Century Club (100 match winners - accomplished 2019-2020) 
thanks Earl Bright, Sean McMahon, Rob Seigenfuse, Jesse Althouse, Sammy Julian,
Tyler Wheaton, Larry Gasparato,  Bob Lorence, Kenn Staub, Tom Housenick,


           

 

 

100 Wins (achieved this wrestling season)


 

Lname FName Grade School Wins
Allen Sully 2020 Sharon 100
Althouse Kayde 2020 Ephrata 100
Baker Nicholas 2020 Penn Manor 100
Barr Ethan 2021 McGuffey 100
Baxter Jimmy 2020 Canon McMillan 100
Brennan Bryce 2020 Red Land 100
Brown Dawson 2020 Northeast Bradford 100
Cerniglia Andrew 2020 Notre Dame - GP 100
Chappell Dylan 2021 Seneca Valley 100
Chess Alex 2020 Mercer 100
Condomitti Jager 2021 Northampton 100
Corrado AJ 2021 Burrell 100
Crosby Dorian 2020 Cathedral Prep 100
D'Amato Gavin 2020 Tunkhannock 100
DeMark Patrick 2020 Trinity (3) 100
DiSanto Paolo 2020 Plymouth Whitemarsh 100
Donovan Seth 2020 Titusville 100
Dudurich Seth 2020 Glendale 100
DuVall Malachi 2021 Penns Valley 100
Edmundson Patrick 2021 Southern Columbia 100
Edwards Ian 2020 Hempfield (3) 100
Evans Dave 2020 Tunkhannock 100
Farber DaShawn 2020 Nazareth 100
Fegley Luke 2020 Middletown 100
Flank Kolby 2020 Wilson Area 100
Gonzalez Dorian 2020 Newport 100
Gonzalez Bryce 2020 Pottsville 100
Good Christian 2020 Muncy 100
Gray Jackson 2020 Mount Lebanon 100
Groff Josh 2020 Garden Spot 100
Handlovic Cole 2020 Bethlehem Catholic 100
Harder Trenton 2020 Bermudian Springs 100
Herceg Connor 2020 Nazareth 100
Herrera-Rondon Alejandro 2021 Seneca Valley 100
Hunt Noah 2020 Warrior Run 100
Inman Matt 2020 Annville-Cleona 100
Jacob Adam 2020 East Pennsboro 100
Jaquay Logan 2020 Eisenhower 100
Johnson Eric 2020 Brockway 100
Johnston Cory 2020 Glendale 100
Kahler Wiley 2020 Poyysville 100
Kauffman Ethan 2020 Mifflin County 100
Kibe Trey 2021 Mifflin County 100
Kiser Kenny 2020 Saegertown 100
Kocak Tyler 2020 Hampton 100
Lawrence Thayne 2020 Frazier 100
Leehan Matt 2021 General McLane 100
Linsenbigler Ty 2021 Hempfield (7) 100
Lucas Jake 2021 Cumberland Valley 100
Marchesano Nick 2020 Archbishop Ryan 100
Marnell Jake 2020 Hazleton Area 100
McClorin Marques 2020 Cathedral Prep 100
McFadden JD 2020 Maplewood 100
McMillen Brock 2021 Glendale 100
Micci Anthony 2020 Wilson Area 100
Miller Josh 2021 Central Dauphin 100
Myers Mikey 2020 Williams Valley 100
Myers Mason 2020 Central York 100
Noonan Patrick 2020 Stroudsburg 100
Oswalt Ian 2021 Burrell 100
O'Toole Liam 2020 Archbishop Ryan 100
Pinto Lenny 2021 Stroudsburg 100
Pollard Thomas 2020 Meadville 100
Portilla Rafael 2020 Carlisle 100
Quick Shane 2020 Pottsville 100
Quin Kevin 2020 Oxford 100
Ramsey Dylan 2020 Shippensburg 100
Ramsey Dylan 2020 Shippensburg 100
Redinger Connor 2021 Quaker Valley 100
Rode Ethan 2020 Newport 100
Rogers Caden 2021 Malvern Prep 100
Royer Clayton 2020 Penns Valley 100
Russell Jeff 2020 Shippensburg 100
Rutter Tristan 2020 Glendale 100
Say Davieon 2020 Grove City 100
Schultz Max 2020 Faith Christian 100
Shnipes John 2020 Valley View 100
Showers Blake 2020 Biglerville 100
Smith Korey 2020 Bermudian Springs 100
Snyder Alec 2020 Wilson Area 100
Steen Gary 2021 Reynolds 100
Steininger Aidan 2020 Midd-West 100
Storm Steven 2020 Pocono Mountain East 100
Strouse Bronson 2020 Tamaqua 100
Tamburrino AJ 2020 Hatboro-Horsham 100
Tidball Trent 2020 Meadville 100
Ungar Brett 2021 Notre Dame - GP 100
Vargas Luis 2020 Bethlehem Freedom 100
Vlasnik Drew 2020 Seneca Valley 100
Watters Jordan 2020 West Allegheny 100
Whitmer Cole 2020 Trinity (7) 100
Wiant Ethan 2020 RedBank Valley 100
Willochell Gabe 2020 Latrobe 100
Witmer Zack 2021 St. Joseph's Catholic 100
Wright Caden 2020 Emmaus 100
Yetsick Daniel 2020 Ambridge 100

