157 Matthew Claxton (Waynesburg) wins Josh Cornell (West Liberty) (Dec 10-4)
165 Landon Lohr (Waynesburg) wins Cade Bates (West Liberty) (Dec 4-1)
174 DeMadre Turner (West Liberty) wins Nick Kusich (Waynesburg) (MD 17-4)
184 Ryan Shank (Waynesburg) wins Nathan Dawson (West Liberty) (Dec 9-2)
197 Logan Kemp (West Liberty) wins Ken Burrs (Waynesburg) (Dec 14-8)
285 Jake Evans (Waynesburg) wins Chris Cook (West Liberty) (MD 10-2)

Pitt-Johnstown 29 Kutztown 11
125 Austin Petril (Kutztown) wins Zeke Beatty (Pitts-Johnstown) (TF 17-2 5:57)
133 Lucas Miller (Kutztown) wins Nolan Link (Pitts-Johnstown) (Dec 4-3)
141 Chris Eddins (Pitts-Johnstown) wins Ryne Morrison (Kutztown) (Dec 10-5)
149 Chad Haegele (Kutztown) wins Colin Landowski (Pitts-Johnstown) (SV-1 6-4)
157 Cody Law (Pitts-Johnstown) wins James Meyer (Kutztown) (TF 19-4 3:23)
165 Tyler Reinhart (Pitts-Johnstown) wins Connor Rogovitch (Kutztown) (Fall 2:15)
174 John Blankenship (Pitts-Johnstown) wins Joseph Balboni (Kutztown) (Dec 11-5)
184 Levi Niebauer (Pitts-Johnstown) wins Collin Schildt (Kutztown) (Dec 4-0)
197 Tyler Oliver (Pitts-Johnstown) wins Christian Jenco (Kutztown) (Dec 8-2)
285 Allan Beattie (Pitts-Johnstown) wins Ryan Appleby (Kutztown) (Fall 4:52)
 

 

East Stoudsburg Open Results 11/6

 

Binghamton Open 11/13

 

Penn State Notes from Pat Donghay (Army & Stanford)

11/13

Penn State 36 Stanford 6
165: Keaton Subjeck (Stan) Dec #8 Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) 18-12, STAN 3-0
174: Geno Morelli (PSU) Dec #13 Jim Wilson (Stan) 6-3, PSU 3-3
184: #3 Bo Nickal (PSU) WBF Austin Flores (Stan) 6:21, PSU 9-3
197: #16 Matt McCutcheon (PSU) Dec Josh Marchok (Stan) 3-2, PSU 12-3
285: #14 Nick Nevills (PSU) Dec #10 Nathan Butler (Stan) 3-1, PSU 15-3
125: #12 Nick Suriano (PSU) Dec #4 Connor Schram (Stan) 3-0, PSU 18-3
133: #9 Jered Cortez (PSU) WBF Peter Russo (Stan) 2:39, PSU 24-3
141: #2 Joey McKenna (Stan) Dec #12 Jimmy Gulibon (PSU) 6-2, PSU 24-6
149: #1 Zain Retherford (PSU WBF Tommy Pawelski (Stan) 2:16, PSU 30-6
157: #1 Jason Nolf (PSU) WBF Paul Fox (Stan) 5:46, PSU 36-6

 

Journeyman Classic

 

American Univ 27 Clarion 11
125: Josh Terao (AU) tTF Brendan Howard (Clarion), 6:54
133: Esteban Gomez-Rivera (AU) dec. Roshaun Cooley (Clarion), 3-0
141: Brock Zacheri (Clarion) dec. Jack Mutchnik (AU), 5-3
149: Michael Sprague (AU) dec. Mike Bartolo (Clarion), 7-6
157: Cole Moseley (AU) dec. Jack Peura (Clarion), 8-3
165: Evan DeLong (Clarion) dec. Michael Eckhart (AU), 13-5
174: Dom Rigous (Clarion) dec. Joe Salvi (AU), 12-0
184: Jason Grimes (AU) dec. Scott Marmoll (Clarion), 4-2
197: Jeric Kasunic (AU) WBF Dustin Conti (Clarion), 7:35 OT
285: Brett Dempsey (AU) dec. Evan Daley (Clarion), 10-2

American Univ 23 Campbell 13
125: Josh Terao (American) Wins Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) (MD 17-9)
133: Esteban Gomez-Rivera (American) Wins Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) (Dec 9-3)
141: Jack Mutchnik (American) Wins Joshua Heil (Campbell) (Dec 2-1)
149: Michael Sprague (American) Wins Lucas Stewart (Campbell) (Dec 8-3)
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) Wins Cole Moseley (American) (Dec 5-3)
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) Wins Michael Eckhart (American) (MD 12-4)
174: Alex Herringshaw (Campbell) Wins Joe Salvi (American) (Dec 5-4)
184: Jason Grimes (American) Wins Ville Heino (Campbell) (Fall 0:46)
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) Wins Willie Bivens (Campbell) (MD 10-0)
285: Jere Heino (Campbell) Wins Brett Dempsey (American) (Dec 9-7)

Bloomsburg 20 Indianapolis 12
125: Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) dec. DJ Smith (Ind) 9-6
133: Matt Noble (Bloomsburg) maj dec. Dylan Hurst (Ind) 14-6
141: Nick Crume (Ind) dec. Grant Bond (Bloomsburg) 10-3
149: Neal Molloy (Ind) dec. Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) 4-0
157: Brendon Colbert (Bloomsburg) maj dec. Kyle Barkovich (Ind) 8-0
165: Reid Stanley (Bloomsburg) dec. Barry McGinley (Ind) 5-3
174: Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) dec. Luke Kriech (Ind) 7-3
184: Tyler Worthing (Bloomsburg) dec. Austin Robbins (Ind) 3-1
197: Brody Connor (Ind) dec. Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) 5-3
258: Dylan Faulkenberg (Ind) Won Bo Spiller (Bloomsburg) 5-2

Campbell 28 Clarion 12
125: Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) Wins Brendan Howard (Clarion) TNA
133: Joshua Heil (Campbell) Wins Brock Zacherl (Clarion) (MD 9-0)
141: Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) Wins Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) (Dec 10-4)
149: Lucas Stewart (Campbell) Wins Mike Bartolo (Clarion) (Dec 4-2)
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) Wins Jack Peura (Clarion) (Fall 2:47)
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) Wins Evan Delong (Clarion) (Dec 7-3)
174: Dominic Rigous (Clarion) Wins Alex Herringshaw (Campbell) (Fall 4:06)
184: Ville Heino (Campbell) Wins Scott Marmoll (Clarion) (Dec 4-2)
197: Dustin Conti (Clarion) Wins Willie Bivens (Campbell) (SV-1 8-6)
285: Jere Heino (Campbell) Wins Evan Daley (Clarion) (Dec 9-6)

Central Michigan 22 Virginia 10
125: Jack Mueller (UVA) dec. Brent Fleetwood, 8-4
133: Corey Keener (CMU) dec. Will Mason, 11-7
141: George DiCamillo (UVA) major dec. Mason Smith, 13-4
149: Justin Oliver (CMU) dec. Sam Krivus, 8-6
157: Colin Heffernan (CMU) dec. Andrew Atkinson, 8-6
165: Ray Bethea (UVA) dec. Logan Parks, 3-1
174: C.J. Brucki (CMU) dec. Tyler Askey, 6-0
184: Jordan Ellingwood (CMU) major dec. Will Schany, 10-2
197: Austin Severn (CMU) dec. Chance McClure, 6-1
285: Newton Smerchek (CMU) dec. Chuck Boddy, 4-1

Drexel 24 Army 14
125: Tanner Shoap (Drex) dec. Trey Chalifoux, SV-1, 9-7
133: Kevin Devoy Jr. (Drex) maj. dec. Austin Harry, 8-0
141: Logan Everett (Army) dec. David Pearce, 9-5
149: Matthew Cimato (Drex) dec. Matt Kelly, 5-1
157: Russ Parsons (Army) TF Mike Comunale, 17-0
165: Austin Rose (Drex) dec. Andrew Mendel, 7-4
174: Ben Harvey (Army) dec. Nick Elmer, 2-0
184: Samson Imonode (Army) dec. Alex DeCiantis, 8-3
197: Joshua Murphy (Drex) dec. Rocco Caywood, 6-4
285: Joey Goodhart (Drex) WBF Trevor Smith at 4:16

 

Lycoming 40 Adrian, Mich 15
125 Alex Baysinger (Adrian) Wins Garrett Lockwood (Lycoming) (Dec 4-2)
133 Dominic Paterra (Adrian) Wins Will Newmiller (Lycoming) (Fall 1:52)
141 Joseph Santomarco (Lycoming) Wins kyle Briggs (Adrian) (TF 17-0 4:10)
149 Seth Lansberry (Lycoming) Wins Ty Jasman (Adrian) (TF 18-2 7:00)
157 Hadyn Swartwood (Lycoming) Wins James Renaud (Adrian) (Fall 1:20)
165 Nolan Barger (Lycoming) Wins by Forf
174 Brandon Conrad (Lycoming) Wins James Pace (Adrian) (Fall 1:20)
184 John Cooper (Adrian) Wins Bradley Miccio (Lycoming) (Fall 2:05)
197 Travis Ogden (Lycoming) Wins by Forf
285 Skylar Ebner (Lycoming) Wins Clearance Kennedy (Adrian) (Fall 0:24)

