Class AA PIAA State Rankings  Vol I   Jan 24, 2020
by Coach V  ramblercoachv@aol.com

Rank First Name Last Name Grade High School Region Dist
      106      
1 Hunter Robinson 10 Quaker Valley NW 10
2 Jaden Pepe 9 Wyoming Area NE 2
3 Lucas Munsee 11 Corry NW 10
4 Calan Bollman 9 Chestnut Ridge SW 5
5 Coen Baney 9 Bald Eagle Area NW 6
6 Deven Jackson 10 West Perry SE 3
7 Kane  Kettering 10 Reynolds NW 10
8 Evan Maag 10 Notre Dame G P SE 11
9 Nathan Pelesky 11 North Star SW 5
10 Kaden Milheim 9 Warrior Run NE 4
11 Brandon Wentzel 9 Montoursville NE 4
12 Max Bluhm 9 Lackawanna Trail NE 2
13 Chase Burke 9 Benton NE 4
14 Robert Gardner 10 South Williamsport NE 4
15 Jacob Nye 11 Catasauqua SE 11
16 Owen Woods 10 Tunkhannock NE 2
      113      
1 Gary Steen 11 Reynolds NW 10
2 Brett Ungar 11 Notre Dame G P SE 11
3 Kai  Burkett 11 Chestnut Ridge SW 5
4 Scott Johnson 9 Muncy NE 4
5 Gavin  Bradley 10 Athens NE 4
6 Hunter Walk 11 Tyrone SW 6
7 Connor Brown 11 Littlestown SE 3
8 Bryent Johnson 12 Port Allegheny NW 9
9 Connor Heckman 9 Midd West NE 4
10 Cayden Walter 11 Brookville NW 9
11 Gunnar Gage 9 General McLane NW 10
12 Parker Davidson 11 Hamburg SE 3
13 Connor Saylor 9 Hickory NW 10
14 Luke Geibig 10 Mt Pleasant SW 7
15 Ganon Smith 10 Newport SE 3
16 Jaryn Hartranft 10 Catasauqua SE 11
      120      
1 Sheldon Seymour 12 Troy NE 4
2 Brandon Chletsos 10 Notre Dame G P SE 11
3 Levi Haines 10 Biglerville SE 3
4 Joey Fischer 11 South Park SW 7
5 Kole Biscoe 10 Southern Columbia NE 4
6 Ryan Michaels 12 Elizabeth Forward SW 7
7 Logan Jaquay 12 Eisenhower NW 10
8 Bryce Beatty 11 Mt Union SW 6
9 Matt Ross 11 Pottsville SE 11
10 Owen Reinsel 10 Brookville NW 9
11 Cole Bayless 12 Reynolds NW 10
12 Cooper Gilham 11 Bald Eagle Area SW 6
13 Nathan Holderbaum 12 Chestnut Ridge SW 5
14 Caydin Wickard 12 Boiling Springs SE 3
15 Eric Alderfer 10 Faith Christian SE 1
16 Chase McLaughlin 11 Jamestown NW 10
      126      
1 Ryan Crookham 10 Notre Dame G P SE 11
2 Nate Smith 12 Bishop McDevitt SE 3
3 Jackson  Arrington 10 Forest Hills SW 6
4 Jacob Blair 12 Muncy NE 4
5 Tyler Cymmerman 11 Derry SW 7
7 Gable Strickland 11 Benton NE 4
8 Connor Pierce 10 Harbor Creek NW 10
10 Noah Frack 11 Brandywine Heights SE 3
11 Blake Wirt 12 Line Mountain NE 4
11 Matt Vulakh 11 Pope John Paul ll SE 1
11 Alec Kightlinger 12 Saegertown NW 10
12 Luke Fegley 12 Middletown SE 3
13 Braedon Johnson 11 Port Allegheny NW 9
14 David Kreidler 11 Allentown Central Catholic NE 2
15 Seth Donovan 12 Titusville NW 10
16 Suds Dubler 10 Glendale SW 6
      132      
1 Kaden Cassidy 12 Bedford SW 5
2 Brock McMillan 11 Glendale SW 6
3 Ian Oswalt 11 Burrell SW 7
4 Anthony Glasl 12 Brockway NW 9
5 David Evans 12 Tunkhannock NE 2
6 Adam Jacob 12 East Pennsboro SE 3
7 Chris Arciuolo 10 Saucon Valley SE 11
9 Noah Hunt 12 Warrior Run NE 4