 

 

Caleb Dowling, St. Joseph's Catholic,  150 wins 1/25/2020

 

 

Coaching Milestones... 2019-2020 Season
Matt Bloom, Danville 100 wins

Corey Werts, Mount Union 300 wins

Dave Gable, Dallastown 300 wins
Ryan Cook, General McLane 200 wins

Paul Fox, West Scranton 200 wins

Scott Green, Wyoming Seminary 200 wins

Vince DeAugustine, Norwin 250 wins

Tony Yaniello, Shippensburg 100 wins

Bermudian Springs Coach Dave McCollum wins 600th match

Mount Union wrestling program's total:  628 wins, 428 losses and 5 ties

 

North Schuylkill won its 700th dual meet 2/12/2020

Elizabethtown won their 500th dual meet in early February.

Greenville win the 900th in their school history 1/28/2002
General McLane won their 600th dual meet on Feb 2nd. 
Shamokin Area wrestling gets their 700th win  Feb 4, 2020.


Pat Santoro, Lehigh University 200 wins

 

 

150 Wins (accomplished this2018-2019

**

Lname FName Grade School Wins
Onea Nick 2019 Pottsville  (School Record) 145


BELOW...... from previous years.. with some updates
.

 

 

2018-2019
150 Wins

Nick Onea, Sr. Pottsville 150

2017-2018

150 Wins

Jaret Lane, Sr., Southern Columbia 175

Jason Jones , SR Saucon Valley 164

Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove 153

Creighton Edsell, Sr. Wyalusing 150

Jason Jones, Sr., Saucon Valley 150
Trent Hidlay, Sr., Mifflin County 150 (sets new record for most wins at his high school)

 

Shane Noonan, Sr. Hazleton has 149 wins heading into PIAA State Tournament
 

100 Pins
Clay Matthews, Sr., Reynolds 100th pin

 

 

100 Wins (achieved 17-18 wrestling season)

 

 

Jackson Bernhard, Sr Northwestern Lehigh

Isaac Crowell, Sr., Fort LeBoeuf
Lukas McLain, Sr., Ridgway
Nathan Haubert, Jr., Palisades
Hunter Michaels, Sr., Reynolds
Derek Yingling, Jr., West Branch
Edmond Ruth, Jr., Susquehanna Twp
Luca Colestock, Sr., Camp Hill
Colton Camacho, Jr., Franklin Regional
Anthonyh Hinson, Jr., Spring Grove
Jesse Quatse, Sr., Greensburg Salem
Owen Verespy, Sr., North Penn (1)