Lycoming 25 John Carroll Ohio 11
125 Dominic Devine (John Carroll) Wins Garrett Lockwood (Lycoming) (Dec 3-2)
133 Mitch Tikkanen (John Carroll) Wins Jacob Chamberlin (Lycoming) (Dec 8-3)
141 Mason Daugherty (John Carroll) Wins Joseph Santomarco (Lycoming) (Dec 5-2)
149 Seth Lansberry (Lycoming) Wins Jarrad Lasko (John Carroll) (Dec 10-3)
157 Hadyn Swartwood (Lycoming) Wins Blake Dixon (John Carroll) (MD 11-2)
165 Nolan Barger (Lycoming) Wins Jimmy Suhayda (John Carroll) (Dec 4-0)
174 Brandon Conrad (Lycoming) Wins Christian Hipsher (John Carroll) (Dec 7-1)
184 Kevin Khoma (John Carroll) Wins Dalas Labar (Lycoming) (Dec 9-2)
197 Travis Ogden (Lycoming) Wins John Szep (John Carroll) (Fall 5:08)
285 Skylar Ebner (Lycoming) Wins Trey Ellis (John Carroll) (Fall 1:06)

Lycoming 48 Lourdes 6
125 Garrett Lockwood (Lycoming) Wins Lane Trapp (Lourdes) (Fall 0:54)
133 Tyler Roberts (Lourdes) Wins Will Newmiller (Lycoming) (Fall 4:09)
141 Joseph Santomarco (Lycoming) Wins Jacob Supina (Lourdes) (Fall 4:39)
149 Seth Lansberry (Lycoming) Wins Garrett Carter (Lourdes) (MD 12-0)
157 Hadyn Swartwood (Lycoming) Wins Michael Andrzejewski (Lourdes) (Fall 1:14)
165 Nolan Barger (Lycoming) Wins Daniel Kruzel (Lourdes) (Fall 3:44)
174 Brandon Conrad (Lycoming) Wins Joshua Brown (Lourdes) (Fall 2:53)
184 Bradley Miccio (Lycoming) Wins Noah Nuno (Lourdes) (Dec 9-3)
197 Travis Ogden (Lycoming) Wins Benjamin Higgins (Lourdes) (TF 17-1 6:01)
285 Skylar Ebner (Lycoming) Wins Andrew Hoskinson (Lourdes) (Fall 3:48)

Otterbein 48 Lycoming 6
125 Jackson Lakso (Otterbein) Wins Garrett Lockwood (Lycoming) (Fall 2:39)
133 Tyler Norris (Otterbein) Wins Will Newmiller (Lycoming) (Fall 2:08)
141 Jake Vaughan (Otterbein) Wins Joseph Santomarco (Lycoming) (Dec 5-2)
149 Seth Lansberry (Lycoming) Wins Cortez Gainey (Otterbein) (TF 16-0 4:14)
157 Willy Plaisir (Otterbein) Wins Hadyn Swartwood (Lycoming) (Dec 8-4)
165 Nolan Barger (Lycoming) Wins Donny Didion (Otterbein) (TF 16-0 7:00)
174 Brandon Conrad (Lycoming) Wins Braden Neuberger (Otterbein) (Dec 9-5)
184 Corbin Bunsold (Otterbein) Wins Bradley Miccio (Lycoming) (Fall 5:20)
197 Drew Kasper (Otterbein) Wins Travis Ogden (Lycoming) (Dec 9-2)
285 Gage Archer (Otterbein) Wins Skylar Ebner (Lycoming) (Dec 7-2)

Missouri 36 Old Dominion 3
125: Nicholas Chase Brennan (Missouri) Wins Steven Simpson (Old Dominion) (MD 13-4)
133: John Erneste (Missouri) Wins Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) (Fall 3:35)
141: Matt Manley (Missouri) Wins Emilio Saavedra (Old Dominion) (TB-1 3-1)
149: Lavion Mayes (Missouri) Wins Michael Hayes (Old Dominion) (Dec 9-4)
157: Joey Lavallee (Missouri) Wins Shane Jones (Old Dominion) (MD 12-4)
165: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) Wins Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) (MD 8-0)
174: Dylan Wisman (Missouri) Wins Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) (Dec 12-5)
184: Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) Wins William Miklus (Missouri) (Dec 6-5)
197: J`den Cox (Missouri) Wins Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) (Dec 5-0)
285: Austin Myers (Missouri) Wins Will Hilliard (Old Dominion) (Fall 3:19)

Northern Illinois 23 Bloomsburg 12
125: Brock Hudkins (NIU) dec. Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) 9-6
133: Matt Noble (Bloomsburg) dec. Tepra Wright (NIU) 5-3
141: Grant Bond (Bloomsburg) dec. Max Fisher (NIU) 7-6
149: Steve Bleise (NIU) dec. Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) 3-0
157: Caden McWhirter (NIU) dec. Brendon Colbert (Bloomsburg) 10-5
165: Shaun'Oae McMurty (NIU) dec. Reid Stanley (Bloomsburg) 5-2
174: Trace Engelkes (NIU) dec. Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) 7-4
184: Bryce Gorman (NIU) dec. Tyler Worthing (Bloomsburg) 3-2
197: Shawn Scott (NIU) tech fall dec. Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) 15-0 (6:38)
285: Bo Spiller (Bloomsburg) pinned ­Caleb Gossett (NIU) 3:58

Northern Illinois 31 Indianapolis 6
125: Kirk Johansen (Northern Illinois) dec. DJ Smith (Ind) 9-4
133: Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) pinned Dylan Hurts (Ind) 1:34
141: Angelo Robles (Ind) dec. Max Fisher (Northern Illinois) 5-3
149: Gabe Morse (Northern Illinois) dec. Neal Molloy (Ind) 6-2
157: Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) dec. Kyle Barkovich (Ind) 7-0
165: Shaun'Oae McMurty (Northern Illinois) dec. Barry McGinley (Ind) 5-4
174: Trace Engelkes (Northern Illinois) tech fall dec. Austin Robbins (Ind) 17-0 (3:53)
184: Michael Aldrich (Northern Illinois) maj. dec. Luke Kreich (Ind) 18-4
197: Shawn Scott (Northern Illinois) maj dec. Brody Conner (Ind) 10-1
285: Dylan Faulkenberg (Ind) dec. Jack Cochrane (Northern Illinois) 5-2

Pitt 20 Edinboro 16
125: Sean Russell (Edinboro) Wins Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) (Dec 4-1)
133: Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) Wins Korbin Myers (Edinboro) (MD 10-2)
141: Ozzy Lugo (Edinboro) Wins Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) (TB-2 4-3)
149: Patricio Lugo (Edinboro) Wins Mike Racciato (Pittsburgh) (MD 14-2)
157: Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) Wins Chase Delande (Edinboro) (MD 10-0)
165: Te`Shan Campbell (Pittsburgh) Wins Austin Matthews (Edinboro) (Dec 9-6)
174: Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) Wins Christian Dietrich (Pittsburgh) (Dec 11-5)
184: Dakota Geer (Edinboro) Wins Matt Carr (Pittsburgh) (Dec 4-3)
197: Zach Bruce (Pittsburgh) Wins Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) (Dec 2-0)
285: Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) Wins William Miller (Edinboro) (Fall 2:58)

Purdue 26 Bloomsburg 6
125: Ben Thornton (Purdue) Wins Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) (MD 12-4)
133: Luke Welch (Purdue) Wins Matt Noble (Bloomsburg) (MD 18-7)
141: Kyle Ayersman (Purdue) Wins Grant Bond (Bloomsburg) (Dec 4-2)
149: Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) Wins Nate Limmex (Purdue) (Dec 4-2)
157: Brendon Colbert (Bloomsburg) Wins Alex Griffin (Purdue) (Dec 6-3)
165: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) Wins Reid Stanley (Bloomsburg) (Dec 4-0)
174: Peter Andreotti (Purdue) Wins Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) (Dec 8-5)
184: Blake Reid (Purdue) Wins Tyler Worthing (Bloomsburg) (Dec 7-2)
197: Christian Brunner (Purdue) Wins Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) (Dec 5-0)
285: Tyler Kral (Purdue) Wins Shawn Spiller (Bloomsburg) (Dec 8-6)

Purdue 31 Indianapolis 6
125: Ben Thornton (Purdue) Wins D.J. Smith (Indianapolis) (Dec 4-1)
133: Cody Pae (Purdue) Wins Dillon Hurst (Indianapolis) (TF 17-0 0:00)
141: Kyle Ayersman (Purdue) Wins Nick Crume (Indianapolis) (Dec 5-3)
149: Neal Molloy (Indianapolis) Wins Jeremy Golding (Purdue) (Dec 7-4)
157: Alex Griffin (Purdue) Wins Kyle Barkovich (Indianapolis) (TF 19-1 5:39)
165: Barry McGinley (Indianapolis) Wins Dylan Lydy (Purdue) (Dec 2-0)
174: Peter Andreotti (Purdue) Wins Luke Kriech (Indianapolis) (Dec 10-4)
184: Blake Reid (Purdue) Wins Cory Graham (Indianapolis) (Fall 4:39)
197: Christian Brunner (Purdue) Wins Brody Conner (Indianapolis) (Dec 5-0)
285: Tyler Kral (Purdue) Wins Dylan Faulkenberg (Indianapolis) (Dec 2-0)

Purdue 20 Northern Illinois 13
125: Ben Thornton (Purdue) Wins Brock Hudkins (Northern Illinois) (Dec 3-2)
133: Luke Welch (Purdue) Wins Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-5)
141: Kyle Ayersman (Purdue) Wins Max Fisher (Northern Illinois) (TF 18-0 3:39)
149: Steve Bleise (Northern Illinois) Wins Nate Limmex (Purdue) (Dec 7-3)
157: Alex Griffin (Purdue) Wins Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-3)
165: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) Wins Shaun`Qae McMurtry (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-4)
174: Trace Engelkes (Northern Illinois) Wins Peter Andreotti (Purdue) (MD 10-2)
184: Michael Aldrich (Northern Illinois) Wins Blake Reid (Purdue) (Dec 5-4)
197: Shawn Scott (Northern Illinois) Wins Christian Brunner (Purdue) (Dec 6-4)
285: Tyler Kral (Purdue) Wins Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) (Dec 5-2)