10 Amonn Ohl 11 St Josephs SW 6
11 Bryce Vollman 11 Muncy NE 4
12 Matt Leehan 11 General McLane NW 10
13 Carter Gill 10 Hickory NW 10
14 Kyle  Vernon 11 Hamburg SE 3
15 Braedan Amole 11 Octorara SE 1
16 Josh Bauman 11 Notre Dame G P SE 11
      138      
1 Kenny Kiser 12 Saegertown NW 10
2 Erik Gibson 10 Forest Hills SW 6
3 Zack Witmer 11 St Josephs SW 6
4 Hunter Mays 10 Conwell Egan SE 12
5 Kaeden Berger 11 Reynolds NW 10
6 Holden Garcia 9 Notre Dame G P SE 1
7 Ken  Duschek 11 Freedom SW 7
8 Patrick Demark 12 Trinity  SE 3
9 Dalton Gimbor 11 Hamburg SE 3
10 Blake Showers 12 Biglerville SE 3
11 Jake Jones 9 Saucon Valley SE 11
12 Clayton Reed 12 Mifflinburg NE 4
13 Ian Sherlock 12 Northern Bedford SW 5
14 Kobin Karper 10 Boiling Springs SE 3
15 Attikos Clifford 12 Allentown Central Catholic NE 11
16 Ian Coller 11 Line Mountain NE 4
      145      
1 Gage McClenahan 12 Bald Eagle Area SW 6
2 Tyler  Martin 12 Bishop McDevitt SE 3
3 Nate Higley 11 Sullivan County NE 4
4 Tristan Pugh 12 Berlin Brothersvalley SW 5
5 Alex Chess 12 Mercer NW 10
6 Ethan Wiant 12 Redbank Valley NW 9
7 Gavin  D'Amato 12 Tunkhannock NE 2
8 Thomas Spirk 12 Saucon Valley SE 11
9 Mario Barberio 12 Muncy NE 4
10 Zach Holland 12 Curwensville SW 6
11 Bailey Gimbor 11 Hamburg SE 3
12 Christopher Clifford 12 Allentown Central Catholic NE 11
13 Dorian Gonzalez 12 Newport SE 3
14 Michael Trainor 10 Octorara SE 1
15 Ryan Herbert 12 Ligonier Valley SW 7
16 Luke Gorg 12 Hughesville NE 4
             
1 Caleb  Dowling 12 St Josephs SW 6
2 Avery Bassett 11 Midd West NE 4
3 Sully Allen 12 Sharon NW 10
4 Trenton Harder 12 Bermudian Springs SE 3
5 Conner Redinger 11 Quaker Valley SW 7
6 Ben Haubert 11 Palisades SE 11
7 Anthony Corrado 11 Burrell SW 7
8 Wesley Barnes 9 Southern Columbia NE 4
9 Malachi Duvall 11 Penns Valley SW 6
10 Jackson  Spires 11 General McLane NW 10
11 Shane Kemper 11 Burgettstown SW 7
12 Ryan Weyandt 11 Forest Hills SW 6
13 Nick Winters 12 Northern Lebanon SE 3
14 Max Schultz 12 Faith Christian SE 1
15 Matthew Leslie 11 Western Wayne NE 2
16 Devin Deem 10 Montgomery NE 4
      160      
1 Andrew Cerniglia 12 Notre Dame G P SE 11
2 Thayne Lawrence 12 Frazier SW 7
3 Matthew Arciuolo 12 Saucon Valley SE 11
4 Keegan Rothrock 12 St Josephs SW 7
5 Gavin  Garcia 10 Southern Columbia NE 4
6 Hudson Holbay 11 Westmont Hilltop SW 6
7 Gage Musser 11 Commodore Perry NW 10
8 Nolan  Lear 10 Benton NE 4
9 Ethan Barr 11 McGuffey SW 7
10 Stephen Roeder 11 Bloomsburg NE 4
11 Hunter Weitoish 11 Phillipsburg Osceola SW 6
12 Austin Broadwater 11 Meyersdale SW 5
13 Kobe Harr 12 Claysburg Kimmel SW 6
13 Daiveon Say 12 Grove City NW 10
14 Braelin Stewart 12 Hickory NW 10
15 Nate Rode 10 Newport SE 3
16 Noah Bash 11 Brockway NW 9
      170      
1 Tyler Stolzfus 12 St Josephs SW 6
2 Trent Schultheis 11 Freedom SW 7
3 Dane Csencsits 12 Saucon Valley SE 11