Stephen Veneziale. Sr., Archbishop Wood
Duncan Waite, Sr., St.Joseph's Prep
Michael Leyland, Sr., Roman Catholic

David Krokowski, Jr. Wyoming Valley West

Leno Ciotti.Sr., McDowell
Carter Starocci, Jr,. Cathedral Prep
Tyler McKinney, Sr., Cathedral Prep

Kawaun Deboe, Jr. Cathedral Prep
Tyler Burlew.Sr., Corry
Brock Salvatore, Sr., Sharpsville
Garrett Kopp, Sr.. North East
Joe Galvin, Sr., Iroquois
Dylan Proper, Sr., Maplewood
Spencer Head, Sr., Eisenhower
Collin Askins, Sr., Harbor Creek

Nick Onea, Jr.,Pottsville

Ben Huber,Sr., Freedom

Jared Kuhns, Sr., Upper Perkiomen

Tyler DeLorenzo, East Stroudsburg South

Kyle Seibert, Sr, Governor Mifflin

Bodee Tolbert Sr Bishop McDevitt

Garrett Rigg, Sr., Bald Eagle Area

Steven Sorbin, Sr.,Brookville
Caleb Hetrick, Sr.,Brookville
Tyler Cook, Sr.,Brookville
Xavier Molnar, Sr.,Brookville

Cole Painter, Sr., Pottsville
Marco DiBattista,Sr., Plymouth Whitemarsh

Josh Jones, Jr, Saucon Valley
Angelo Mahaffey, Sr., Saucon Valley

Julian Gorring, Jr. Fort LeBoeuf

Landon Fisher, Sr., Huntingdon
Clay Verbanac, Sr., Cambridge Springs
Tye Varndell, Jr., Cambridge Springs
Alex Caldwell, Sr. Ligonier Valley
Aarron Gelvin,Sr., Greenville
Brendan Calvin, Sr., Greenville
Joshua Christner, Sr., Greenville

Noah Supsic, Sr, Shikellamy

Parker McClellan, Sr., Altoona

Braden McIntosh Sr., Western Wayne

Zack Wasser, Sr., Palisades

Nevin Estevez, Sr., JP McCaskey

Jacob Downing, Sr., North Allegheny

Matt Milbrand, Sr. Bloomsburg

Jacob Carpenter of Shamokin

Shane Noonan, Jr, Hazleton Area

John McCarthy, Sr. Delaware Valley

Blake Barrick, Sr. Big Spring

Jarred Papcsy, Sr., Bethlehem Catholic

Mike McKinney, Sr. Delaware Valley

Corey Christie, Sr., Burrell
Lucas Folmar, Sr., Harbor Creek

Luigi Yates, Sr., Cathedral Prep

Cade Wilson, Sr., Nazareth
Zach Zeamer, Sr., Manheim Central

Steven Newell, Jr. Dallas

Cole Fuller, Sr. Western Wayne

Seth Andrus, Sr., Central Mountain

Beau Bayless, Jr, Reynolds

Jake Brown, Sr.,Coughlin

Kolby Ho, Sr., DuBois

Jacob Burgette, Sr. Scranton

Ben Fromm, Sr. ,Cocalico 

Josiah Gehr, Sr., Cocalico

Blaise Bressler, Sr., Northern Lebanon

Noah Stamm, Sr., Milton

Cole Forrester, Sr. Shippensburg

Caleb Bentley, Sr. , Trinity (3)

Tom Traverf, Jr., Tunkhannock

Izac Benson, Sr. Huntingdon

Bronson Garber, Jr. Upper Dauphin

Gabe Miller, Jr, Pequea Valley

Sam Rice, Sr., Tunkhannock

Josh Brown, Senior, Coughlin

Ivan Balavage, Senior, Scranton Prep

Seth Koleno, Sr.  Bald Eagle Area

Luke O'Connor, Sr. Wyalusing

 

Grayson Charles, Sr, Solanco
Austin (AJ) Wilson , Solanco

Benjamin (Ben) Root, Solanco