Rutgers 38 Cal Poly 4
125: Sean McCabe (Rutgers) Wins Isaac Blackburn (Cal Poly) (MD 10-1)
133: Tyson Dippery (Rutgers) Wins Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly) (TF 16-0 2:33)
141: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) Wins Connor Pollock (Cal Poly) (Fall 6:16)
149: Kenny Theobald (Rutgers) Wins Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly) (Fall 6:42)
157: John Van Brill (Rutgers) Wins Colt Shorts (Cal Poly) (Dec 7-2)
165: Willy Scott (Rutgers) Wins Blake Kastl (Cal Poly) (MD 11-3)
174: Phil Bakuckas (Rutgers) Wins Mathew Wilhelm (Cal Poly) (Dec 7-3)
184: Nicholas Gravina (Rutgers) Wins Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (MD 8-0)
197: Matt Correnti (Rutgers) Wins JT Goodwin (Cal Poly) (Dec 8-7)
285: Spencer Empey (Cal Poly) Wins Razohnn Gross (Rutgers) (MD 8-0)

Virginia Tech 29 Chattanooga 6
125: Joey Dance (VT) MD 18-5 Alonzo Allen (UTC)
133: Chris Debien (UTC) Dec. 10-5 Dominic Latona (VT)
141: Dennis Gustafson (VT) Dec. 9-4: Roman Boylen (UTC)
149: Solomon Chisko (VT) MD 15-3: Dylanger Potter (UTC)
157: Sal Mastriani (VT) Tech. Fall 22-4 (5:25): Trey Watson (UTC)
165: Justin Lampe (UTC) Dec. 3-1: Mike Ciavarro (VT)
174: Zach Epperly (VT) MD 14-6: Sean Mappes (UTC)
184: Zack Zavatsky (VT) Dec. 2-1: Bryce Carr (UTC)
197: Jared Haught (VT) Dec. 6-1: Clay Dent (UTC)
285: Ty Walz (VT) Dec. 13-7: Jared Johnson (UTC)
 

 

11/12

Messiah at the Roger Williams Invitational

 

Ursinus Fall Brawl (Muhlenberg, Gettysburg, The Apprentice School)

 

Northwestern 30  Cal Poly 8
125: Anthony Rubinetti (NU) Fall Isaac Blackburn (Cal Poly), 3:22
133: Jason Ipsarides (NU) dec. Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly), 8-1
141: Colton Schilling (Cal Poly) Tech Fall Alec McKenna (NU), 16-1 (7:00)
149: Shayne Oster (NU) maj. dec. Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly), 14-3
157: Bryce Brill (NU) maj. dec. Colt Shorts (Cal Poly), 10-2
165: Blake Kastl (Cal Poly) dec. Ben Sullivan (NU), 6-4
174: Johnny Sebastian (NU) dec. Mathew Wilhelm (Cal Poly), 6-1
184: Mitch Sliga (NU) dec. Thomas Lane (Cal Poly), 9-2
197: Jacob Berkowitz (NU) maj. dec. JT Goodwin (Cal Poly), 13-4
285: Conan Jennings (NU) dec. Spencer Empey (Cal Poly), 8-4

 

Cal Poly 30   California Baptist 13
125 Isaac Blackburn (Cal Poly) Wins Mario Barrios (Cal Baptist) (Dec 8-1)
133 Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly) Wins Trent Smith (Cal Baptist) (Dec 8-4)
141 Colton Schilling (Cal Poly) Wins Anthony Racobaldo (Cal Baptist) (Fall 4:01)
149 Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly) Wins Jake Ceja (Cal Baptist) (Dec 8-6)
157 Colt Shorts (Cal Poly) Wins Kurtis Becker (Cal Baptist) (Fall 3:36)
165 Luke Wilson (Cal Poly) Wins Dominic Kincaid (Cal Baptist) (Fall 4:19)
174 Travis Berridge (Cal Poly) Wins Nolan Kistler (Cal Baptist) (SV-1 6-4)
184 Nicholas Fiegener (Cal Baptist) Wins Sohrab Movahedi (Cal Poly) (TF 16-1 5:34)
197 Jacob Waste (Cal Baptist) Wins JT Goodwin (Cal Poly) (TF 17-2 6:34)
285 Paul Head (Cal Baptist) Wins Spencer Empey (Cal Poly) (Dec 5-4)

 

Appalachian State 25 Oregon State 15
125: Vito Pasone (APP) Wins Kegan Calkins (OSU) Dec.13-9
133: Devan Turner (OSU) Wins Colby Smith (APP) Dec. 2-1
141: Joey Palmer (OSU) Wins Irvin Enriquez (APP) Dec. 13-8
149: Joey Dalgado (OSU) Wins Matt Zovistoski (APP) Pin (3:24)
157: Abraham Rodriguez (OSU) Wins Gavin Londoff (APP) Dec. 4-2
165: Forrest Przybysz (APP) Wins Rodney Williams (OSU) Dec. 4-1
174: Marcus Johnson (APP) Wins Weston Dobler (OSU) Dec. 3-2
184: David Peters-Logue (APP) Wins Corey Griego (OSU) Pin (3:32)
197: Randel Diabe (APP) wins by forfeit
285: Denzel Dejournette (APP) Wins David Henry (OSU) Maj. Dec. 12-4

Appalachian State 50 Belmont Abbey 0
125: Logan Durham (APP) Wins Michael Bedard (BA) TF 19-1
133: Colby Smith (APP) Wins Nicholas Lukanich (BA) Maj. Dec. 12-1
141: Irvin Enriquez (APP) def Jonathan Charpenter (BA) TF 15-0
149: Miller Clark (APP) wins by injury default
157: Angel Najar (APP) def Greg Hilliard (BA) Dec. 9-4
165: Forrest Przybysz (APP) Wins Jake Glunt (BA) Maj. Dec. 11-2
174: Marcus Johnson (APP) Wins Ben Knaus (BA) Pin (3:51)
184: David Peters-Logue (APP) Luke Glunt (BA) TF 15-0
197: Randall Diabe (APP) wins by forfeit
285: Denzel Dejournette (APP) wins by forfeit

 

Keystone College 31 Mount Saint Vincent 22
125 Jakob Cala (Mount Saint Vincent)    Antonio Lopez (Keystone) (MD 10-2)
133 Ryan Celenza (Keystone)    Joe DeRosa (Mount Saint Vincent) (Fall 6:03)
141 Christian Hilario (Mount Saint Vincent)    Joshua Rivera (Keystone) (Fall 3:48)
149 Zack LeBarron (Keystone)    Michael Foca (Mount Saint Vincent) (Fall 5:17)
157 Charlie Johnson (Keystone)    Erick Rosado (Mount Saint Vincent) (MD 16-4)
165 George Stilgenbauer (Keystone)    Patrick Polintan (Mount Saint Vincent) (Dec 5-2)
174 Zach Briggs (Keystone)    David Bell (Mount Saint Vincent) (Fall 4:11)
184 Caleb Subach (Keystone) W Forf
197 Jake McKeown (Mount Saint Vincent) W Forf
285 Justin Hansel (Mount Saint Vincent) W Forf

 

Oregon State 22 Duke 20
125: Kegan Calkins (Oreg St) wins by forfeit
133: Cole Baumgartner (Duke) Dec Devan Turner (Oreg St), 10-8
141: Joey Palmer (Oreg St) Dec Zach Finesilver (Duke), 11-5
149: Joey Delgado (Oreg St) Dec Xaviel Ramos (Duke), 5-1
157: Abraham Rodriguez (Oreg St) Dec Joey Abbate (Duke), 8-1
165: Rodney Williams (Oreg St) MDec Michael Wright (Duke), 11-3
174: Connor Bass (Duke) TF Weston Dobler (Oreg St), 15-0
184: Corey Griego (Oreg St) Dec Alec Schenk (Duke), 7-3
197: Alex Belaia (Duke) wins by forfeit
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) WBF David Henry (Oreg St), 5:14

 

King`s 39 vs. Hunter NY 7
125 Dakota Quick (Kings) Wins Julian Polin (Hunter) (Fall TNA)
133 Jake Daniel (Kings) Wins Hamad Amir (Hunter) (MD 12-0)
141 Matt Sparks (Kings) Wins Benny Chan (Hunter) (Fall 2:06)
149 John Sherlock (Hunter) Wins Tony Immediato (Kings) (MD 15-6)
157 David White (Kings) Wins William Heine (Hunter) (TF 16-0 2:58)
165 Howard Kilpatrick (Kings) Wins Gabriel Calderon (Hunter) (Fall 2:56)
174 Rene Sousa (Kings) Wins Nicholas Brutus (Hunter) (Dec 5-2)
184 Nicholas Price (Kings) Wins Maksimilian Garkusha (Hunter) (Dec 8-4)
197 Anthony Fitzsimmons (Hunter) Wins Edward Merrill (Kings) (Dec 9-2)
285 Ralph Bernardo (Kings) Wins by FORF

King's 45 Mt. St. Vincent NY 0
125 James Wright (Kings) Wins Jakob Cala (Mt Saint Vincent) (MD 16-5)
133 Jake Daniel (Kings) Wins Joe DeRosa (Mt Saint Vincent) (Dec 5-3)
141 Matt Sparks (Kings) Wins Michael Foca (Mt Saint Vincent) (Dec 9-3)
149 Tony Immediato (Kings) Wins Erick Rosado (Mt Saint Vincent) (Dec 8-4)
157 David White (Kings) Wins by FORF
165 Howard Kilpatrick (Kings) Wins Patrick Polintan (Mt Saint Vincent) (TF 16-1 4:18)
174 Rene Sousa (Kings) Wins David Bell (Mt Saint Vincent) (Fall 3:47)
184 Nicholas Price (Kings) Wins by FORF
197 Edward Merrill (Kings) Wins Jake McKeown (Mt Saint Vincent) (Dec 6-5)
285 Ralph Bernardo (Kings) Wins Justin Hansel (Mt Saint Vincent) (Fall 1:33)