4 Patrick Cutchember 10 Quaker Valley SW 7
5 Cade Linn 12 Southern Columbia NE 4
6 Cael Crebs 11 Montoursville NE 4
7 Cameron Whisner 12 Kane NW 9
8 Tim Ward 11 Canton NE 4
9 Jacob Sabol 11 Richland SW 6
10 Myles Baney 11 Huntingdon SW 6
11 Holden Cook 12 Franklin NW 10
12 Nick Zaboski 11 Lake Lehman NE 2
13 Damon Waltenbaugh 12 Faith Christian SE 1
14 Ethan Gush 11 Muncy NE 4
15 Brant Mason 11 Hamburg SE 3
16 Ethan Marcozzi 11 Bishop McCort SW 6
      182      
1 Bryce McCloskey 12 Reynolds NW 10
2 Derek Berlitz 10 Notre Dame G P SE 11
3 Teddy Race 12 Kane NW 9
4 Dylan Bennett 11 Montoursville NE 4
5 Matt Petrilla 12 Corry NW 10
6 Jacob Feese 11 Line Mountain NE 4
7 Garrett Storch 12 Canton NE 4
8 Nick Whittington 12 Keystone Oaks SW 7
9 Nate Wickersham 11 Tamaqua SE 11
10 Riley Robell 9 Bishop McDevitt Wyncote SE 12
11 J D  McFadden 12 Maplewood NW 10
12 Collin Milko 11 Carlynton SW 7
13 Braydyn Lugardo 12 Saucon Valley SE 11
14 Vito Pilosi 12 Slippery Rock NW 10
15 Ethan Finch 11 Sheffield NW 9
16 Ethan Cain 12 Elizabeth Forward SW 7
      195      
1 Austin Walley 12 Ellwood City SW 7
2 Tyler Waltman 11 Southern Columbia NE 4
3 Eric Johnson 12 Brockway NW 9
4 Marshall Van Tassel 12 Union City NW 10
5 Hayden Linkerhof 10 Corry NW 10
6 Danny Lawrence 12 Mahanoy SE 11
7 Trey Lauver 11 Midd West NE 4
8 Brayden Herbster 12 Reynolds NW 10
9 Jason Sine 11 Notre Dame G P SE 11
10 Seth Dudurich 12 Glendale SW 6
11 John Burnett 12 Bristol SE 1
12 Richard Feroce 12 Burrell SW 7
13 Leo Muzika 10 Faith Christian SE 1
14 Trevor Tursky 11 Conneaut Area NW 10
15 Tanner Dluhos 11 Westmont Hilltop SW 6
16 Logan Conner 12 Mercer NW 10
      220      
1 Gaige Garcia 12 Southern Columbia NE 4
2 Cameron Wood 12 Montoursville NE 4
3 Kolby Flank 12 Wilson Area SE 11
4 Cory Johnston 12 Glendale SW 6
5 Joey King 11 Maplewood NW 10
6 Duane Knisely 12 Chestnut Ridge SW 5
7 Cael Black 10 Eisenhower NW 10
8 Savauri Shelton 11 Bermudian Springs SE 3
9 Jackson  Chilson 12 Wyalusing NE 4
10 Zach Poust 11 Benton NE 4
11 Nathan Taylor 11 Brookville NW 9
12 Logan Propst 12 Everett SW 5
13 Isaiah Reed 12 Huntingdon SW 6
14 Ethan Rode 12 Newport SE 3
15 Jake Barabella 11 Avonworth SW 7
16 Justin  Young 11 Port Allegheny NW 9
      285      
1 Colby Whitehill 12 Brookville NW 9
2 Jake Ryan 12 Mount Union SW 6
3 Jalen Stephens 11 Meyersdale SW 5
4 Lear Quinton 12 Southern Columbia NE 4
5 Bronson Strouse 12 Tamaqua SE 11
6 Marvin Beatty 11 Marion Center SW 5
7 Derek Hunter 11 Jim Thorpe SE 11
8 Emmanuel Lawal 12 Church Farm School SE 3
9 Riley Kemper 12 Burgettstown SW 7
10 David Close 12 Bald Eagle Area SW 6
11 Dawson Brown 12 Northeast Bradford NE 4
12 Jordan Schell 11 Girard NW 10
13 Nevin Rauch 12 Milton NE 4
14 Nickolas Warnke 12 Saucon Valley SE 11
15 Mitch Miles 11 Laurel SW 7
16 Max Yonko 12 Westmont Hilltop SW 6