NYU 31 King's 12
125 James Wright (Kings) Wins Wayne Yuan (NYU) (Fall 4:43)
133 Austin Day (NYU) Wins Jake Daniel (Kings) (MD 15-6)
141 Evan Drill (NYU) Wins Matt Sparks (Kings) (Fall 1:47)
149 Matt Coppola (NYU) Wins Joshua Nagle (Kings) (MD 13-3)
157 Raymond Jazikoff (NYU) Wins David White (Kings) (MD 14-4)
165 Howard Kilpatrick (Kings) Wins Sam Schwartzapfel (NYU) (Dec 10-3)
174 John Messinger (NYU) Wins Rene Sousa (Kings) (MD 11-3)
184 Jackson Kligerman (NYU) Wins Nicholas Price (Kings) (Dec 10-8)
197 Jack La Corte (NYU) Wins by FORF
285 Ralph Bernardo (Kings) Wins Kyle Paterson (NYU) (Dec 8-4)
141 Exhibition: Sean Lyons (NYU) Wins Alex Maya-Romero (Kings) (Fall 1:45)
174 Exhibition: Maykel Dolorit (NYU) Wins Keegan Williamson (Kings) (Fall 2:10)

Nassau CC 31 King's 11
125 Dakota Quick (Kings) Wins Joshua Bourne (Nassau CC) (Dec 4-2)
133 Charles Weiss (Nassau CC) Wins Jake Daniel (Kings) (MD 15-1)
141 John Arceri (Nassau CC) Wins Christopher Coakley (Kings) (TF 19-3 4:24)
149 Nicholas Casella (Nassau CC) Wins Joshua Nagle (Kings) (Fall 0:23)
157 Sean Miller (Nassau CC) Wins David White (Kings) (Dec 10-7)
165 Howard Kilpatrick (Kings) Wins Antonio Larocca (Nassau CC) (MD 11-2)
174 Mike Dusold (Nassau CC) Wins Rene Sousa (Kings) (MD 13-4)
184 Jeremy Hughes (Nassau CC) Wins by FORF
197 Deny Travarez (Nassau CC) Wins Devin Steele (Kings) (Dec 11-9)
285 Ralph Bernardo (Kings) Wins Elmer Mendez (Nassau CC) (MD 11-1)
 

 

11/11

 

Penn State 45, Army 0
125: Nick Suriano (PSU) MDec Trey Chalifoux (Army) 15-4 PSU 4-0
133: Jered Cortez (PSU) MDec Austin Harry (Army) 14-1 PSU 8-0
141: Jimmy Gulibon (PSU) MDec Logan Everett (Army) 14-6 PSU 12-0
149: Zain Retherford (PSU) TF Matt Kelly (Army) 21-3 (6:31) PSU 17-0
157: Jason Nolf (PSU) FALL Russ Parsons (Army) 6:31 PSU 23-0
165: Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) TF Andrew Mendel (Army) 21-6 (5:45) PSU 28-0
174: Geno Morelli (PSU) Dec Ben Harvey (Army) 6-4 PSU 31-0
184: Bo Nickal (PSU) FALL Samson Imonode (Army) 0:25 PSU 37-0
197: Matt McCutcheon (PSU) Dec Rocco Caywood (Army) 4-2 PSU 40-0
285: Nick Nevills (PSU) TF David Farr (Army) 17-2 (4:39) PSU 45-0

 

Michigan 24 Virginia 9
125 Jack Mueller (Virginia) Wins Austin Assad (Michigan) (Dec 7-4)
133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) Wins William Mason (Virginia) (MD 14-4)
141 George DiCamillo (Virginia) Wins Salvator Profaci (Michigan) (Dec 12-6)
149 Zac Hall (Michigan) Wins Samuel Krivus (Virginia) (Dec 4-2)
157 Brian Murphy (Michigan) Wins Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) (Dec 11-7)
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) Wins Ray Bethea (Virginia) (Dec 14-7)
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) Wins Tyler Askey (Virginia) (MD 13-4)
184 Domenic Abounader (Michigan) Wins Will Schany (Virginia) (MD 15-4)
197 Jackson Striggow (Michigan) Wins Chance McClure (Virginia) (Dec 7-2)
285 Chuck Boddy (Virginia) Wins Kostya Golobokov (Michigan) (SV-1 3-1)

Lehigh 33 Bucknell 7
125 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) Wins Jordan Gessner (Bucknell) (MD 16-5)
133 Scotty Parker (Lehigh) Wins Joseph Gould (Bucknell) (TF 20-5 7:00)
141 Randy Cruz (Lehigh) Wins Tyler Smith (Bucknell) (Dec 9-3)
149 Laike Gardner (Lehigh) Wins Seth Hogue (Bucknell) (MD 17-5)
157 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) Wins Victor Lopez (Bucknell) (Dec 8-2)
165 Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) Wins Logan Kerin (Bucknell) (TF 15-0 6:43)
174 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) Wins Chad Reese (Bucknell) (TF 18-0 3:19)
184 Garrett Hoffman (Bucknell) Wins Kyle Gentile (Lehigh) (Dec 7-4)
197 Tom Sleigh (Bucknell) Wins Ben Haas (Lehigh) (MD 13-2)
285 Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) Wins Tyler Greene (Bucknell) (MD 8-0)

Northern Iowa 24 Utah Valley 12
125 Mitchell Brown (Utah Valley) Wins Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (Dec 7-3)
133 Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) Wins Jarod Maynes (Utah Valley) (MD 20-11)
141 Jake Hodges (Northern Iowa) Wins Trevor Willson (Utah Valley) (SV-1 9-7)
149 Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) Wins Grant LaMont (Utah Valley) (MD 15-5)
157 Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) Wins Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley) (Dec 7-4)
165 Koy Wilkinson (Utah Valley) Wins Paden Moore (Northern Iowa) (Dec 8-5)
174 Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) Wins Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley) (Dec 11-9)
184 Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) Wins Will Sumner (Utah Valley) (MD 13-5)
197 Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) Wins Jared Bartel (Northern Iowa) (Fall 4:14)
285 JJ Everard (Northern Iowa) Wins Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley) (Dec 3-2)

Cal State- Bakersfield 42 San Fran State 3
184 Dylan Bollinger (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Mitchell Owens (San Francisco State) (Fall 1:50)
197 Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Johnathon Costa (San Francisco State) (Fall 6:12)
285 Alex Encarnacion-Strand (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Ricardo Jamarillo (San Francisco State) (Fall 0:33)
125 Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Matt Gamble (San Francisco State) (Dec 3-1)
133 Nathan Cervantez (San Francisco State) Wins Carlos Herrera (CSU Bakersfield) (Dec 3-2)
141 Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Joshua Weinberg (San Francisco State) (MD 16-5)
149 Coleman Hammond (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Dylan Furtado (San Francisco State) (TF 19-2 2:59)
157 Sean O`Rourke (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Landon Myers (San Francisco State) (Dec 7-3)
165 Lorenzo De La Riva (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Tyson Kuahine (San Francisco State) (MD 16-3)
174 Matt Penyacsek (CSU Bakersfield) Wins Jesse Lyga (San Francisco State) (TF 19-4 7:00)

Drexel 36 Sacred Heart 9
125 Tanner Shoap (Drexel) Wins Tim Johnson (Sacred Heart) (Fall 2:16)
133 Kevin Devoy (Drexel) Wins Gerard Daley (Sacred Heart) (Fall 2:06)
141 David Pearce (Drexel) Wins Brandon Levesque (Sacred Heart) (TF 17-0 4:58)
149 Matthew Cimato (Drexel) Wins Alex Harnsberger (Sacred Heart) (Dec 10-6)
157 Michael Comunale (Drexel) Wins Casey Mitchell (Sacred Heart) (Dec 4-2)
165 Austin Rose (Drexel) Wins Matt Fisher (Sacred Heart) (Dec 12-8)
174 Nicholas Elmer (Drexel) Wins Joe Toci (Sacred Heart) (MD 20-8)
184 Elliott Antler (Sacred Heart) Wins Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) (Dec 9-4)
197 Sasha Oliinyk (Sacred Heart) Wins Joshua Murphy (Drexel) (Fall 1:30)
285 Joseph Goodhart (Drexel) Wins John Hartnett (Sacred Heart) (Fall 1:06)

Northern Iowa 43 Nebraska-Kearney 0
125 Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa) Wins Vlad Kazakov (Nebraska-Kearney) (Fall 1:02)
133 Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) Wins Bryce Shoemaker (Nebraska-Kearney) (MD 15-1)
141 Jake Hodges (Northern Iowa) Wins Jeff Bizzle (Nebraska-Kearney) (MD 11-2)
149 Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) Wins Walker Johnson (Nebraska-Kearney) (Fall 2:31)
157 Paden Moore (Northern Iowa) Wins Seth Harrington (Nebraska-Kearney) (MD 13-2)
165 Isaiah Patton (Northern Iowa) Wins Richard Miranda (Nebraska-Kearney) (Dec 8-2)
174 Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) Wins Isaac Deaton (Nebraska-Kearney) (TF 22-6 5:35)
184 Jacob Holschlag (Northern Iowa) Wins Zach Stodden (Nebraska-Kearney) (Dec 9-3)
197 Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) Wins Corey Van Dorn (Nebraska-Kearney) (TF 20-4 6:15)
285 JJ Everard (Northern Iowa) Wins Jarrod Hinrichs (Nebraska-Kearney) (Dec 7-5)

Cleveland State 31 John Carroll 9
184 Nick Corba (Cleveland State) Wins Kevin Khoma (John Carroll) (Fall 4:14)
197 Mason Litz (John Carroll) Wins Collin Kelly (Cleveland State) (Dec 10-5)
285 Trey Ellis (John Carroll) Wins Mike Furbee (Cleveland State) (Dec 7-4)
125 Spencer Dusi (Cleveland State) Wins Dominic Devine (John Carroll) (Fall 1:51)
133 Mitch Tikkanen (John Carroll) Wins John Martin (Cleveland State) (Dec 7-4)
141 Evan Cheek (Cleveland State) Wins Mason Daugherty (John Carroll) (Dec 5-3)
149 RJ LaBeef (Cleveland State) Wins Jarrad Lasko (John Carroll) (Dec 3-2)
157 Grant Turnmire (Cleveland State) Wins Blake Dixon (John Carroll) (Dec 22-15)
165 John Vaughn (Cleveland State) Wins Jimmy Suhayda (John Carroll) (MD 8-0)
174 Devon Pingel (Cleveland State) Wins Christian Hipsher (John Carroll) (Fall 0:21)

 

Rutgers 45, San Francisco State 0
184: Jordan Pagano (Rutgers) wins by fall Wins Mitchell Owens (SFS), 2:32
197: Matthew Correnti (Rutgers) MDec Wins Jonathan Costa (SFS), 11-2
285: Marc McDonald (Rutgers) wins by fall Wins Ricardo Jaramillo (SFS), 0:29
125: Sean McCabe (Rutgers) dec. Wins Matt Gamble (SFS), 10-4
133: Scott DelVecchio (Rutgers) MDec Wins Nate Cervantez (SFS), 16-2
141: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) tech fall Wins Joshua Weinberg (SFS), 17-0
149: Ken Theobold (Rutgers) tech fall Wins Thomas Turcol (SFS), 19-0
157: Anthony Giraldo (Rutgers) dec. Wins Landon Myers (SFS), 6-3
165: Willie Scott (Rutgers) MDec Wins Tyson Kuahine (SFS), 16-6
174: Phillip Bakuckas (Rutgers) tech fall Wins Jesse Lyga (SFS), 17-1

 

Utah Valley 35  Nebraska-Kearney  6
125 – Mitch Brown (UVU) maj. dec. Vlad Kazakov (UNK), 15-5
133 – Jarod Maynes (UVU) dec. JD Rader (UNK), 10-6
141 – Jeff Bizzle (UNK) pinned Trevor Willson (UVU), 4:21
149 – Grant LaMont (UVU) pinned Walker Johnson (UNK), 1:10
157 – Raider Lofthouse (UVU) maj. decision Seth Harrington (UNK), 11-3
165 – Koy Wilkinson (UVU) dec. Richie Miranda (UNK), 8-4
174 – Kimball Sebastian (UVU) maj. dec. Isaac Deaton (UNK), 14-5
184 – Will Sumner (UVU) dec. #8 Zach Stodden (UNK), 3-2
197 – Tanner Orndorff (UVU) tech fall Corey Van Dorn (UNK), 17-2
285 – Dustin Dennison (UVU) dec. Jarrod Hinrichs (UNK), 8-6 SV1

Rutgers 26, Cal State Bakersfield 15
184: Nicholas Gravina (Rutgers) wins by fall Wins Dylan Bollinger (CSUB), 1:33
197: Matt Williams (CSUB) wins by fall Wins Matthew Correnti (Rutgers), 2:28
285: Alex Encarnacion-Strand (CSUB) dec. Wins Razohnn Gross (Rutgers), 6-2
125: Sean Nickell (CSUB) dec. Wins Sean McCabe (Rutgers), 8-1
133: Tyson Dippery (Rutgers) tech fall Wins Carlos Herrera (CSUB), 17-1
141: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) MDec Wins Russel Rohlfing (CSUB), 17-5
149: Coleman Hammond (CSUB) dec. Wins Anthony Giraldo (Rutgers), 3-0
157: Ken Theobold (Rutgers) dec. Wins Sean O'Rourke (CSUB), 2-0
165: John Van Brill (Rutgers) dec. Wins Lorenzo De La Riva (CSUB), 10-3
174: Phillip Bakuckas (Rutgers) tech fall Wins Matt Penyacsek (CSUB), 17-0

Eastern Michigan 42   Olivet College 0
149: Nick Barber (E. Mich) MD    Austin Kelley (Olivet), 14-2
157: J.J. Wolfe (E. Mich)  decision    Kevin Papak (Olivet), 8-5
165: David Kasper (E. Mich)  MD    Ross Pennock (Olivet), 13-0
174: Jacob Davis (E. Mich) tech. fall    Davon Jackson (Olivet), 16-0 (5:43)
184: Kayne MacCallum (E. Mich)  decision    Kyle Carter (Olivet), 2-0
197: Derek Hillman (E. Mich)  decision    Rodney Harvey (Olivet), 7-2
285: Gage Hutchison (E. Mich)  decision    Jesse Judge (Olivet), 5-3
125: Noah Gonser (E. Mich) pins Trever Skinner (Olivet), 3:38
133: Sa'Derian Perry (E. Mich) pins Jared Brickley (Olivet), 1:43
141: Kyle Springer (E. Mich) tech. fall    Curtis Blackwell (Olivet), 23-8

 

11/10

 

No. 24 Chattanooga 41 – VMI 5
149: Dylanger Potter (UTC) – Fall 4:09 - Stevan Smith (VMI) – UTC 6-05
157: No. 18 Neal Richards (VMI) – Tech. Fall 20-4 (3:11) - Trey Watson (UTC) – UTC 6-5
165: Justin Lampe (UTC) – MD 16-4 - Cade Kiely (VMI) – UTC 10-5
174: Sean Mappes (UTC) – MD 13-5 - Shabaka Johns (VMI) – 14-5
184: Bryce Carr (UTC) – MD 11-3 - Christopher Beck (VMI) – 18-5
197: Clay Dent (UTC) – Fall 0:31 - Taylor Thomas (VMI) – 24-5
285: No. 11 Jared Johnson (UTC) – Tech. Fall 16-0 (4:04) - Sam Bouis (VMI) – UTC 29-5
125: Alonzo Allen (UTC) – Dec. 12-5 - Dalton Henderson (VMI) – UTC 32-5
133: Chris Debien (UTC) – Dec. 3-2 - Hunter Starner (VMI) – UTC 35-5
141: Roman Boylen (UTC) – Fall 4:58 - Darren Ostrander (VMI) – UTC 41-5

 

Scranton 39 Keystone College 6
125 Nick DePierro (Scranton) Wins Joshua Rivera (Keystone College) (Fall 0:28)
133 Ryan Celenza (Keystone College) Wins Nick Ciaccia (Scranton) (Dec 6-1)
141 Charlie Johnson (Keystone College) Wins Thomas Conlon (Scranton) (Dec 9-4)
149 John Sheedy (Scranton) Wins Jake Richards (Keystone College) (MD 17-5)
157 Ian Evans (Scranton) Wins Zack LeBarron (Keystone College) (Dec 2-1)
165 Andrew Gombas (Scranton) Wins George Stilgenbauer (Keystone College) (Dec 5-3)
174 Zachary D`Apolito (Scranton) Wins Caleb Subach (Keystone College) (Fall 0:54)
184 Dan D`Agostini (Scranton) Wins Zach Briggs (Keystone College) (TF 19-3 6:45)
197 Keegan Connelly (Scranton) Wins Matt Ebanez (Keystone College) (Fall 2:07)
285 Christopher Spurlock (Scranton) Wins By FORF

 

11/9

Shippensburg 27, Waynesburg 13
125 Tristan Buxton (Waynesburg) Wins David Reagan (Shippensburg) (Dec 12-9)
133 Mike Hafer (Shippensburg) Wins Brooks Robinson (Waynesburg) (TF 19-0 2:23)
141 Karl Lightner (Shippensburg) Wins Filippo Crivelli (Waynesburg) (Dec 5-3)
149 Cody Blankenship (Shippensburg) Wins By FORF
157 Mike Springer (Shippensburg) Wins By FORF
165 Adam Martz (Shippensburg) Wins Landon Lohr (Waynesburg) (Dec 8-2)
174 Nick Kusich (Waynesburg) Wins Colton Rebert (Shippensburg) (MD 8-0)
184 Ryan Shank (Waynesburg) Wins Hunter Fenk (Shippensburg) (Dec 6-3)
197 Evan Ramos (Shippensburg) Wins Ken Burrs (Waynesburg) (MD 12-4)
285 Jake Evans (Waynesburg) Wins Dereck Berberick (Shippensburg) (Dec 3-2)

Pittsburgh-Johnstown 27, West Liberty University 18
125 Zach Brown (West Liberty) Wins Sam Hollandez (Pitt-Johnstown) (SV-1 5-4)
133 Bryce Humphreys (West Liberty) Wins Nick Roberts (Pitt-Johnstown) (Fall 2:56)
141 Chris Eddins (Pitt-Johnstown) Wins Cameron Zuber (West Liberty) (Fall 3:40)
149 Colin Landowski (Pitt-Johnstown) Wins Josh Cornell (West Liberty) (Dec 8-2)
157 Cody Law (Pitt-Johnstown) Wins Cade Bates (West Liberty) (Fall 3:49)
165 Tyler Reinhart (Pitt-Johnstown) Wins Tryston Kessler (West Liberty) (Fall 0:57)
174 Milton Kobaly (West Liberty) Wins John Blankenship (Pitt-Johnstown) (Fall 2:57)
184 Levi Niebauer (Pitt-Johnstown) Wins Nathan Dawson (West Liberty) (Dec 5-3)
197 Logan Kemp (West Liberty) Wins Tyler Oliver (Pitt-Johnstown) (Dec 6-4)
285 Damon Sims (Pitt-Johnstown) Wins Chris Cook (West Liberty) (Dec 11-4)

 

Davidson 32 Greensboro 16
125 Won by Gabe Wilson (Green) won by forfeit
133 Won by Dustin Runzo (Dav) decision Wins Zach Rainess (Green), 5-2
141 Won by Christopher Haskin (Green) fall Wins Hunter Costa (Dav), 6:55
149 Won by Aidan Conroy (Dav) major decision Wins Zach Wilson (Green), 14-2
157 Won by Tony Palumbo (Dav) fall Wins Samuel Bell, 2:51
165 Won by Noah Satterfield (Dav) major decision Wins Drew Cambell (Green), 11-3
174 Won by Conor Fenn (Dav) fall Wins Marqueez Keyes (Green), 2:54
184 Won by Konner Pritchard (Dav) technical fall Wins Jeremiah Royer (Green), 16-1
197 Won by Kacee Hutchison (Green) major decision Wins Michael Moore (Dav), 11-2
285 Won by Will Cooley (Dav) major decision Wins Vincent Wilson (Green), 9-1

 

The Citadel 40 Coker College 3
125 - Charles Kearney (Citadel) Wins Frank Velez (Coker) (MD 15-1)
133 - Andrew Szalwinski (Citadel) Wins Dylan Barrett (Coker) (MD 10-0)
141 - Douglas Gudenburr (Citadel) Wins RaSean McArthur (Coker) (TF 17-0 6:53)
149 - Tyler Buckiso (Citadel) Wins Bret Shurina (Coker) (Dec 9-6)
157 - Aaron Walker (Citadel) Wins Jordon Tague (Coker) (Dec 11-4)
165 - Ruston Hill II (Citadel) Wins Marcus Bisono (Coker) (Dec 4-2)
174 - Jamal Lackey (Coker) Wins Jason Carr (Citadel) (Dec 14-8)
184 - Chandler Sambets (Citadel) Wins Jordon Garlow (Coker) (Fall 1:53)
197 - Sawyer Root (Citadel) Wins Temaris Dixon (Coker) (Fall 0:39)
285 - Joseph Bexley (Citadel) Wins Nathan Troutvine (Coker) (Fall 3:56)

 

NWCA All-Star Classic
125: Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) decision Barlow McGhee (Missouri) 3-2
133: Zane Richards (Illinois) decision Eric Montoya (Nebraska) 9-7
141: Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) decision Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) 8-6, SV1
149: Anthony Collica (Oklahoma State) decision Lavion Mayes (Missouri) 7-5
157: Max Rohskopf (North Carolina State) pin Brian Murphy (Michigan) 5:43
165: Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) decision Daniel Lewis (Missouri) 5-3
174: Zach Brunson (Illinois) decision Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) 5-4
184: Gabe Dean (Cornell) major decision Myles Martin (Ohio State) 13-4
197: Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) decision Brett Harner (Princeton) 7-4
285: Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) decision Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) 5-2
 

11/6

 

Clarion Open

 

Oklahoma State 36, Bucknell 3
125: #15 Nick Piccininni (OK State) TF Jordan Gessner (Bucknell) 15-0, 3:46
133: #6 Kaid Brock (OK State) MD Joey Gould (Bucknell) 16-6
141: #1 Dean Heil (OK State) dec. #19 Tyler Smith (Bucknell) 14-7
149: Jonce Blaylock (OK State) TF Seth Hogue (Bucknell) 21-2, 6:37
157: Victor Lopez (Bucknell) dec. Davey Dolan (OK State) 7-5
165: #5 Chandler Rogers (OK State) MD Logan Kerin (Bucknell) 9-1
174: #6 Kyle Crutchmer (OK State) fall Chad Reese (Bucknell) 1:32
184: #5 Nolan Boyd (OK State) dec. Garrett Hoffman (Bucknell) 7-4
197: #7 Preston Weigel (OK State) dec. Tom Sleigh (Bucknell) 7-2
285: Austin Schafer (OK State) dec. Tyler Greene (Bucknell) 8-1

 

Northwestern 47, Univ of Chicago 3
157: Bryce Brill (NU) Fall Luke Iida (Chicago), 3:34
165: Mike Sepke (CHI) dec. Ben Sullivan, 6-3
174: Johnny Sebastian (NU) Fall Nicholas Ferraro (CHI), 4:10
184: Mitch Sliga (NU) Tech Fall Jason Lynch (CHI), 17-0 (4:12)
197: Jacob Berkowitz (NU) Fall John Jayne (CHI), 4:47
285: Conan Jennings (NU) dec. Patrick Mulkerin (CHI), 3-0
125: Anthony Rubinetti (NU) Win by Forfeit [NU 32, CHI 3]
133: Jason Ipsarides (NU) dec. Louis Demarco (CHI), 4-0
141: Alec McKenna (NU) Fall Grant Morrison (CHI), 0:44
149: Shayne Oster (NU) Fall Mason Williams (CHI), 1:20

Northwestern 41, North Central 0
157: Bryce Brill (NU) maj. dec. Marcello Macellaio (NCC), 13-1
165: Ben Sullivan (NU) maj. dec. Brandon Mattinen (NCC), 16-3
174: Johnny Sebastian (NU) maj. dec. Matt Marcotte (NCC), 10-1
184: Mitch Sliga (NU) maj. dec. Josh Bouie (NCC), 10-0
197: Jacob Berkowitz (NU) maj. dec. Vince Pizzo (NCC), 12-2
285: Conan Jennings (NU) dec. Casey Greenberg (NCC), 5-0
125: Anthony Rubinetti (NU) dec. Anthony Rink (NCC), 8-4
133: Jason Ipsarides (NU) Fall Mike Bikulcius (NCC), 0:29
141: Alec McKenna (NU) Fall Layten Binion (NCC), 4:23
149: Shayne Oster (NU) dec. Ben Williamson (NCC), 8-1

North Dakota State 25, Iowa State 16
133 Nathan Boston (Iowa State) Wins Albert Landeros (North Dakota State) (MD 15-5)
141 John Meeks (Iowa State) Wins Joe Umlauf (North Dakota State) (Dec 11-4)
149 Mitchell Friedman (North Dakota State) Wins Blayne Briceno (Iowa State) (Dec 5-4)
157 Clayton Ream (North Dakota State) Wins Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Iowa State) (MD 19-5)
165 Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State) Wins Dane Pestano (Iowa State) (Dec 10-7)
174 Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State) Wins Carter Nielsen (North Dakota State) (Dec 11-4)
184 Patrick Downey III (Iowa State) Wins Tyler McNutt (North Dakota State) (Fall 1:54)
197 Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State) Wins Joe Teague (Iowa State) (MD 12-4)
285 Benjamin Tyanan (North Dakota State) Wins Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) (Fall 4:04)
125 Joshua Rodriguez (North Dakota State) Wins Kyle Larson (Iowa State) (TF 25-9 6:00)

Campbell 29, West Virginia 17
125 - Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) Wins Devin Brown (WVU) (Fall 2:43)
133 - Cory Stainbrook (WVU) Wins Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) (Fall 5:41)
141 - Tony Deangelo (WVU) Wins Joshua Heil (Campbell) (Dec 6-2)
149 - Christian Monserrat (WVU) Wins Lucas Stewart (Campbell) (Fall 2:14)
157 - Austin Kraisser (Campbell) Wins Dayton Garrett (WVU) (Fall 4:07)
165 - Dylan Cottrell (WVU) Wins Quentin Perez (Campbell) (Dec 5-2)
174 - Alex Herringshaw (Campbell) Wins Ty Millward (WVU) (Dec 3-1)
184 - Ville Heino (Campbell) Wins Parker VonEgidy (WVU) (Dec 6-4)
197 - Willie Bivens (Campbell) Wins Jacob Smith (WVU) (DQ)
285 - Jere Heino (Campbell) Wins Bryson Begley (WVU) (TF 21-6 7:00

Campbell 23, Ohio 15
125 - Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) Wins Hayden Lee (Ohio U.) (TF 22-5 7:00)
133 - Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) Wins Cameron Kelly (Ohio U.) (Fall 4:49)
141 - Noah Forrider (Ohio U.) Wins Joshua Heil (Campbell) (Dec 6-3)
149 - Lucas Stewart (Campbell) Wins Cullen Cummings (Ohio U.) (Dec 2-0)
157 - Zach Wilson (Ohio U.) Wins Austin Kraisser (Campbell) (Dec 5-2)
165 - Austin Reese (Ohio U.) Wins Quentin Perez (Campbell) (Dec 5-1)
174 - Arsen Arshughyan (Ohio U.) Wins Alex Herringshaw (Campbell) (Dec 8-4)
184 - Ville Heino (Campbell) Wins Hunter Yeargan (Ohio U.) (Fall 3:50)
197 - Bailey Faust (Ohio U.) Wins Willie Bivens (Campbell) (Dec 11-5)
285 - Jere Heino (Campbell) vs. Zak Parker (Ohio U.) (Dec 6-2)

Pitt 21, Campbell 13
125 - Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) Wins Lorenzo Bentley (Pitt) (Dec 5-4)
133 - Dom Forys (Pitt) Wins Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) (MD 17-6)
141 - Nick Zanetta (Pitt) Wins Joshua Heil (Campbell) (Dec 6-4)
149 - Lucas Stewart (Campbell) Wins Mike Racciato (Pitt) (Dec 10-4)
157 - Jake Wentzel (Pitt) Wins Austin Kraisser (Campbell) (Dec 10-6)
165 - Te`Shan Campbell (Pitt) Wins Quentin Perez (Campbell) (Dec 8-3)
174 - Christian Dietrich (Pitt) Wins Alex Herringshaw (Campbell) (MD 16-5)
184 - Ville Heino (Campbell) Wins Matt Carr (Pitt) (MD 15-5)
197 - Zach Bruce (Pitt) Wins Willie Bivens (Campbell) (MD 15-5)
285 - Jere Heino (Campbell) Wins John Rizzo (Pitt) (Dec 9-6)

Pitt 21, Ohio University 16
125: Shakur Laney (Ohio U.) dec. LJ Bentley (Pitt), 4-3 - Ohio leads 3-0
133: #9 Dom Forys (Pitt) dec. #13 Cameron Kelly (Ohio U.), 10-6 - Tied 3-3
141: Noah Forrider (Ohio U.) dec. Nick Zanetta (Pitt), 4-3 - OU leads 6-3
149: Mikey Racciato (Pitt) dec. Cullen Cummings (Ohio U.), 3-2 - Tied 6-6
157: Jake Wentzel (Pitt) pins Zach Wilson (Ohio U.), 4:12 - Pitt leads 12-6
165: TeShan Campbell (Pitt) pins #19 Austin Reese (Ohio U.), 2:10 - Pitt leads 18-6
174: Arsen Arshughyan (Ohio U.) dec. Christian Dietrich (Pitt), 5-3 - Pitt leads 18-9
184: Tom Williams (Ohio U.) dec. Mat Carr (Pitt), 10-8 - Pitt leads 18-12
197: Bailey Faust (Ohio U.) maj. dec. Zach Bruce (Pitt), 14-0 - Pitt leads 18-16
285: #15 Ryan Solomon (Pitt) dec. Zak Parker (Ohio U.), 6-2 - Pitt wins 21-16

Ohio 25, West Virginia 11
125 Shakur Laney (Ohio U.) Wins Devin Brown (West Virginia) (MD 13-5)
133 Cameron Kelly (Ohio U.) Wins Cory Stainbrook (West Virginia) (Dec 6-5)
141 Noah Forrider (Ohio U.) Wins Tony Deangelo (West Virginia) (SV-1 4-2)
149 Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) Wins Cullen Cummings (Ohio U.) (MD 10-2)
157 Kade Kowalski (Ohio U.) Wins Dayton Garrett (West Virginia) (Dec 2-1)
165 Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) Wins Austin Reese (Ohio U.) (MD 15-1)
174 Arsen Arshughyan (Ohio U.) Wins Ty Millward (West Virginia) (Dec 4-1)
184 Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) Wins Hunter Yeargan (Ohio U.) (Dec 9-6)
197 Bailey Faust (Ohio U.) WB Forf
285 Zak Parker (Ohio U.) Wins Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (Dec 5-2)

Delaware Valley 34, Johns Hopkins 9
125 Kordell Rush (Delaware Valley) Wins Unknown (M. For.)
133 Brenden Velez (Delaware Valley) Wins Christian Vallis (Johns Hopkins) (Dec 9-3)
141 Tim Ambacher (Delaware Valley) Wins Lucas Escobar (Johns Hopkins) (MD 19-7)
149 Nicholas Menkin (Delaware Valley) Wins Connor Joyce (Johns Hopkins) (Fall 4:59)
157 Tommy Grifa (Johns Hopkins) Wins Sekou Harris (Delaware Valley) (TB-2 3-2)
165 Dane Morgan (Johns Hopkins) Wins Brandan Rudy (Delaware Valley) (Dec 3-2)
174 Jared Forman (Johns Hopkins) Wins David Furmato (Delaware Valley) (Dec 9-2)
184 Benjamin Schweiger (Delaware Valley) Wins William Gilliam (Johns Hopkins) (Fall 4:02)
197 Christopher Yocum (Delaware Valley) Wins Anders Bright (Johns Hopkins) (Dec 9-4)
285 Zachery Roseberry (Delaware Valley) WB Forf

Long Island University-Post 45, American International 6
125 Anthony Sparacio (LIU-Post) WB Forf
133 Jackie Gold (LIU-Post) WB Forf
149 Matt Langan (LIU-Post) Wins Christian Echeevarria (American International) (TF 20-4 )
157 Jesse Meaney (LIU-Post) WB Forf
165 Eduardo Ramirez (LIU-Post) Wins Ian Frament (American International) (Fall 0:13)
174 Dan Arkow (LIU-Post) Wins James Brescia (American International) (Fall 1:15)
184 Dan McClure (LIU-Post) Wins Isaiah Collins (American International) (MD 11-1)
197 Freddy Vidal (LIU-Post) WB wins by  Forf
285 jenard Rosemond (American International) Wins Monair McDonald (LIU-Post) (Fall 6:44)

CSU Bakersfield 29, California Baptist 12
174 Nolan Kistler (Cal Baptist) Won Matt Penyacsek, 4-2
184 Nick Fiegener (Cal Baptist) Won Dylan Bollinger,16-3
197 Matt Williams (Cal St Bakers.) Won Jake Waste, 5-3
285 Paul Head (Cal Baptist) Won Alex Encarnarcion-Strand by TF at 7:00 (17-2)
125 Sean Nickell (Cal St Bakers.) wins by forfeit
133 Carlos Herrera (Cal St Bakers.) Won Armond Molina, 9-5
141 Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakers.) Won Anthony Racobaldo, 17-7
149 Coleman Hammond (Cal St Bakers.) pins Daxton Gordon, at 2:40
157 Sean O'Rourke (Cal St Bakers.) Won Kurt Becker, 6-2
165 Lorenzo DeLaRiva (Cal St Bakers.) Won Dominic Kincaid, 17-9

#6 VA Tech24, Edinboro 13
125: #3 Joey Dance (VT) dec. #18 Sean Russell, 3-1
133: Korbin Myers (ED) maj dec. Dom Latona, 15-2
141: Dennis Gustafson (VT) maj dec. Nate Hagan, 12-3
149: #7 Solomon Chishko (VT) dec. #10 Pat Lugo, 7-5 (OT)
157: Sal Mastriani (VT) dec. Chase Delande, 15-10
165: #9 Austin Matthews (ED) dec. Mike Ciavarro, 13-6
174: #2 Zach Epperly (VT) maj dec. Ty Schoffstall, 17-9
184: #10 Zack Zavatsky (VT) dec. Dakota Greer, 9-4
197: #3 Jared Haught (VT) maj dec. Shawn Reynolds, 14-3
285: Billy Miller (ED) won by forfeit

#6 VA Tech 39, VMI 6
125: #3 Joey Dance (VT) dec. Dalton Henderson, 7-1
133: Dom Latona (VT) dec. Hunter Starner, 7-6
141: Dennis Gustafson (VT) tech fall John Reed, 16-1 (4:20)
149: #7 Solomon Chishko (VT) tech fall Stevan Smith, 23-3 (4:22)
157: Sal Mastriani (VT) tech fall Alex Rinehart, 18-2 (4:08)
165: Mike Ciavarro dec. Cade Kiely, 9-4
174: #2 Zach Epperly (VT) fall Shabaka Jones, (1:30)
184: #10 Zack Zavatsky (VT) fall Chris Beck, (3:26)
197: #3 Jared Haught (VT) maj dec. Shawn Reynolds, 14-3
285: Sam Bouis (VMI) won by forfeit

South Dakota State 27, Iowa State 9
165: Luke Zilverberg (SDSU) major dec., Colston DiBlasi (ISU), 14-2
174: David Kocer (SDSU) dec. #7 Lelund Weatherspoon (ISU), 3-1
184: Martin Mueller (SDSU) major dec. Carson Powell (ISU), 19-6
197: Patrick Downey III (ISU) dec. #9 Nate Rotert (SDSU), 8-6
285: Alex Macki (SDSU) dec. Nick Nolting (ISU), 3-1
125: Kyle Larson (ISU) dec. Ben Gillette (SDSU), 6-1
133: #6 Seth Gross (SDSU) tech. fall Nathan Boston (ISU), 16-0 (7:00)
141: John Meeks (ISU) dec. Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU), 5-3
149: Alex Kocer (SDSU) tech. fall Blayne Briceno (ISU), 17-2 (5:00)
157: Colin Holler (SDSU) dec. Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (ISU), 5-2

Arizona State 24, Northern Colorado 19
125 - Trey Andrews (UNC) Won Josh Kramer (ASU), 17-5
133 - Ali Naser (ASU) Won Rico Montoya (N. Colo), 5-3
141 - Timmy Box (N. Colo) Won Tyler Sage (ASU), 15-0
149 - Ben Polkowske (N. Colo) Won Robbie Mathers (ASU), Fall (1:53)
157 - Josh Shields (ASU) Won Jimmy Fate (N. Colo), 10-5
165 - Anthony Valencia (ASU) Won Keilan Torres (N. Colo), Fall (4:55)
174 - Jacen Petersen (ASU) Won Tanner Davis (N. Colo), 5-3
184 - Zahid Valencia (ASU) Won Dylan Gabel (N. Colo), 20-3
197 - Jacob Seely (N. Colo) Won Conner Small (ASU), 9-1
285 - Tanner Hall (ASU) Won Jack Kuck (N. Colo), 15-4

Cal Poly 36, San Francisco State 7
125: Matt Gamble (SFSU) dec. David Gonzalez (CP) 9-5
133: Nate Cervantes (SFSU) maj. dec. Yoshito Funakoshi (CP) 17-9
141: Colton Schilling (CP) pinned Joshua Weinberg (SFSU) 1:35
149: Joshy Cortez (CP) maj. dec. Dylan Furtado (SFSU) 13-3
157: Colt Shorts (CP) maj. dec. Romeo Medina (SFSU) 13-1
165: Luke Wilson (CP) tech. fall Jesse Lyga (SFSU) 5:47, 20-3
174: Travis Berridge (CP) maj. dec. Mike Marshall (SFSU) 13-5
184: Sohrab Movahedi (CP) dec. Morris Wilner (SFSU) 11-4
197: J.T. Goodwin (CP) maj. dec. Johnathan Costa (SFSU) 11-2
285: Spencer Empey (CP) pinned Ricardo Jaramillo (SFSU) 2:32

Cal Poly 19, Indiana 18
125: Elijah Oliver (I) pinned David Gonzalez (CP) 4:06
133: Yoshi Funakoshi (CP) dec. Garrett Pepple (I) 6-4
141: Colton Schilling (CP) dec. Tommy Cash (I) 11-6
149: Luke Blanton (I) dec. Joshy Cortez (CP) 9-2
157: Colt Shorts (CP) dec. Jake Danishek (I) 5-4
165: Blake Kastl (CP) dec. Bryce Martin (I) 6-5
174: Devin Skatzka (I) dec. Matt Wilhelm (CP) 10-7
184: Nathan Jackson (I) pinned Thomas Lane (CP) 3:16
197: J.T. Goodwin (CP) dec. Norman Conley (I) 6-2
285: Spencer Empey (CP) dec. Fletcher Miller (I) 7-2
Cal Poly wins dual meet on criteria (6-4 advantage in wins)

Drexel 50, Shippensburg 0
125 Tanner Shoap (Drexel) Wins David Reagan (Shipp) (TF 17-0)
133 Kevin Devoy (Drexel) Wins Mike Hafer (Shipp) (Fall 2:55)
141 David Pearce (Drexel) Wins Karl Lightner (Shipp) (Dec 6-4)
149 Matthew Cimato (Drexel) Wins Mike Springer (Shipp) (Fall 1:42)
157 Garett Hammond (Drexel) Wins Adam Martz (Shipp) (Fall 0:29)
165 Austin Rose (Drexel) Wins Ryan Narber (Shipp) (Default)
174 Nicholas Elmer (Drexel) Wins Colton Rebert (Shipp) (TF 17-2)
184 Alexander DeCiantis (Drexel) Wins Hunter Fenk (Shipp) (Dec 8-5)
197 Joshua Murphy (Drexel) Wins Evan Ramos (Shipp) (MD 10-2)
285 Joseph Goodhart (Drexel) Wins Shaheed Hill (Shipp) (Fall 1:45)

Drexel 23, Gardner-Webb 15
125 Tanner Shoap (Drexel) Wins Zachary Thomas (Gardner-Webb) (Fall 4:02)
133 Kevin Devoy (Drexel) Wins Garrett Hancock (Gardner-Webb) (MD 11-3)
141 Ryan Hull (Gardner-Webb) Wins David Pearce (Drexel) (Dec 4-3)
149 Matthew Cimato (Drexel) Wins Christopher Vassar (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 4-2)
157 Ryan Mosley (Gardner-Webb) Wins Garett Hammond (Drexel) (Inj. 0:32)
165 Austin Rose (Drexel) Wins Kyle Ash (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 2-0)
174 Austin Trott (Gardner-Webb) Wins Nicholas Elmer (Drexel) (Dec 9-4)
184 Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) Wins Alexander DeCiantis (Drexel) (Dec 3-1)
197 Joshua Murphy (Drexel) Wins Payton Mills (Gardner-Webb) (MD 14-6)
285 Joseph Goodhart (Drexel) Wins Boyce Cornwell (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 5-0)

Chattanooga 40, Southeastern 12
125 Olson Delisca (Southeastern) Wins Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (Dec 9-8)
133 Chris Debien (Chattanooga) Wins Jaaziel Santana (Southeastern) (Fall 3:25)
141 Roman Boylen (Chattanooga) Wins Caleb Rudisill (Southeastern) (TF 15-0 4:13)
149 Adrian Hughes (Southeastern) Wins Austin Gould (Chattanooga) (Fall 5:28)
157 Giovanny Bonilla (Southeastern) Wins Trey Watson (Chattanooga) (Dec 18-11)
165 Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) Wins Tim Dinsdale (Southeastern) (Fall 5:31)
174 Sean Mappes (Chattanooga) Wins Braxxtin Todd (Southeastern) (Fall 0:32)
184 Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) Wins Zechariah Rives (Southeastern) (Fall 0:41)
197 Ira Dent (Chattanooga) Wins Branden Noriega (Southeastern) (TF 18-2 4:07)
285 Jared Johnson (Chattanooga) Wins Silas Root (Southeastern) (Fall 0:57)

Bloomsburg 44 Keystone 4
125 Willy Girard (Bloom) Wins Antonio Lopez (Keystone College) (Dec 8-1)
133 Matt Noble (Bloom) Wins Ryan Celenza (Keystone College) (Dec 9-5)
141 Grant Bond (Bloom) WB Forf
149 Zack LeBarron (Keystone College) Wins Kevin Laubach (Bloom) (MD 14-4)
157 Brendon Colbert (Bloom) Wins TJ Pashinski (Keystone College) (TF 21-3 2:02)
165 Reid Stanley (Bloom) Wins George Stilgenbauer (Keystone College) (TF 17-0 4:34)
174 Trevor Allard (Bloom) Wins Zach Briggs (Keystone College) (TF 17-1 6:16)
184 Tyler Worthing (Bloom) Wins Caleb Subach (Keystone College) (TF 17-0 1:42)
197 Kyle Murphy (Bloom) WB Forf
285 Shawn Spiller (Bloom) Wins Matt Ebanez (Keystone College) (Fall 1:19)

Bloomsburg 35, Davidson 0
25 Willy Girard (Bloom) WB Forf
133 Matt Noble (Bloom) Wins Dustin Runzo (Davidson) (Dec 10-4)
141 Grant Bond (Bloom) Wins Hunter Costa (Davidson) (Dec 9-7)
149 Kevin Laubach (Bloom) Wins Aidan Conroy (Davidson) (Dec 9-2)
157 Brendon Colbert (Bloom) Wins Tony Palumbo (Davidson) (MD 14-4)
165 Reid Stanley (Bloom) Wins Noah Satterfield (Davidson) (Dec 4-2)
174 Trevor Allard (Bloom) Wins Conor Fenn (Davidson) (MD 10-1)
184 Tyler Worthing (Bloom) Wins Konner Pritchard (Davidson) (SV-1 3-1)
197 Kyle Murphy (Bloom) Wins Ryan Devlin (Davidson) (Dec 8-1)
285 Shawn Spiller (Bloom) Wins Will Cooley (Davidson) (Dec 7-0)

 

Navy Blue 40, Johns Hopkins 8
125 - Ricky Cavallo (JH) tech fall Jordan Denslow (N) 15-0
133 - Christian Vallis (JH) dec Ricky Bryant (N) 10-8
141 - Nicholas Gil (N) tech fall Sam Sands (JH) 17-2
149 - Connor Prince (N) tech fall Connor Joyce (JH) 17-2
157 - Zach Elvin (N) tech fall Alex McLaughlin (JH) 16-0
165 - Jonathan Carrera (N) dec Dane Morgan (JH) 9-3
174 - #10 Jadaen Bernstein (N) major Jared Forman (JH) 14-3
184 - Ryan Harman (N) fall Miles Gilliam (JH) 6:50
197 - Steban Cervantes (N) forfeit ---
285 - Thomas Ott (N) forfeit ---

Navy Blue 38, Delaware Valley 13
125 - Kordell Rush (DV) tech fall Jordan Denslow (N) 19-0
133 - Brenden Velez (DV) tech fall Ricky Bryant (N) 17-0
141 - Nicholas Gil (N) tech fall Robert Trombetta (DV) 18-2
149 - Connor Prince (N) fall Nick Menkin (DV) 6:09
157 - Zach Elvin (N) fall Sekou Harris (DV) 3:46
165 - Jonathan Carrera (N) tech fall Brandon Ruby (DV) 20-0
174 - Jadaen Bernstein (N) fall David Furmato (DV) 1:14
184 - Alex Benoit (N) fall Ben Schweiger (DV) 5:36
197 - Steban Cervantes (N) major Chris Yocum (DV) 11-3
285 - #1 Zach Roseberry (DV) dec Thomas Ott (N) 5-2

Navy Gold 20, Navy Blue 15
125 - Noah Sirianni (G) dec Jordan Denslow (B) 8-3
133 - Ricky Bryant (B) forfeit ---
141 - #16 Jared Prince (G) dec Nicholas Gil (B) 3-2
149 - Corey Wilding (G) dec Connor Prince (B) 6-2
157 - Zach Elvin (B) dec Casey Cowan (G) 7-1
165 - Drew Daniels (G) dec Jonathan Carrera (B) 6-1
174 - #10 Jadaen Bernstein (B) dec Robert Winning (G) 12-6
184 - Michael Coleman (G) tech fall Ryan Harman (B) 16-0
197 - Steban Cervantes (B) dec. Austin Faunce (G) 2-1
285 - Ethan Stanley (G) dec. Thomas Ott (B) 3-1

Navy Gold 35, Delaware Valley 9
125 - Noah Sirianni (N) tech fall Jarrett Jacobs (DV) 29-11
133 - Brenden Velez (DV) fall Christian Swensen (N) 1:03
141 - #19 Jared Prince (N) tech fall Tim Ambacher (DV) 19-3
149 - Corey Wilding (N) fall Nick Menkin (DV) 3:38
157 - Casey Cowan (N) dec Anthony Snyder (DV) 7-2
165 - Drew Daniels (N) major Brandon Rudy (DV) 12-4
174 - Robert Winning (N) tech fall David Furmato (DV) 18-0
184 - Michael Coleman (N) dec Ben Schweiger (DV) 8-3
197 - Austin Faunce (N) major Chris Yocum (DV) 9-1
285 - #1 Zach Roseberry (DV) dec Ethan Stanley (N) 5-1

Navy Gold 42, Johns Hopkins 8
125 - Ricky Cavallo (JH) major Noah Sirianni (N) 14-3
133 - Christian Vallis (JH) major Christian Swensen (N) 11-1
141 - #19 Jared Prince (N) fall Lucas Escobar (JH) 1:22
149 - Corey Wilding (N) tech fall Connor Joyce (JH) 22-5
157 - Casey Cowan (N) major Tommy Grifa (JH) 12-3
165 - AJ Alford (N) tech fall Dane Morgan (JH) 22-6
174 - Robert Winning (N) major Jared Forman (JH) 15-2
184 - Michael Coleman (N) fall Miles Gilliam (JH) 1:11
197 - Austin Faunce (N) forfeit ---
285 - Ethan Stanley (N) forfeit ---

 

11/5


Lycoming at Messiah Invitational

 

Messiah at Messiah Tournament